Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:58:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:58:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GR, SUR, BJP, BGK, GDG

9711/Σ Hyderabad Hubli Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Oct 05 2012 (11:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 694 km  1 xfers
#1. 57130/Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 445 km
xfer @ BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur)  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 06920/Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 249 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 19 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger/57130
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -19:45+2??10.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  19:50-19:51-1m??12.025521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#3/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  19:59+020:00+01m??16.034530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  20:07+2420:08+261m??110.060547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  20:17+2820:18+301m??119.029590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#6/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:29+3020:30+321m??124.031561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#7/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  20:49+2720:50+291m??134.073563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  20:59+3321:00+351m??145.080574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  21:04+021:05+01m??150.092583mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#10/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  21:09+4021:10+461m??156.046599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  21:19+4921:20+511m??163.060607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+4821:35+595m??173.032631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#13/==/GDQGodamgura (2 PFs)  21:52+5721:53+1:021m??182.067590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14/==/MWYMailaram (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??189.062547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)  22:06+1:0522:07+1:071m??195.062513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/RMYRukmapur (2 PFs)  22:16+1:0922:17+1:091m??1104.050466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:30+1:1422:32+1:142m??1115.073457mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#18/==/MVHMantatti (2 PFs)  22:39+1:1922:40+1:191m??1124.059443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  22:49+1:2622:50+1:311m??1132.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  22:59+1:3123:00+1:361m??1140.020421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#21/==/SEM•Sedam (3 PFs)•  23:24+1:2223:25+1:251m??1148.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:39+1:1823:40+1:231m??1161.063433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  23:49+1:1523:50+1:271m??1170.07428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:1515.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:05+302:10+215m??2185.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  02:23+1702:25+172m??2195.057404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  02:36+1802:38+192m??2206.057427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  02:46+2002:48+192m??2213.043470mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#28%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:00+1703:05+245m??2222.056457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#29!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  03:19+3703:21+462m??2235.064462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  03:28+4703:30+542m??2242.016479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#31!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  03:53+4003:55+542m??2249.045445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#32!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  04:13+5704:15+1:322m??2262.030456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#33!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:34+1:2404:35+1:581m??2272.052457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#34!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  04:51+1:5704:52+2:041m??2286.052467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#35!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  05:02+2:0405:03+2:101m??2294.040486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  05:11+2:1005:12+2:191m??2299.039456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#37|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  05:29+2:1805:31+2:202m??2311.033454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#38|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+3:5605:50+3:592m??2320.035473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#39|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  06:04+3:5706:05+3:581m??2328.03476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations02:057.0
#40|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:10+3:0908:20+3:0410m??2335.034461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#41|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  08:32+3:5708:32+3:580m??2342.034476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#42!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  08:47+3:5608:47+3:590m??2350.034473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#43!==!AHDAherwadi (2 PFs)  08:59-09:00-1m??2357.085469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#44!==!SLGESulerjavalge (1 PFs)  09:04-09:05-1m??2363.0111452mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#45!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  09:09+1:1209:10+1:131m??2370.053455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??2378.035428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#47!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  09:29+1:1309:30+1:131m??2384.033455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#48!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  09:49+1:0909:50+1:101m??2394.047490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#49!==!CHRGChorgi (1 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??2401.028492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#50!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  10:14+5610:15+561m??2408.061514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road  10:24-10:25-1m??2417.064571mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  10:34+5710:35+571m??2426.032515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#53!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:10+54-??2445.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)/06920
0 intermediate stations0.0
#54!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -13:30+1??2445.042598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#55!==!IMRIbrahimpur  13:36-13:37-1m??2449.059630mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#56!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  13:59+614:00+61m??2471.059627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#57|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  14:19+914:20+91m??2489.044578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#58|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  14:31+1014:32+101m??2498.025557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#59|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:55+014:56+51m??2507.075524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#60|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  15:08+1315:09+141m??2522.053536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#61|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  15:22+1415:23+151m??2534.026527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#62|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  15:43+915:45+102m??2542.055542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#63|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  15:59+916:00+91m??2555.046567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#64|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  16:18+516:20+102m??2569.075586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#65|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  16:29+1316:30+161m??2580.052578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#66|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  16:39+1816:40+191m??2588.055543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#67|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:59+2117:00+241m??2605.029595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#68|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  17:19+1917:20+191m??2614.039608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#69|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  17:34+1717:35+181m??2623.022632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#70|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)18:10+218:20+1910m??2636.025654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#71!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  18:50+1118:57+147m??2649.046654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#72!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:10+1219:11+191m??2659.032635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#73!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m??2671.030595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#74|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  20:20+5-??2694.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.