Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:00:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:00:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
also for PATNA-Kiul-Jhajha-Madhupur

9701/Σ Rameswaram/Chennai to Patna Patliputra Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2012 (03:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 3582 km  1 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 50h 0m Distance: 2670 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 11106/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 912 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 21:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 18 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+623:55+72m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+1400:25+151m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1001:00+145m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+1701:27+181m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+1602:25+155m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+1802:57+201m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1304:15+285m??2265.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4805:00+472m??2314.07162mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+5205:35+592m??2354.03032mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+4206:40+432m??2385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+4607:02+481m??2405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+4907:20+522m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+5807:55+582m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-409:50+510m??2507.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+611:25+72m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40-513:00+720m??2665.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+315:52+72m??2807.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#20/==/NLR•Nellore (4 PFs)•  16:17+3116:18+311m??2846.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+3117:45+321m??2963.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+3418:58+341m??21070.02815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+1220:20+915m??21101.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+623:45+155m??21309.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+1901:06+201m??31410.068170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+2102:11+221m??31482.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)04:10-704:20+010m??31552.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+404:39+61m??31566.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33118.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+1906:13+201m??31684.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1307:45+1410m??31761.050315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:55298.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:40-613:50+910m??32059.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:0917:15+1:2010m??32304.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#33/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:2818:40+1:275m??32394.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#34%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:0820:25+1:1110m??32493.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#35/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+3801:25+5825m??42670.046100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)/11106 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+2:2204:00+2:365m??42670.051100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:00153.0
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+2:3307:15+2:3415m??42823.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#38/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  08:35+2:3808:37+2:382m??42917.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#39/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  09:27+2:4609:29+2:462m??42985.03963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1649.0
#40/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+2:5210:55+2:5510m??43034.07257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#41/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+4:0212:40+4:042m??43158.03054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:4553.0
#42/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  14:25+3:2114:30+3:265m??43211.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#43/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+3:4715:04+3:482m??43255.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#44/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  15:29+3:5315:31+3:532m??43284.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#45/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  16:09+4:1116:11+4:112m??43341.028182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5425.0
#46/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+3:4717:10+3:465m??43366.059114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:48105.0
#47/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  18:58+3:3619:01+3:403m??43471.04837mER713103, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#48/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  20:56+1:3621:01+1:345m??43563.02712mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4419.0
#49/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  21:45+2:35-??43582.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site