Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:19:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:19:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Express

9700/Σ Chennai to Patna-Barauni-Khagaria-Naugachia(Bhagalpur)-Katihar-KishanGanj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 05 2012 (3:09AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 30m  56 halts  Distance: 3012 km  1 xfers
#1. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 2140 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 872 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ


1 xfers. 56 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Alipur Duar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.0596mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
49 intermediate stations05:00297.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+012:01+41m??1297.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+614:35+915m??1436.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2917:35+285m??1644.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-721:55+210m??1887.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+1700:55+1810m??21095.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05297.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+206:10+910m??21392.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+910:00+1210m??21637.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#9/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1511:15+155m??21728.066387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+912:55+1210m??21827.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#11%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+714:40+172m??21904.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:2218:45+2:2310m??22140.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Sikkim Mahananda Express/15484 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+5:4721:15+5:5815m??22140.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#14/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:41+5:3522:43+5:482m??22234.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#15/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+6:0123:30+6:092m??22302.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#16/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:57+6:0023:59+5:512m??22342.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:369.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+5:5801:00+6:0925m??32351.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+6:0101:37+6:022m??32397.05853mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#19/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+6:1102:24+6:112m??32441.01348mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:4121.0
#20/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:05+5:5804:10+6:005m??32462.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#21/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  04:31+5:5804:33+5:592m??32477.08347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#22/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  04:46+6:0904:48+6:112m??32495.06146mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  04:57+6:1104:59+6:122m??32504.02045mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#24/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+5:3605:40+5:402m??32517.06643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+6:0305:50+6:052m??32526.05244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26%==%MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  06:02+6:0606:04+6:062m??32536.04444mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#27%==%PSRPasraha (3 PFs)  06:21+6:0806:23+6:102m??32549.04441mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#28%==%NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  06:39+6:2006:41+6:202m??32561.04640mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#29%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:51+6:2006:53+6:222m??32568.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#30%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  07:06+6:3907:08+6:332m??32584.04639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#31%==%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  07:32+6:3207:34+6:342m??32602.01636mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:0417.0
#32%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  08:38+6:2108:40+6:102m??32619.02338mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#33%==%SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  09:09+6:1209:11+6:102m??32630.03634mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#34%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  09:30+6:1609:50+6:0920m??32642.05536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#35%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  10:15+6:1210:17+6:132m??32664.05231mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#36%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  10:41+6:2110:43+6:212m??32685.03634mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#37%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  11:05+6:1011:07+6:132m??32699.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#38%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  11:29+6:1911:31+6:202m??32728.07144mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#39%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  11:55+6:1911:57+6:202m??32756.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#40%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  12:22+6:1812:24+6:192m??32787.05269mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0657.0
#41%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+5:5913:45+6:0115m??32844.012114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#42|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+5:4314:30+5:4110m??32851.046120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0248.0
#43|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  15:32+6:5215:37+6:525m??32899.048161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#44|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  16:33+6:5116:35+6:522m??32943.049133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#45|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  16:46+6:5116:48+6:512m??32952.047120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#46|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  17:20+5:3217:22+5:322m??32977.016123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations02:0835.0
#47|--|APDJ•Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)•  19:30+5:54-??33012.0-53mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site