Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 13:07:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 13:07:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for Gadag and Bagalkot districts

9696/Σ Mumbai Hubli Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Oct 04 2012 (21:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 810 km  1 xfers
#1. 51029/Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 06920/Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 249 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTW   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWT  
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 19 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger/51029
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:55+1??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:08+323:10+32m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:33+623:35+62m??133.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:52+1523:55+193m??151.02210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#5/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  00:06+100:08+02m??256.02415mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#6/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  00:14+1600:16+172m??258.09221mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#7/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  00:21+2100:23+222m??266.06524mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:53+2800:55+332m??298.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#9/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)01:38+3201:40+312m??2122.017549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#10/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:53+2601:55+262m??2126.060623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  02:11+2902:13+282m??2142.082612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  02:23+3202:25+382m??2155.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  02:38+3602:40+412m??2165.027611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#14/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  02:58+3403:00+372m??2173.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  03:03+4003:05+392m??2175.027569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:188.0
#16/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  03:23+3203:25+322m??2183.072563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#17/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  03:28+3603:30+392m??2187.04552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+1804:20+2315m??2189.069556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  04:45+3404:47+332m??2218.044552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#20/==/DD•Daund Junction (7 PFs)•05:50+2805:55+425m??2265.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:18+4506:20+1:072m??2293.057510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#22!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  07:08+1:3007:10+1:332m??2339.029526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0508:22+1:112m??2373.057 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:45+5809:55+5810m??2452.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#25|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:19+5510:20+591m??2467.067473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  10:38+1:0410:40+1:052m??2487.061455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  10:53+1:0910:55+1:092m??2500.078455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#28!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1:1111:05+1:112m??2511.082490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#29!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  11:15+1:1211:17+1:092m??2524.0102514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1119.0
#30!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  11:28+1:1811:30+1:172m??2543.022515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#31!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  12:20+48-??2561.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)/06920
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -13:30+2??2561.042598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#33!==!IMRIbrahimpur  13:36-13:37-1m??2565.059630mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#34!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  13:59+714:00+81m??2587.059627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#35|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  14:19+1014:20+101m??2605.044578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#36|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  14:31+1214:32+121m??2614.025557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#37|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:55+114:56+61m??2623.075524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#38|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  15:08+1415:09+141m??2638.053536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  15:22+1515:23+151m??2650.026527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#40|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  15:43+1015:45+102m??2658.055542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#41|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  15:59+916:00+91m??2671.046567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#42|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  16:18+616:20+102m??2685.075586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#43|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  16:29+1216:30+161m??2696.052578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  16:39+1816:40+211m??2704.055543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#45|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:59+2217:00+241m??2721.029595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#46|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  17:19+1817:20+191m??2730.039608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#47|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  17:34+1617:35+171m??2739.022632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#48|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)18:10+318:20+2610m??2752.025653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#49!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  18:50+2018:57+247m??2765.046654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#50!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:10+2319:11+291m??2775.032635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#51!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m??2787.030595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#52|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  20:20+5-??2810.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site