Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:47:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:47:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is No direct connectivity between Surat and Asansol...

971/Σ Surat Asansol Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ  Jan 08 2012 (02:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 2428 km  1 xfers
#1. 12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 5m Distance: 2386 km
xfer @ ADRA/Adra Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 68061/Adra - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 42 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express/12949
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:55+2??10.0617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  08:28+1708:30+162m??134.08255mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#3|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction  08:47+2608:49+252m??157.073101mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|UAUpleta  09:18+2809:20+272m??192.04846mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#5|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1810:05+165m??1124.075108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#6|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  10:34+1410:36+132m??1160.040140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#7|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  11:29+111:31+112m??1196.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1311:49+205m??1202.056127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:13181.0
#9|==|VG•Viramgam Junction (5 PFs)•  15:02-115:04+62m??1383.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-116:35+020m??1448.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:41+317:43+52m??1512.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+218:32+45m??1548.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:17+1119:19+102m??1619.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+120:33+310m??1678.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+1222:55+175m??1839.041203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:38150.0
#16%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:33-902:35+172m??2989.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+1803:10+2110m??21013.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:53+2803:55+292m??21063.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+4105:00+415m??21152.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1279.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:12-607:15+33m??21231.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:57-609:00+13m??21326.043288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-711:05+015m??21405.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41+1612:43+162m??21535.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07135.0
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+714:55+95m??21670.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#25/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+1915:40+1910m??21713.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1117:45+815m??21824.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#27/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+1818:30+182m??21877.063264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:25151.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1221:00+135m??22028.071235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#29/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+2322:40+2115m??22129.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#30/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:10+1500:15+165m??32230.065235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:48117.0
#31/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+1802:05+212m??32347.043240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#32/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1703:05+195m??32386.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Adra - Asansol MEMU/68061
0 intermediate stations-3:-50.0
#33/==/ADRA»Adra Junction (4 PFs)»  -03:50+1??32386.044192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#34/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  03:56+403:57+61m??32390.071172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#35/==/BEROBero (2 PFs)  04:02+804:03+81m??32396.043174mSERBero, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#36/==/RKIRamkanali Junction (2 PFs)  04:10+704:11+71m??32401.077158mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#37/==/MDFMuradi (2 PFs)  04:15+804:16+81m??32407.073139mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#38/==/MDKDMadhukunda (2 PFs)  04:22+904:23+91m??32414.048128mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/DMADamodar Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+904:30+91m??32419.035115mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#40/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  04:37+904:38+101m??32423.017134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#41/--/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  04:55+2-??32428.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site