Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:49:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:49:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

9707/Σ Interrath Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Oct 05 2012 (04:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 1220 km  1 xfers
#1. 12856/Nagpur - Bilaspur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 302 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12536/Raipur-Lucknow Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 10 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Bilaspur InterCity Express/12856
#1/--/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:30+10??10.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#2/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  06:48+2006:50+192m??115.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#3/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  07:20+2607:22+262m??162.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#4/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2307:40+242m??181.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  07:53+2707:55+282m??1101.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#6/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:26+2408:28+242m??1130.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#7/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  08:43+2708:45+272m??1153.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:27+2809:29+282m??1203.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:51+2709:53+272m??1235.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+2010:45+225m??1265.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  10:54+4310:56+432m??1274.050311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#12/==/R•Raipur Junction (7 PFs)•  11:30+2911:40+2710m??1302.064296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur-Lucknow Garib Rath Express/12536
0 intermediate stations12:200.0
#13/==/Raipur Junction (7 PFs)»  -12:20+4??1302.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  13:13+913:15+92m??1366.051273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#15/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  14:20+414:30+610m??1421.068278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:2293.0
#16/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  15:52+3415:54+352m??1514.055618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#17/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+2616:55+265m??1566.057489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  17:38+2717:40+282m??1606.049467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:35126.0
#19/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1720:20+235m??1732.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:35+2721:45+2510m??1831.055322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:53104.0
#21%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  23:38+1723:40+192m??1935.073142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5769.0
#22%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  00:37+2700:45+278m??21004.052127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45144.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:30+5303:40+5210m??21148.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#24/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  05:05+1:51-??21220.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site