Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:50:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:50:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Express

9697/Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gama to Gaya "Goa-Bodhgaya" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2012 (02:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 3095 km  1 xfers
#1. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 2018 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 29 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -19:05+0??10.0378mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)19:45-620:00+015m??125.0649mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#3|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:43+5720:44+581m??171.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#4|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  21:13+5821:14+1:021m??1100.06240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:36161.0
#5|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:50+1:0023:55+1:005m??1261.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#6|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:11+1:2601:12+1:331m??2336.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08204.0
#7%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-306:25+95m??2540.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+2007:35+233m??2574.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#9/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:25+2409:30+295m??2656.061590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20+2910:25+315m??2707.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3811:20+375m??2780.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+4613:40+5510m??2964.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00123.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+616:45+55m??21087.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+1419:15+2410m??21271.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45244.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+2523:10+3810m??21515.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+4500:25+445m??31606.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+4501:50+5510m??31705.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations06:20313.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+1:4208:25+1:4015m??32018.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2:3910:35+2:3815m??32018.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+2:5511:15+2:552m??32072.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+2:5911:49+2:551m??32120.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+2:5612:07+2:562m??32138.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#23/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+2:5712:20+2:572m??32154.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#24/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+2:5113:30+2:465m??32223.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#25/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+2:4614:05+2:462m??32255.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#26/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+2:4714:45+2:472m??32299.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+2:3515:20+2:352m??32347.074331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#28/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:42+2:3315:47+2:305m??32375.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+2:4916:20+2:4710m??32393.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#30/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+2:4416:45+2:442m??32410.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#31/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+2:3517:20+2:355m??32426.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#32/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+2:3418:26+2:342m??32486.070240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#33/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+2:3719:14+2:382m??32540.051178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#34/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2:4720:10+2:4115m??32575.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#35/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:50+2:4520:52+2:512m??32611.082103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1399.0
#36/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+2:4322:30+2:4025m??32710.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+1:4900:12+1:475m??42826.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#38/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+2:2601:20+2:272m??42889.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#39/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49+2:3201:51+2:282m??42933.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#40/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:2603:00+2:215m??43005.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+2:0503:40+2:105m??43032.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+2:4304:25+2:405m??43051.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#43/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+2:33-??43095.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site