Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GR, SUR, BJP, BGK, GDG

9711/Σ Hyderabad Hubli Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Oct 05 2012 (11:46AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 695 km  1 xfers
#1. 57130/Hyderabad - Bijapur Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 446 km
xfer @ BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur)  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 06920/Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 249 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 19 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Bijapur Passenger/57130
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -19:45+0??10.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  19:50-19:51-1m??12.025521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#3/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  19:59+020:00+01m??16.034529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  20:07+1520:08+171m??110.060548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  20:17+1920:18+191m??119.028590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#6/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:29+1720:30+171m??124.031563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#7/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  20:49+1020:50+131m??134.073563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  20:59+1621:00+171m??144.080574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#9/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  21:04+021:05+01m??150.093582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#10/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  21:09+2221:10+241m??156.046599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  21:19+2421:20+261m??163.063606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+2721:35+355m??173.032631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#13/==/GDQGodamgura (2 PFs)  21:52+3321:53+371m??182.067590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14/==/MWYMailaram (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??189.062547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)  22:06+3522:07+371m??195.062513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/==/RMYRukmapur (2 PFs)  22:16+4022:17+441m??1105.049466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:30+4622:32+482m??1115.074458mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#18/==/MVHMantatti (2 PFs)  22:39+5122:40+521m??1124.059443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  22:49+5422:50+551m??1133.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  22:59+5923:00+1:011m??1140.021421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#21/==/SEM•Sedam (3 PFs)•  23:24+4523:25+461m??1149.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:39+4523:40+461m??1161.064432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  23:49+5723:50+1:151m??1171.07428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations02:1515.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:05-1302:10+65m??2186.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  02:23+602:25+62m??2196.057404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  02:36+602:38+62m??2207.057427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  02:46+602:48+62m??2214.043469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#28%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:00+403:05+95m??2223.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#29!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  03:19+1903:21+232m??2236.064462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  03:28+2503:30+322m??2243.016479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#31!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  03:53+1803:55+252m??2249.045445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#32!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  04:13+2704:15+462m??2263.030456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#33!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:34+3804:35+1:021m??2272.052457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#34!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  04:51+1:0104:52+1:111m??2286.052467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#35!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  05:02+1:1005:03+1:161m??2295.040486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  05:11+1:1605:12+1:431m??2300.039456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#37|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  05:29+1:3905:31+1:392m??2311.033454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#38|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+1:4505:50+1:502m??2321.035473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#39|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  06:04+1:2906:05+1:311m??2329.03476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations02:057.0
#40|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:10+1508:20+2510m??2336.048461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  08:29+1:2908:29+1:310m??2343.048476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#42!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+1:4508:39+1:500m??2351.048473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43!==!AHDAherwadi (2 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m??2358.024469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#44!==!SLGESulerjavalge (1 PFs)  09:04-09:05-1m??2364.0111453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#45!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  09:09+4209:10+421m??2371.053455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??2379.035428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#47!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  09:29+4209:30+421m??2384.033455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#48!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  09:49+3909:50+391m??2395.047490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#49!==!CHRGChorgi (1 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??2402.028492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#50!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  10:14+2710:15+291m??2408.061514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road  10:24-10:25-1m??2417.064570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#52!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  10:34+2910:35+301m??2427.032516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#53!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:10+21-??2446.0-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)/06920
0 intermediate stations0.0
#54!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -13:30+2??2446.042597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#55!==!IMRIbrahimpur  13:36-13:37-1m??2450.059629mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#56!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  13:59+514:00+51m??2472.059627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#57|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  14:19+314:20+41m??2490.044578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#58|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  14:31+414:32+51m??2499.025557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#59|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:55-514:56+21m??2508.075535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#60|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  15:08+815:09+91m??2523.053536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#61|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  15:22+1015:23+101m??2535.026527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#62|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  15:43+715:45+72m??2543.055541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#63|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  15:59+616:00+61m??2556.045565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#64|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  16:18+316:20+102m??2570.075586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#65|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  16:29+1416:30+141m??2581.052578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#66|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  16:39+1716:40+191m??2589.055543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#67|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:59+2017:00+221m??2606.029596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#68|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  17:19+1617:20+171m??2615.039610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#69|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  17:34+1317:35+151m??2624.022631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#70|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)18:10+018:20+2110m??2637.025654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#71!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  18:50+1518:57+247m??2650.046654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#72!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:10+2119:11+261m??2660.032635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#73!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m??2672.030595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#74|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  20:20+2-??2695.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site