Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:09:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:09:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Express

9697/Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gama to Gaya "Goa-Bodhgaya" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2012 (02:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 3095 km  1 xfers
#1. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 2018 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 31 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -19:05+0??10.0378mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)19:45+1420:00+2015m??125.0649mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:43+1:1120:44+1:131m??171.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#4%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  21:13+1:1921:14+1:221m??1100.06240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:36161.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:50+1:2823:55+1:315m??1261.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#6%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:11+1:5301:12+2:021m??2336.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08204.0
#7%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-206:25+95m??2540.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+2507:35+283m??2574.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#9/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:25+3009:30+365m??2656.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20+3210:25+325m??2707.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3811:20+375m??2780.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+1:1213:40+1:2410m??2964.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00123.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+2216:45+225m??21087.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+3919:15+4110m??21271.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+4223:10+4910m??21516.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1:0100:25+1:005m??31606.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+5501:50+5510m??31705.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations06:20313.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+5908:25+5915m??32018.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2:2210:35+2:2015m??32018.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+2:4211:15+2:432m??32072.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+2:4511:49+2:462m??32120.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+2:4712:07+2:472m??32138.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#23/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+2:4612:20+2:462m??32154.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#24/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+2:4013:30+2:405m??32223.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#25/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+2:3514:05+2:352m??32255.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#26/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+2:3614:45+2:372m??32299.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+2:3815:20+2:382m??32347.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#28/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+2:4215:47+2:412m??32375.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+2:3616:20+2:3410m??32393.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#30/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+2:3416:45+2:352m??32410.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#31/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+2:3117:20+2:315m??32425.058245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#32/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+2:2618:26+2:272m??32486.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#33/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+2:3019:14+2:312m??32540.051189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#34/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2:4720:10+2:4015m??32575.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#35/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48+2:4320:50+2:432m??32611.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#36/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+2:4922:30+2:4825m??32711.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+2:4600:12+2:445m??42827.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#38/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+2:4901:20+2:492m??42889.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#39/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+2:5701:51+2:582m??42933.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#40/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+3:0503:00+3:055m??43005.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+3:0503:40+3:145m??43033.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+2:5904:25+3:005m??43052.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#43/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+3:03-??43095.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site