Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:10:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:10:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A Tri-Weekly chain connectivity from Veraval to New Delhi via Ahemdabad.

9713/Σ Veraval - Ahemdabad - New Delhi Tri-Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Oct 05 2012 (2:31PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 10m  8 halts  Distance: 1522 km  1 xfers
#1. 19120/Somnath Ahmedabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12917/Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 1085 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 8 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath Ahmedabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)/19120
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -06:30+0??10.02910mWRSomnath, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+006:50+110m??15.0578mWRVeraval, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#3|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  07:09+307:10+31m??123.05630mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#4|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  07:23+307:24+31m??135.06953mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  07:38+607:39+61m??151.06945mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#6|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1308:12+142m??187.05587mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#7|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+1708:50+2110m??1113.050108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  08:57+008:58+01m??1119.06887mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  09:10+2209:11+241m??1132.040124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#10|--|GDL•Gondal (3 PFs)•  09:36+1509:37+141m??1149.030140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1135.0
#11|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  10:48-1510:49+21m??1184.030143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#12|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:01+311:11+310m??1190.049127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#13!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:02-312:05+43m??1232.05186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#14!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  12:36+112:38+52m??1258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#15!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:14+1113:16+112m??1306.05372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1466.0
#16|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  14:30-514:32+42m??1372.08429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#17|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  15:11+515:13+52m??1426.04259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#18/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  15:21+515:23+52m??1431.01055mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:55-8-??1437.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express/12917
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:05+0??1437.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#21/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:44+1317:46+132m??1483.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#22/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:01+1618:03+162m??1501.02544mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2736.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)19:30-2419:32+22m??1537.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#24/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  20:45+120:47+22m??1611.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#25/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  21:50+921:52+102m??1684.066314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:35+423:40+85m??1797.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:15267.0
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2003:00+245m??21064.065256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
44 intermediate stations05:00324.0
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  08:00+908:02+122m??21388.051182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:38134.0
#29/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:40+9-??21522.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site