Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:03:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:03:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Express

9700/Σ Chennai to Patna-Barauni-Khagaria-Naugachia(Bhagalpur)-Katihar-KishanGanj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2012 (03:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 30m  57 halts  Distance: 3013 km  1 xfers
#1. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 2141 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 872 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ


1 xfers. 57 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Alipur Duar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+2??10.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:28181.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)10:28+2010:30+212m??1181.07821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+312:01+71m??1297.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+014:35+215m??1436.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+1917:35+195m??1644.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-421:55+210m??1887.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+3500:55+3510m??21095.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+1506:10+2310m??21393.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+3810:00+4410m??21638.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+5611:15+565m??21729.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+4712:55+5610m??21828.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+3014:40+322m??21905.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:1618:45+2:2410m??22141.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Sikkim Mahananda Express/15484 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+7:1121:15+7:0915m??22141.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:41+7:0822:43+7:082m??22235.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+7:2523:30+7:262m??22303.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#17/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:57+7:3223:59+7:342m??22343.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:369.0
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+7:4301:00+7:4225m??32352.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+7:4301:37+7:442m??32398.05853mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#20/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  02:22+7:4302:24+7:452m??32442.01348mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:4121.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:05+7:4304:10+7:475m??32463.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#22/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  04:31+7:5104:33+7:512m??32478.08347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#23/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  04:46+7:5004:48+7:512m??32496.06146mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  04:57+7:5404:59+7:542m??32505.02045mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#25/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+7:3905:40+7:432m??32518.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+7:4805:50+7:462m??32527.05244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27/==/MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  06:02+7:4606:04+7:462m??32537.04444mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#28/==/PSRPasraha (2 PFs)  06:21+7:5206:23+7:522m??32550.04441mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#29/==/NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  06:39+7:5306:41+7:542m??32562.04640mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#30/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:51+7:5806:53+7:582m??32569.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  07:06+7:5507:08+7:552m??32585.04639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#32/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  07:32+7:5607:34+7:572m??32603.01636mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:0417.0
#33/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  08:38+7:3308:40+7:352m??32620.02338mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#34/==/SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  09:09+7:3409:11+7:362m??32631.03634mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#35/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  09:30+7:4409:50+7:3520m??32643.05536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#36%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  10:15+7:2910:17+7:292m??32665.05231mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#37%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  10:41+7:3110:43+7:252m??32686.03634mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#38%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  11:05+7:3111:07+7:312m??32700.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#39%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  11:29+7:2111:31+7:212m??32729.07143mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#40%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  11:55+7:1611:57+7:162m??32757.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#41%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  12:22+7:2512:24+7:252m??32788.05269mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0656.0
#42%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+7:2413:45+7:3715m??32844.012114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:358.0
#43|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+7:5614:30+7:5510m??32852.046120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0247.0
#44|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  15:32+7:5215:37+7:505m??32899.048161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5645.0
#45|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  16:33+7:3916:35+7:402m??32944.049133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#46|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  16:46+7:4216:48+7:422m??32953.047120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#47|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  17:20+7:3117:22+7:322m??32978.016123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations02:0835.0
#48|--|APDJ•Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)•  19:30+6:45-??33013.0- NFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site