Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:18:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:18:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week chain...

9716/Σ Bangalore-GHY Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit*^  Oct 05 2012 (17:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 40m  54 halts  Distance: 3486 km  1 xfers
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1954 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+2??10.039918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
63 intermediate stations05:35362.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)16:50-116:55+95m??1362.069116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1422:35+1510m??1739.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:55395.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2204:40+2210m??21134.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+3609:45+3910m??21517.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+38-??21954.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+0??21954.047 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#8/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+318:30+65m??21994.077 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1819:08+185m??22036.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#10/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+2119:36+215m??22059.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#11!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+1220:33+225m??22099.061 ERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#12!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2920:52+302m??22116.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#13!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+1322:03+142m??22157.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#14%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-322:45+55m??22172.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#15!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3723:16+412m??22207.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#16!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+2700:07+322m??32227.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#17!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+3800:27+338m??32237.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#18!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+3400:52+325m??32251.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#19%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+1302:10+620m??32286.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#20%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2802:40+282m??32321.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#21%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+3302:57+332m??32342.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#22%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+4403:32+442m??32377.072 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#23%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+5104:25+515m??32434.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#24%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+5204:52+522m??32465.039 NFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+2706:35+2615m??32522.058 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#26!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+3907:12+392m??32555.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#27!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+4007:28+412m??32567.07286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#28!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+4307:47+442m??32587.05177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#29!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+4108:15+422m??32609.06567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+4808:55+495m??32647.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#31%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+5409:20+545m??32666.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#32%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+5709:40+572m??32686.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#33%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5510:25+552m??32735.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+5510:37+552m??32745.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0327.0
#35%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+3811:50+3910m??32772.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#36%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+4111:58+422m??32775.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#37%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4812:28+492m??32809.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+5012:42+505m??32816.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#39%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+5313:01+542m??32838.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+5513:13+552m??32847.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#41%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+1:0013:31+1:002m??32865.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#42%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+5614:05+5210m??32881.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#43%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+1:0015:10+1:025m??32922.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#44|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+5415:50+5815m??32929.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#45!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+5118:00+535m??33020.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#46!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+1:0318:38+1:072m??33064.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#47!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+5619:12+572m??33079.03888mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#48!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5420:15+4915m??33109.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#49|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+5520:48+552m??33142.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#50|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+5421:45+5315m??33179.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#51|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+3322:47+382m??33215.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#52|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+3723:01+382m??33224.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#53|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+2223:55+325m??33249.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#54|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1401:15+2110m??43287.058118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#55|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+3001:46+302m??43315.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#56|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3402:15+355m??43341.073101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#57|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+4302:45+442m??43375.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#58|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+4303:18+442m??43407.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#59|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+4403:35+425m??43418.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#60|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+4303:47+432m??43427.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#61|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+2704:35+3410m??43443.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2043.0
#62|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+9-??43486.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site