Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 11:18:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 11:18:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Express

9697/Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gama to Gaya "Goa-Bodhgaya" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2012 (02:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 3095 km  1 xfers
#1. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 10m Distance: 2017 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1078 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 31 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -18:00+7??10.0338mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)18:45+3319:00+3815m??125.0469mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:00+4320:02+482m??171.06823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#4%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  20:28+1:0220:30+1:082m??1100.03740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations04:20161.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:50+5700:55+1:145m??2261.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#6%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:30+1:1602:32+1:232m??2336.05311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:48203.0
#7%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+1206:25+235m??2539.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+3207:35+353m??2573.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#9/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:25+2909:30+335m??2655.061589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20+3510:25+345m??2705.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+4411:20+435m??2778.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+1:0513:40+1:1610m??2963.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00123.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+2116:45+225m??21086.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+3719:15+4310m??21269.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45246.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+3023:10+3410m??21515.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+4700:25+465m??31605.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+4701:50+4610m??31704.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations06:20313.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+1708:25+1815m??32017.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+4010:35+4115m??32017.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+5411:15+542m??32072.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+1:0411:49+1:062m??32120.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+1:0612:07+1:072m??32137.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#23/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+1:1212:20+1:122m??32154.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#24/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+5613:30+585m??32223.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#25/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+5914:05+1:002m??32255.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#26/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+1:0714:45+1:072m??32299.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+1:1115:20+1:112m??32347.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#28/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+1:0615:47+1:072m??32374.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+1:0116:20+5910m??32392.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#30/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+5416:45+542m??32409.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#31/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+5717:20+585m??32425.058246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#32/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+5718:26+582m??32485.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#33/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+5719:14+572m??32539.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#34/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1:1620:10+1:1115m??32574.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#35/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48+1:2220:50+1:222m??32610.080103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#36/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+1:2022:30+1:1425m??32710.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+1:1700:12+1:145m??42826.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#38/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+1:2101:20+1:222m??42889.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#39/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+1:2801:51+1:282m??42932.06836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#40/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:3403:00+1:355m??43004.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+1:3603:40+1:365m??43032.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+1:2204:25+1:225m??43051.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#43/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+1:20-??43095.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.