Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:52:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:52:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week chain...

9716/Σ Bangalore-GHY Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit*^  Oct 05 2012 (17:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 40m  54 halts  Distance: 3484 km  1 xfers
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1952 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+2??10.067919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
63 intermediate stations05:35360.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)16:50-716:55+65m??1360.069116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1922:35+2210m??1737.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:55395.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2004:40+2010m??21132.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+3609:45+3710m??21515.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+35-??21952.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+1??21952.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#8/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+518:30+75m??21992.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1519:08+155m??22034.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#10/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+1819:36+185m??22057.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#11!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+720:33+125m??22097.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#12!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+1720:52+182m??22114.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#13!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+522:03+92m??22155.02422mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#14!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-1122:45+35m??22170.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#15!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+2923:16+342m??22205.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#16!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+1900:07+252m??32225.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#17!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+2800:27+248m??32235.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#18!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2500:52+235m??32249.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#19%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+602:10+320m??32284.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#20%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2102:40+212m??32319.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#21%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+2702:57+272m??32340.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#22%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:30+3503:32+352m??32375.07237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#23%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+4404:25+435m??32433.07352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#24%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  04:50+4604:52+462m??32463.03969mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+2206:35+2415m??32520.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#26!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+5207:12+572m??32553.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#27!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+5907:28+1:012m??32565.07186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#28!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+1:0807:47+1:142m??32585.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#29!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+1:1908:15+1:202m??32608.06568mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+1:2608:55+1:295m??32645.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#31%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+1:3209:20+1:315m??32664.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#32%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+1:3109:40+1:312m??32684.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#33%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+1:2710:25+1:282m??32733.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+1:2810:37+1:282m??32743.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#35%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+1:0911:50+1:1010m??32771.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#36%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+1:1111:58+1:112m??32773.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#37%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+1:1312:28+1:142m??32807.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+1:1412:42+1:155m??32815.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#39%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+1:2413:01+1:252m??32836.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+1:2613:13+1:262m??32846.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#41%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+1:2913:31+1:292m??32863.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#42%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:2314:05+1:1910m??32880.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#43%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+1:1715:10+1:205m??32921.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#44%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+1:1315:50+1:2115m??32928.04460mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#45!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+1:1718:00+1:195m??33019.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#46!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+1:3918:38+1:412m??33063.02678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#47!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+1:3119:12+1:322m??33077.03988mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#48!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+1:3720:15+1:3215m??33108.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#49|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+1:4020:48+1:402m??33141.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#50|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+1:4021:45+1:4015m??33178.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#51|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+1:1722:47+1:192m??33214.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#52|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+1:1523:01+1:152m??33223.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#53|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+1:0423:55+1:135m??33248.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#54|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+5501:15+1:0010m??43286.058117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#55|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+1:0601:46+1:072m??43314.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#56|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+1:0802:15+1:085m??43340.073101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#57|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+1:1802:45+1:192m??43374.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#58|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+1:1703:18+1:182m??43406.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#59|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+1:1803:35+1:155m??43417.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#60|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+1:1603:47+1:162m??43426.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#61|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+1:0104:35+1:0610m??43442.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#62|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+44-??43484.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site