Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:48:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:48:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for BJP, BGK, and GDG districts

9719/Σ Bijapur Chennai Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Oct 05 2012 (20:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 1079 km  1 xfers
#1. 06920/Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 5m
#2. 22697/Hubballi - Chennai Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 830 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
      S
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)/06920
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -13:30+1??10.042598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2!==!IMRIbrahimpur  13:36-13:37-1m??14.059630mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#3!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  13:59+614:00+61m??126.059627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  14:19+914:20+91m??144.044578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  14:31+1014:32+101m??153.025557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#6|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:55+014:56+51m??162.075524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  15:08+1315:09+141m??177.053536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#8|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  15:22+1415:23+151m??189.026527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#9|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  15:43+915:45+102m??197.055542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  15:59+916:00+91m??1110.046567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#11|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  16:18+516:20+102m??1124.075586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#12|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  16:29+1316:30+161m??1135.052578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  16:39+1816:40+191m??1143.055543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#14|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:59+2117:00+241m??1160.029595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  17:19+1917:20+191m??1169.039608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#16|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  17:34+1717:35+181m??1178.022632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#17|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)18:10+218:20+1910m??1191.025654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#18!==!LKT•Hulkoti (1 PFs)•  18:50+1118:57+147m??1204.046654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#19!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:10+1219:11+191m??1214.032635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#20!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m??1226.030595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#21|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:20+5-??1249.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Chennai Express/22697
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -20:25+0??1249.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+2721:35+262m??1324.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#24!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:06+2622:07+261m??1357.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#25!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+2422:35+242m??1380.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#26!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+2522:53+252m??1393.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#27|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+2100:40+212m??2508.054805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#28|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1701:35+275m??2553.046816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#29!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  02:08+2502:10+262m??2578.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#30!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  03:23+2603:25+262m??2649.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#31/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+305:30+330m??2713.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#32/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:53+1605:55+162m??2728.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:136.0
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+2506:10+262m??2734.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#34/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:08+1207:10+122m??2790.062813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+008:25+22m??2865.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+709:30+72m??2950.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#37/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+710:25+72m??21011.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#38/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  11:13+1811:15+182m??21074.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#39/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  11:55-11-??21079.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.