Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:33:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:33:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

9708/Σ Narmada Rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Oct 05 2012 (04:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 807 km  1 xfers
#1. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 153 km
xfer @ APR/Anuppur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12536/Raipur-Lucknow Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 10:40
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 10 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narmada Express/18234
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:40+1??10.037272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#2/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  10:54+310:56+32m??19.092278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#3/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  11:01+911:03+102m??116.060287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/KLTRKalmitar  11:11+1011:13+102m??124.067300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  11:20+1311:22+132m??132.054327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/SLKRSalkaroad  11:31+1511:33+182m??140.042333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  11:44+1811:46+202m??148.065339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8/==/TGQTenganmada  11:55+2111:57+242m??158.057367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  12:06+2612:08+282m??166.047378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#10/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk  12:24+3212:26+312m??179.043455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#11/==/KOIKhodri  12:42+3012:44+332m??190.049558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12/==/PND•Pendra Road (3 PFs)•  12:58+3913:03+395m??1102.084618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/HRBHarri  13:09+4313:11+432m??1110.071595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14/==/VKRVenkatnagar  13:20+4713:22+472m??1121.065549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/NIQNigaura  13:29+4713:31+472m??1128.071547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#16/==/JTIJaithari  13:40+4813:42+482m??1139.066522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17/==/CLFChhulha  13:50+4913:52+482m??1148.024489mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#18/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  14:05+4614:10+455m??1153.084489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
Raipur-Lucknow Garib Rath Express/12536 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#19/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+3416:55+335m??1153.057489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#20/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  17:38+3617:40+372m??1194.049467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:35125.0
#21/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+2920:20+355m??1319.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:35+3821:45+3610m??1418.055322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:53104.0
#23%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  23:38+3623:40+362m??1522.073142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5769.0
#24%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  00:37+4300:45+428m??2591.052127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45144.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:30+1:0903:40+1:0910m??2735.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#26/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  05:05+2:01-??2807.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site