Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:10:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:10:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week chain...

9716/Σ Bangalore-GHY Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit*^  Oct 05 2012 (5:48PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 40m  54 halts  Distance: 3486 km  1 xfers
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1953 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1533 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+1??10.068919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
61 intermediate stations05:35361.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-916:55+55m??1361.069115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1022:35+1310m??1738.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:55395.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+804:40+910m??21133.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+2509:45+2610m??21516.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
95 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+31-??21953.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+6??21953.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#8/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+818:30+95m??21993.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1819:08+185m??22035.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#10/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+2119:36+215m??22058.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#11!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+1120:33+165m??22098.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#12!==!SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2120:52+222m??22115.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#13!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+1322:03+152m??22156.02422mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#14!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-422:45+55m??22170.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#15!==!JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3323:16+422m??22206.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#16%--%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+3000:07+322m??32226.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+3600:27+318m??32235.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#18%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+3200:52+305m??32250.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#19%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+1202:10+820m??32285.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#20%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2902:40+302m??32320.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#21%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+3502:57+352m??32341.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#22%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:30+4103:32+432m??32376.07237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#23%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+5504:25+555m??32433.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#24%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  04:50+5704:52+572m??32464.03969mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+3006:35+3615m??32521.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#26!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+4807:12+502m??32554.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#27!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+5107:28+512m??32566.07186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#28!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+5507:47+562m??32586.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#29!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+5708:15+582m??32609.06568mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+5908:55+555m??32646.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#31%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+5609:20+555m??32665.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#32%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+5609:40+562m??32685.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#33%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5210:25+422m??32734.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+4310:37+422m??32744.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#35|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+4311:50+4610m??32772.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#36|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+4711:58+382m??32774.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#37|--|SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4612:28+462m??32808.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+4612:42+465m??32816.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#39|--|PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+3913:01+392m??32837.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40|--|TIHUTihu  13:11+4913:13+502m??32847.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#41|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+4213:31+432m??32864.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#42|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+4814:05+4510m??32881.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#43|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+3815:10+405m??32922.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#44|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:35+3315:50+4015m??32929.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#45!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+4218:00+465m??33020.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#46!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:49+5918:50+1:021m??33064.04078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#47!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:11+5719:12+581m??33078.03989mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#48|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+4820:15+4315m??33109.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#49|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+5020:48+502m??33142.053180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#50|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+4821:45+5015m??33179.036153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#51|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+3322:47+362m??33215.048123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#52|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+3523:01+352m??33225.030115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#53|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+1823:55+325m??33249.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#54|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1801:15+2610m??43287.058117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#55|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+3001:46+302m??43315.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#56|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3202:15+355m??43341.073100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#57|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+3902:45+392m??43375.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#58|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+3703:18+372m??43407.055123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#59|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+3703:35+365m??43418.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#60|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+3503:47+352m??43427.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#61|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+2204:35+3010m??43444.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#62|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+10-??43486.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site