Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:22:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:22:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
change at night 3-5 am at Allahabad

9699/Σ Chennai-Patna Rajgir Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2012 (02:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 2429 km  1 xfers
#1. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 34h 15m Distance: 2000 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12402/Magadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 429 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
 M    S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Islampur/IPR


1 xfers. 26 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Islampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+13??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+2919:52+292m??1138.08318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44+4121:45+421m??1293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+2900:20+2810m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39+5901:40+1:001m??2532.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+1:1103:10+1:142m??2639.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:23174.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+1906:35+242m??2813.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1208:20+1610m??2882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:38+2008:40+202m??2896.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+2910:25+282m??21015.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1911:55+2110m??21091.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+3813:10+391m??21195.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+4914:32+502m??21282.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+1517:10+2115m??21388.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+4318:05+432m??21455.069339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+3220:50+3610m??21633.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+4322:10+435m??21724.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1900:10+259m??31822.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+1304:15+3220m??32000.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Magadh Express (PT)/12402 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:05+3:0905:10+3:165m??32000.091100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5482.0
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:04+4:0906:06+4:102m??32082.04486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:16+4:1106:18+4:122m??32090.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+4:2507:55+4:2215m??32153.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#24/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  08:30+4:2908:32+4:312m??32197.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+4:3808:47+4:382m??32210.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#26/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:11+4:3709:13+4:402m??32247.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#27/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  09:24+4:5509:26+4:562m??32263.08870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#28/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  09:47+5:0309:49+5:042m??32294.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#29/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:06+5:0810:08+5:092m??32315.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#30/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  10:22+5:2410:24+5:272m??32337.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:39+5:3610:41+5:402m??32354.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#32/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  10:50+5:4410:52+5:482m??32358.01358mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:286.0
#33/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)11:20+5:4111:45+5:4825m??32364.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#34/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  11:52+5:4111:54+5:502m??32367.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:03+6:1512:05+6:172m??32374.03558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#36/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  12:26+6:2012:28+6:202m??32386.04053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:128.0
#37|--|DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt (1 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m??32394.03453mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#38|--|HILHilsa (2 PFs)  13:06+6:2913:08+6:332m??32408.05858mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#39|--|EKREkangarsarai (1 PFs)  13:20+4:1513:22+4:152m??32419.01763mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#40|--|IPR•Islampur (3 PFs)•  13:55+6:26-??32429.0-68mECRIslampur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site