Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:37:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:37:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
change at night 3-5 am at Allahabad

9699/Σ Chennai-Patna Rajgir Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2012 (02:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 2430 km  1 xfers
#1. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 15m Distance: 2001 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12402/Magadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 429 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
 M    S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Islampur/IPR


1 xfers. 26 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Islampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)/12669
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+6??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1919:52+202m??1138.083 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44+4421:45+451m??1293.057 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+2300:20+2110m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39+4501:40+461m??2532.072118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:09+5003:10+541m??2639.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:23174.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+1306:35+162m??2813.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+508:20+1110m??2882.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:37+1308:40+123m??2896.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1210:25+132m??21015.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1311:55+1610m??21091.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+3213:10+331m??21195.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+3914:32+392m??21282.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+717:10+1415m??21389.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+3018:05+302m??21456.069339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1820:50+2310m??21634.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+3322:10+355m??21725.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1400:10+189m??31823.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+404:15+1720m??32001.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Magadh Express (PT)/12402 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:05+1:4505:10+1:535m??32001.091100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5482.0
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:04+2:2206:06+2:222m??32083.04486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:16+2:2206:18+2:232m??32091.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+2:3707:55+2:3615m??32154.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#24/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  08:30+2:3608:32+2:362m??32198.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+2:3608:47+2:362m??32211.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#26/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:11+2:4709:13+2:482m??32248.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#27/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  09:24+2:4609:26+2:482m??32264.08870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#28/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  09:47+2:5209:49+2:532m??32295.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#29/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:06+2:5510:08+2:572m??32316.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#30/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  10:22+3:1610:24+3:222m??32338.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:39+3:3710:41+3:392m??32355.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#32/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  10:50+3:3410:52+3:362m??32359.01358mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:286.0
#33/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)11:20+3:4411:45+3:4725m??32365.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#34/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  11:52+3:4111:54+3:412m??32368.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:03+3:4712:05+3:472m??32375.03558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#36/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  12:26+3:4712:28+3:472m??32387.04053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:128.0
#37|--|DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt (1 PFs)  12:40+3112:42+302m??32395.03453mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#38|--|HILHilsa (2 PFs)  13:06+3:5913:08+4:042m??32409.05858mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#39|--|EKREkangarsarai (1 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??32420.01763mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#40|--|IPR•Islampur (3 PFs)•  13:55+3:48-??32430.0-68mECRIslampur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.