Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:19:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:19:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

9708/Σ Narmada Rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Oct 05 2012 (04:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 807 km  1 xfers
#1. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 153 km
xfer @ APR/Anuppur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12536/Raipur-Lucknow Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 807 km
Departs @ 10:40
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 10 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narmada Express/18234
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:40+1??10.037272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#2/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  10:54+410:56+52m??19.092278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#3/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  11:01+1011:03+102m??116.060287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/KLTRKalmitar  11:11+1111:13+112m??124.067300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  11:20+1411:22+142m??132.054327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/SLKRSalkaroad  11:31+1511:33+182m??140.042333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  11:44+1811:46+192m??148.065339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8/==/TGQTenganmada  11:55+2011:57+242m??158.057367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  12:06+2512:08+292m??166.047378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#10/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk (1 PFs)  12:24+3212:26+322m??179.043455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#11/==/KOIKhodri  12:42+3212:44+332m??190.049558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12/==/PND•Pendra Road (3 PFs)•  12:58+3913:03+395m??1102.084618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/HRBHarri  13:09+4213:11+422m??1110.071595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14/==/VKRVenkatnagar (2 PFs)  13:20+4413:22+452m??1121.065549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/NIQNigaura  13:29+4613:31+452m??1128.071547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#16/==/JTIJaithari  13:40+4513:42+452m??1139.066522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17/==/CLFChhulha  13:50+4513:52+452m??1148.024489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#18/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  14:05+4414:10+455m??1153.084489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
Raipur-Lucknow Garib Rath Express/12536 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#19/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+2116:55+215m??1153.057489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#20/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  17:38+2317:40+232m??1194.049467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:35125.0
#21/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1320:20+205m??1319.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:35+2321:45+2110m??1418.055322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:53104.0
#23%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  23:38+923:40+122m??1522.073142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5769.0
#24%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  00:37+2100:45+218m??2591.052127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:45144.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:30+2003:40+2110m??2735.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#26/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  05:05+1:25-??2807.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site