Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:26:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:26:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
shotest path/Distance

9710/Σ Bangalore Yesvantpur - Patna Patliputra Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 05 2012 (5:54AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 2609 km  1 xfers
#1. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 10m Distance: 2378 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 13401/Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 133 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 6
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:40 +3 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Danapur/DNR


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Danapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:30+1610.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  14:03+1914:05+192m2121.061907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  16:13+016:15+42m01152.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+1017:30+112m21236.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:35125.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+220:15+1210m01361.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4383.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+722:00+92m31444.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25+1622:26+181m21483.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:52+2823:53+291m11599.05012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47139.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+102:55+115m02738.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+905:13+102m32887.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45184.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+308:00+32m021071.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+808:50+820m021088.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+2009:47+212m421149.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+1212:47+132m021366.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3814:50+3520m421513.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+2615:30+285m021532.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+3616:05+415m121560.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:51115.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+4017:58+402m021675.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+5118:44+512m321738.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+4620:33+4815m021854.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:40+4323:00+4420m021969.08010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:31200.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31+5501:36+575m432169.069114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:36111.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12+1:1103:17+1:105m232280.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2398.0
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)05:40+5306:05+5925m032378.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Express/13401 - Buffer: 23m
62 intermediate stations02:1898.0
#25%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1408:25+152m042476.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#26/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:32+1508:33+161m042477.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:47+1708:48+201m042492.05847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+1908:59+211m242502.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#29/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+2309:12+232m042510.08548mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#30/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  09:23+2509:24+261m042526.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#31/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  09:34+2409:35+261m342536.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:51+2609:53+272m042554.08753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#33/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  10:09+4410:10+461m042577.06153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#34/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  10:22+4910:23+551m042589.04858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  10:32+5910:34+1:012m042597.0455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:412.0
#36/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  11:15+4011:25+4610m442599.0857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1510.0
#37/==/DNR•Danapur (5 PFs)•  12:40+6-042609.0-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site