Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:34:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:34:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

9707/Σ Interrath Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Oct 05 2012 (4:38AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 1214 km  1 xfers
#1. 12856/Nagpur - Bilaspur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 302 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12536/Raipur-Lucknow Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 912 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 10 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Bilaspur InterCity Express/12856
#1/--/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:30+6??10.049317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#2/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  06:48+1606:50+152m??115.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#3/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  07:20+2007:22+202m??162.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#4/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1707:40+172m??181.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  07:53+2107:55+212m??1101.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#6/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:26+1808:28+182m??1130.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#7/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  08:43+2108:45+212m??1153.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:27+2409:29+242m??1203.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:51+2209:53+222m??1235.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+1510:45+165m??1265.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  10:54+1910:56+192m??1274.050311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#12/==/R•Raipur Junction (7 PFs)•  11:30+2411:40+2510m??1302.064296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur-Lucknow Garib Rath Express/12536
0 intermediate stations12:200.0
#13/==/Raipur Junction (7 PFs)»  -12:20+11??1302.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  13:13+1313:15+142m??1366.046273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#15/--/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  14:20+714:30+1210m??1416.068278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:2293.0
#16/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  15:52+3815:54+382m??1509.055618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#17/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+2716:55+265m??1560.057489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  17:38+2617:40+262m??1601.049467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:35125.0
#19/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+2220:20+275m??1726.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:35+2821:45+2810m??1825.055322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:53104.0
#21%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  23:38+1723:40+212m??1929.073142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5769.0
#22%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  00:37+2500:45+268m??2998.052127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45144.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:30+2403:40+2410m??21142.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#24/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  05:05+53-??21214.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site