Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:14:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:14:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is No direct connectivity between Surat and Asansol...

971/Σ Surat Asansol Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ  Jan 08 2012 (02:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 2427 km  1 xfers
#1. 12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 5m Distance: 2385 km
xfer @ ADRA/Adra Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 68061/Adra - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 41 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express/12949
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:55+0??10.0616mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  08:28+1608:30+152m??134.08255mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#3|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction  08:47+2208:49+212m??157.073100mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|UAUpleta  09:18+2109:20+202m??192.04844mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#5|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1010:05+115m??1124.075107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#6|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  10:34+1010:36+92m??1160.040140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#7|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  11:29+211:31+152m??1196.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1711:49+195m??1202.056127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:13181.0
#9|==|VG•Viramgam Junction (5 PFs)•  15:02-315:04+52m??1383.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+116:35+120m??1448.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:41+617:43+82m??1512.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+218:32+55m??1548.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:17+1419:19+142m??1619.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+120:33+210m??1678.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+1622:55+165m??1839.041203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:38150.0
#16%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:33-1002:35+132m??2989.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+2603:10+2710m??21013.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:53+4803:55+502m??21063.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+5905:00+585m??21152.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1279.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:12+007:15+73m??21231.056336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:57-709:00+13m??21326.043288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-1811:05+215m??21405.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36131.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41+812:43+92m??21536.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+214:55+85m??21670.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#25/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+1415:40+1610m??21714.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1017:45+1315m??21824.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#27/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+1918:30+192m??21877.063264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:25151.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1621:00+195m??22028.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25102.0
#29/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+3422:40+3015m??22130.067 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#30/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:10+2400:15+255m??32231.064 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#31/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+3102:08+315m??32347.045239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#32/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+3303:05+375m??32386.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Adra - Asansol MEMU/68061
0 intermediate stations-3:-50.0
#33/==/ADRA»Adra Junction (4 PFs)»  -03:50+2??32386.044192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#34/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  03:56+503:57+51m??32390.071172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#35/==/BEROBero (2 PFs)  04:02+604:03+61m??32396.043172mSERBero, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#36/==/RKIRamkanali Junction (2 PFs)  04:10+604:11+61m??32401.078158mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#37/==/MDFMuradi (2 PFs)  04:15+704:16+71m??32406.072137mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#38/==/MDKDMadhukunda (2 PFs)  04:22+704:23+71m??32414.047130mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#39/==/DMADamodar Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+704:30+71m??32418.034116mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#40/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  04:37+604:38+71m??32422.018133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#41/--/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  04:55+1-??32427.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site