Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for Gadag and Bagalkot districts

9695/Σ Hubli Mumbai Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SR misusing Maq from decades~  Oct 04 2012 (9:42PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 813 km  1 xfers
#1. 06919/Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur)  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 51030/Vijayapura - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 564 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
 MTWT  
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TWTF 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 32 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special (UnReserved)/06919
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -06:25+0??10.044640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  06:56-06:57-1m??123.049595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  07:12-107:13+31m??135.046635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  07:26+007:32+36m??145.042654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#5!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)07:50+508:00+2110m??158.045654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#6|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  08:17+2008:18+201m??171.050631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#7|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  08:29+2108:30+211m??180.061610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  08:39+2408:40+251m??189.049596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  09:01+2209:02+231m??1106.052543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  09:11+2509:12+251m??1114.062578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#11|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  09:23+2509:25+242m??1125.034586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#12|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  09:49+1509:50+201m??1139.027565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#13|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  10:18+1010:20+152m??1152.038541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#14|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  10:34+1410:35+151m??1160.049527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  10:49+1610:50+161m??1172.031536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#16|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  11:19+411:20+71m??1187.064535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  11:29+1111:30+121m??1196.035557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#18|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  11:44+1011:45+101m??1204.087578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#19!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  11:58+1612:00+172m??1223.054627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#20!==!IMRIbrahimpur  12:24-12:25-1m??1245.07629mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#21!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  13:00-2-??1249.0-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Vijayapura - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger/51030
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -14:50+1??1249.062597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  15:08+215:09+31m??1267.070516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#24!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  15:25+315:26+41m??1286.059514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  15:40+415:45+25m??1300.033490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#26!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  16:04-316:05+21m??1310.053455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#27!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  16:20+716:25+35m??1323.035455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#28!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+017:02+62m??1344.050473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  17:20+717:30+1210m??1359.070461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#30!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:38+1318:40+202m??1438.073515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#31!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:08+3519:10+382m??1472.048526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#32%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  20:08+3220:10+322m??1518.026509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:15-621:30+2115m??1546.082520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#34/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:04+4122:05+451m??1592.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3523:05+3810m??1621.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#36/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  23:13+4223:14+441m??1624.043552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#37/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:19+4523:20+491m??1627.032563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#38/==/DAPDDapodi (2 PFs)  23:24+5023:25+511m??1629.059559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#39/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  23:31+5123:32+521m??1635.019569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#40/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  23:39+5023:40+561m??1637.048574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#41/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  23:44+5823:45+591m??1641.037585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#42/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  23:53+5923:55+1:062m??1646.025611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:239.0
#43/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  00:18+5300:20+1:022m??2655.060621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#44/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  00:24+1:0300:25+1:041m??2659.0115623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#45/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  00:30+1:0700:31+1:081m??2669.023614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#46/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:13+4901:15+512m??2685.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#47/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  01:18+5701:20+572m??2688.044547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#48/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+1:1201:55+1:142m??2713.05957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#49/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  02:28+1:0902:30+1:112m??2745.05823mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  02:38+1:1102:40+1:162m??2753.04723mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#51/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??2755.03517mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#52/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:52+1:1402:55+1:123m??2759.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#53/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:17+1403:20+133m??2779.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#54/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:42+1:3203:45+1:313m??2804.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#55/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:10+39-??2813.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site