Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:27:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:27:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Madhupur-Jasidih-Jhajha-Kiul

9702/Σ Chennai-Patna "Patna Sahib, Biscomaun Tower" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2012 (03:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 3252 km  1 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12327/Upasana Express
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1589 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 17 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+2??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1412:50+172m??1293.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1315:25+1315m??1431.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+2916:10+301m??1491.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+3916:40+391m??1539.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4117:37+415m??1581.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+422:10+820m??1781.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1302:02+142m??21059.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1604:15+1515m??21206.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1604:45+165m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2305:20+235m??21253.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+3406:15+342m??21325.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+1307:17+162m??21369.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+2708:06+265m??21431.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+2309:50+2010m??21548.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1511:12+151m??21655.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+18-??21663.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Upasana Express/12327
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:00+54??21663.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:29200.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:29+1:2015:34+1:205m??21863.083114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5982.0
#20/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  16:33+1:1016:35+1:102m??21945.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#21/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1:0217:02+1:022m??21974.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  18:10+1:2618:15+1:275m??22018.084142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#23/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1:4318:55+1:432m??22072.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#24/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  19:26+1:5219:28+1:522m??22106.05848mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:3289.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  21:00+2:0821:10+2:0810m??22195.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#26/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:40+2:4622:42+2:462m??22313.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#27/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)23:10+2:4323:12+2:432m??22349.04171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:37+2:1100:47+2:1510m??32406.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4819.0
#29/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:35+2:2101:55+2:1720m??32425.070 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03143.0
#30/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+2:3504:00+2:362m??32568.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#31%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  04:40+2:4004:41+2:431m??32618.035108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#32/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:15+2:0707:30+2:0215m??32707.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35236.0
#33/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2:5411:10+2:545m??32943.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#34/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2:4813:00+2:4910m??33033.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#35%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  15:50+2:5216:15+2:3925m??33200.027294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5552.0
#36/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  18:10+3:17-??33252.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site