Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:24:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:24:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily chain connectivity from Veraval to New Delhi via Ahemdabad. Also u can hav a ride in the Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani.

9712/Σ Veraval - Ahemdabad - New Delhi Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Oct 05 2012 (14:30)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 1375 km  1 xfers
#1. 19120/Somnath Ahmedabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12957/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 938 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Somnath and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath Ahmedabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)/19120
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -06:30+0??10.02911mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+206:50+210m??15.0578mWRVeraval, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#3|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  07:09+307:10+31m??123.05630mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#4|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  07:23+307:24+31m??135.06953mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  07:38+607:39+71m??151.06945mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#6|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1608:12+172m??187.05587mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#7|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+1908:50+2410m??1113.050107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  08:57-08:58-1m??1119.06887mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  09:10+2709:11+281m??1132.040124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#10|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  09:36+2109:37+211m??1149.030140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1135.0
#11|--|BKNG•Bhakti Nagar (3 PFs)•  10:48-1310:49+21m??1184.030143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#12|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:01+411:11+410m??1190.049127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#13!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+112:05+63m??1232.05186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#14!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  12:36+112:38+42m??1258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#15!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:14+1013:16+102m??1306.05372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1466.0
#16|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  14:30-714:32+52m??1372.08429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#17|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  15:11+515:13+52m??1426.04259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#18/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  15:21+515:23+52m??1431.01052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:55-8-??1437.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12957
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:40+3??1437.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#21%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+517:57+52m??1443.07955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#22!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+1518:47+172m??1506.05294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#23%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:02+320:04+62m??1571.077217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#24!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:45+1520:50+155m??1624.076264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
43 intermediate stations04:00305.0
#25!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1000:55+105m??2929.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#26%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+1802:55+1710m??21064.0106436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations03:30277.0
#27%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  06:25+1506:27+152m??21341.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  06:44+1406:46+142m??21358.023219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:4417.0
#29/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:30+11-??21375.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site