Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:43:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:43:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for Gadag and Bagalkot districts

9696/Σ Mumbai Hubli Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division  Oct 04 2012 (21:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 813 km  1 xfers
#1. 51029/Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 564 km
xfer @ BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 06920/Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 249 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTW   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWT  
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 19 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger/51029
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:55+4??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:08+1023:10+92m??19.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:33+1223:35+122m??133.07111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:52+2023:55+253m??154.02210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:114.0
#5/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  00:06+100:08+02m??258.02417mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#6/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  00:14+2300:16+242m??260.09223mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#7/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  00:21+2700:23+282m??268.06523mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:53+3300:55+372m??2100.03457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#9/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)01:38+3601:40+352m??2124.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#10/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:53+2701:55+282m??2128.060623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  02:11+3302:13+352m??2144.082614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  02:23+3902:25+452m??2157.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  02:38+4402:40+442m??2167.027611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#14/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  02:58+3603:00+382m??2175.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  03:03+3903:05+392m??2177.027569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:188.0
#16/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  03:23+3103:25+312m??2185.072563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#17/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  03:28+3503:30+342m??2189.04552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+1204:20+1815m??2191.069556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  04:45+2804:47+272m??2220.044552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:50+2405:55+375m??2267.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21%==%BGVN•Bhigwan (2 PFs)•  06:18+4206:20+532m??2295.058509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#22!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  07:08+1:1907:10+1:252m??2341.029526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0008:22+1:032m??2375.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:45+4609:55+4810m??2454.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#25|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:19+4410:20+461m??2469.067473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  10:38+5410:40+562m??2489.061455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  10:53+1:0210:55+1:022m??2502.078455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#28!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1:0311:05+1:022m??2513.082490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#29!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  11:15+1:0011:17+592m??2526.0102514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1119.0
#30!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  11:28+1:0711:30+1:082m??2545.022516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#31!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  12:20+41-??2564.0-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)/06920
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -13:30+2??2564.042597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#33!==!IMRIbrahimpur  13:36-13:37-1m??2568.059629mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#34!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  13:59+314:00+41m??2590.059627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#35|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  14:19+214:20+41m??2608.044578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#36|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  14:31+414:32+51m??2617.025557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#37|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:55-514:56+21m??2626.075535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#38|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  15:08+815:09+81m??2641.053536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  15:22+1015:23+101m??2653.026527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#40|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  15:43+715:45+72m??2661.055541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#41|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  15:59+516:00+61m??2674.045565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#42|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  16:18+216:20+72m??2688.075586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#43|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  16:29+916:30+121m??2699.052578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  16:39+1416:40+161m??2707.055543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#45|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:59+1817:00+201m??2724.029596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#46|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  17:19+1517:20+151m??2733.039610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#47|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  17:34+1217:35+141m??2742.022631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#48|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)18:10-118:20+1810m??2755.025654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#49!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  18:50+1118:57+187m??2768.046654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#50!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:10+1619:11+241m??2778.032635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#51!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m??2790.030595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#52|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  20:20+2-??2813.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site