Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 07:17:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 07:17:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

9709/Σ Setu Samudram ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Oct 05 2012 (4:55AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 2882 km  1 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 43h 35m Distance: 2394 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12536/Raipur-Lucknow Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 488 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 05:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN

1 xfers. 10 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+623:55+62m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+700:25+81m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+101:00+65m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+501:27+61m??2134.061105mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  02:20-202:25+25m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+102:57+31m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-1104:15+225m??2265.07085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+3905:00+422m??2314.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+4505:35+512m??2354.03030mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#12|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  06:38+2906:40+302m??2385.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+3107:02+331m??2405.0646mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+3407:20+372m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+4107:55+422m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-309:50+410m??2507.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+811:25+92m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40-913:00+120m??2666.0508mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-1615:52+02m??2808.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+916:18+101m??2846.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+1117:45+131m??2963.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+2318:58+241m??21070.02816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+720:20+1115m??21101.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40-423:45+95m??21309.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+2401:06+251m??31410.068170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+2602:11+301m??31483.034184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations02:2783.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+204:39+31m??31566.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33119.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+2306:13+251m??31685.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1407:45+1610m??31761.050315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:55297.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-113:50+810m??32058.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+2817:15+3810m??32303.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#32/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+4818:40+495m??32394.062387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Raipur-Lucknow Garib Rath Express/12536 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#33/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+720:20+145m??32394.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#34%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:35+1921:45+2010m??32492.055322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:55105.0
#35%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  23:40+123:42+102m??32597.075142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#36%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  00:37+1100:45+128m??42666.052127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45144.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:30+1103:40+1310m??42810.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#38/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  05:05+32-??42882.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site