Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:39:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:39:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GR, SUR, BJP, BGK, GDG

9711/Σ Hyderabad Hubli Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Oct 05 2012 (11:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 694 km  1 xfers
#1. 57130/Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 445 km
xfer @ BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur)  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 06920/Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 249 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 19 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger/57130
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -19:45+0??10.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  19:50-19:51-1m??12.025521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#3/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  19:59+020:00+01m??16.034530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  20:07+1520:08+181m??110.060547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  20:17+2020:18+201m??119.029590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#6/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:29+1920:30+201m??124.031563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#7/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  20:49+1420:50+181m??134.073563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  20:59+2321:00+251m??145.080574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  21:04-21:05-1m??150.093582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#10/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  21:09+3121:10+351m??156.046599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  21:19+3521:20+371m??163.063606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+4121:35+535m??174.032632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#13/==/GDQGodamgura (2 PFs)  21:52+5121:53+531m??183.067590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#14/==/MWYMailaram (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??189.062547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)  22:06+5122:07+541m??195.062513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/==/RMYRukmapur (2 PFs)  22:16+5222:17+581m??1105.050466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:30+1:0022:32+1:032m??1116.073457mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18/==/MVHMantatti (2 PFs)  22:39+1:1022:40+1:131m??1124.059443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  22:49+1:1922:50+1:221m??1133.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  22:59+1:1823:00+1:191m??1141.020421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#21/==/SEM•Sedam (3 PFs)•  23:24+1:0423:25+1:071m??1149.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:39+1:1023:40+1:101m??1161.063433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  23:49+1:1123:50+1:241m??1171.07428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:1515.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:05-302:10+125m??2186.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  02:23+1302:25+132m??2196.057404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#26%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  02:36+1302:38+142m??2206.057427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  02:46+1402:48+142m??2214.043469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#28%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:00+1103:05+215m??2222.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#29!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  03:19+3303:21+442m??2235.064462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#30!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  03:28+4603:30+502m??2243.016479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#31!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  03:53+3603:55+482m??2249.045445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#32!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  04:13+5004:15+1:102m??2262.030456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#33!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:34+1:0204:35+1:511m??2272.052457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#34!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  04:51+1:5104:52+2:001m??2286.052467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#35!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  05:02+2:0005:03+2:131m??2295.040486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  05:11+2:1305:12+2:251m??2300.039456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#37|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  05:29+2:2305:31+2:242m??2311.033454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#38|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+4:0205:50+4:072m??2320.035473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#39|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  06:04+4:0106:05+4:011m??2328.03476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations02:057.0
#40|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:10+3:0908:20+3:0410m??2335.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#41|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  08:31+4:0108:31+4:010m??2342.038476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#42!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  08:44+4:0208:44+4:070m??2351.038473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#43!==!SLGESulerjavalge (1 PFs)  09:04-09:05-1m??2363.0111452mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#44!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  09:09+1:1109:10+1:121m??2371.053455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??2379.035428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#46!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  09:29+1:1209:30+1:121m??2384.033455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#47!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  09:49+1:0709:50+1:081m??2394.047490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#48!==!CHRGChorgi (1 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??2401.028492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#49!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  10:14+5610:15+561m??2408.061514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road  10:24-10:25-1m??2417.064571mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#51!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  10:34+5410:35+551m??2427.032515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#52!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:10+1:05-??2445.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)/06920
0 intermediate stations0.0
#53!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -13:30+3??2445.042598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#54!==!IMRIbrahimpur  13:36-13:37-1m??2449.059630mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#55!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  13:59+814:00+91m??2471.059627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#56|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  14:19+1014:20+111m??2489.044578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#57|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  14:31+1214:32+131m??2498.025557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#58|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:55+314:56+71m??2507.075524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#59|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  15:08+1415:09+151m??2522.053536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#60|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  15:22+1515:23+161m??2534.026527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#61|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  15:43+1115:45+112m??2542.055542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#62|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  15:59+916:00+101m??2555.046567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#63|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  16:18+716:20+102m??2569.075586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#64|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  16:29+1316:30+171m??2580.052578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  16:39+1916:40+221m??2588.055543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#66|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:59+2317:00+251m??2605.029595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#67|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  17:19+2117:20+221m??2614.039608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#68|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  17:34+1917:35+191m??2623.022632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#69|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)18:10+418:20+2810m??2636.025653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#70!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  18:50+2418:57+287m??2649.046654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#71!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:10+2619:11+301m??2659.032635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#72!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m??2671.030595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#73|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  20:20+6-??2694.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site