Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Express

9697/Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gama to Gaya "Goa-Bodhgaya" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 05 2012 (2:16AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 3095 km  1 xfers
#1. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 2018 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 29 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -19:05+0??10.0378mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)19:45-220:00+415m??125.0649mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#3|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:43+5020:44+1:031m??171.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#4|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  21:13+1:0721:14+1:191m??1100.06240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:36161.0
#5|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:50+1:3523:55+1:365m??1261.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#6|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:11+1:4301:12+1:491m??2336.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08204.0
#7%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+2306:25+365m??2540.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+4407:35+473m??2574.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#9/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:25+5309:30+585m??2656.061590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20+5910:25+585m??2707.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1:0711:20+1:075m??2780.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+1:1813:40+1:2810m??2964.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00123.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+2516:45+255m??21087.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+3519:15+4110m??21271.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45244.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+4023:10+4910m??21515.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+5100:25+515m??31606.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+5101:50+4710m??31705.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations06:20313.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+4108:25+4215m??32018.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2810:35+3015m??32018.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+4411:15+452m??32072.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+4611:49+471m??32120.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+4912:07+492m??32138.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#23/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+5612:20+562m??32154.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#24/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+3713:30+375m??32223.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#25/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+4214:05+422m??32255.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#26/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+4614:45+462m??32299.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+4815:20+482m??32347.074331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#28/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:42+4715:47+445m??32375.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+3916:20+3710m??32393.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#30/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3816:45+382m??32410.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#31/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+3617:20+365m??32426.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#32/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+3018:26+312m??32486.070240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#33/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+3219:14+322m??32540.051178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#34/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+4220:10+3715m??32575.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#35/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:50+4120:52+422m??32611.082103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1399.0
#36/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+3922:30+4125m??32710.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+4000:12+385m??42826.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#38/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+3401:20+342m??42889.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#39/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49+4101:51+462m??42933.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#40/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+5303:00+545m??43005.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+4603:40+465m??43032.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+3804:25+405m??43051.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#43/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+35-??43095.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site