Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:59:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:59:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast 7 Non-Telescopic

9706/Σ Raptirath Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Oct 05 2012 (4:16AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 1189 km  1 xfers
#1. 12511/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12535/Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 912 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Raipur Junction/R


1 xfers. 10 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Raipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+1??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1007:15+102m??134.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:40+1207:45+125m??163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+1808:29+182m??1124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2109:00+215m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+2710:29+272m??1241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+3810:58+372m??1266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+3311:50+3520m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express/12535
0 intermediate stations12:100.0
#9/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -14:40+2:33??1277.051126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  16:05+5616:10+595m??1349.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:22144.0
#11%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  18:32+1:1718:40+1:148m??1493.096127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#12%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  19:23+1:2619:25+1:262m??1562.045142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:45+5321:55+5310m??1666.062322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+3923:35+435m??1765.055387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:18125.0
#15/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:53+5601:55+572m??2890.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#16/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+1:0002:40+1:005m??2931.083489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#17/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  03:17+1:0803:22+1:075m??2982.049618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:5393.0
#18/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  05:15+4405:25+1:0410m??21075.069278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:08+1:0006:10+1:002m??21125.059273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#20/==/R•Raipur Junction (7 PFs)•  07:15+49-??21189.0-296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site