Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:27:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:27:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Express

9700/Σ Chennai to Patna-Barauni-Khagaria-Naugachia(Bhagalpur)-Katihar-KishanGanj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2012 (03:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 30m  57 halts  Distance: 3012 km  1 xfers
#1. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 2140 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 872 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ


1 xfers. 57 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Alipur Duar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+50??10.0596mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
50 intermediate stations05:00297.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+5212:01+551m??1297.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+4714:35+4915m??1436.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+1:1817:35+1:185m??1644.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+5021:55+5310m??1887.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+1:0700:55+1:0710m??21095.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05297.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+1:0006:10+1:0710m??21392.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+1:4610:00+1:5210m??21637.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#9/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1:5211:15+1:545m??21728.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+2:0312:55+2:0610m??21827.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#11%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1:4414:40+1:462m??21904.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+3:5018:45+3:5310m??22140.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Sikkim Mahananda Express/15484 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+7:2021:15+7:1915m??22140.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#14/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:41+7:1322:43+7:252m??22234.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#15/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+7:3723:30+7:382m??22302.087 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#16/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:57+6:5923:59+6:562m??22342.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:369.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+6:3701:00+7:0625m??32351.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+6:1601:37+6:172m??32397.05853mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#19/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  02:22+6:0302:24+6:082m??32441.01348mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:4121.0
#20/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:05+5:4804:10+6:285m??32462.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#21/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  04:31+5:5204:33+5:522m??32477.07747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  04:47+6:3304:48+6:331m??32495.05546mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  04:58+7:1404:59+7:151m??32504.02045mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#24/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+7:1105:40+6:472m??32517.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+6:5105:50+6:392m??32526.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26%==%MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  06:03+6:4106:04+6:411m??32536.04144mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#27%==%PSRPasraha (2 PFs)  06:22+6:4406:23+6:441m??32549.04141mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#28%==%NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  06:40+6:4406:41+6:441m??32561.04240mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#29%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:52+7:0006:53+7:011m??32568.06840mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  07:07+6:5007:08+6:511m??32584.04439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#31!%%!%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  07:33+6:5007:34+6:511m??32602.01636mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#32%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  08:39+7:0508:40+7:061m??32619.02238mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#33%==%SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  09:10+7:2109:11+7:081m??32630.03634mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#34%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  09:30+6:3909:50+6:2820m??32642.05536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#35%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  10:15+6:5310:17+6:352m??32664.05231mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#36%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  10:41+6:4310:43+6:222m??32685.03634mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#37%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  11:05+6:4211:07+6:432m??32699.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#38%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  11:29+6:3011:31+6:302m??32728.07144mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#39%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  11:55+5:2011:57+5:232m??32756.07352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#40%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  12:22+6:4312:24+6:422m??32787.05269mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0657.0
#41%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+6:3613:45+6:3415m??32844.012114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#42|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+6:5114:30+6:5910m??32851.046120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0248.0
#43|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  15:32+6:3315:37+6:355m??32899.050161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#44|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  16:30+5:4416:35+5:445m??32943.049133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#45|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  16:46+5:4616:48+5:462m??32952.047120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#46|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  17:20+4:4017:22+4:582m??32977.016123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations02:0835.0
#47|--|APDJ•Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)•  19:30+7:25-??33012.0-53mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site