Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:48:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:48:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for BJP, BGK, and GDG districts

9719/Σ Bijapur Chennai Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Oct 05 2012 (20:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 1080 km  1 xfers
#1. 06920/Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 5m
#2. 22697/Hubballi - Chennai Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 831 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
      S
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)/06920
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -13:30+3??10.042597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2!==!IMRIbrahimpur  13:36-13:37-1m??14.059629mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#3!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  13:59+414:00+51m??126.059627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  14:19+514:20+61m??144.044578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  14:31+714:32+81m??153.025557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#6|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:55-314:56+41m??162.075535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  15:08+1015:09+101m??177.053536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#8|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  15:22+1115:23+111m??189.026527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#9|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  15:43+715:45+82m??197.055541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  15:59+616:00+61m??1110.045565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#11|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  16:18+316:20+62m??1124.075586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#12|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  16:29+816:30+101m??1135.052578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  16:39+1216:40+151m??1143.055543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#14|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:59+1717:00+191m??1160.029596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  17:19+1417:20+151m??1169.039610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#16|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  17:34+1317:35+151m??1178.022631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#17|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)18:10+018:20+1910m??1191.025654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#18!==!LKT•Hulkoti (1 PFs)•  18:50+918:57+137m??1204.046654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#19!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:10+1019:11+181m??1214.032635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#20!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  19:34+019:35+01m??1226.030595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#21|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:20+1-??1249.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Chennai Express/22697
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -20:25+6??1249.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+2421:35+252m??1324.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#24!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:06+2222:07+231m??1357.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#25!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+2022:35+202m??1380.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#26!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+2122:53+212m??1393.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#27|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??2508.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#28|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+2701:35+305m??2553.046816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#29!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  02:08+3002:10+372m??2578.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#30!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  03:23+3703:25+372m??2649.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#31/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+2305:30+1830m??2713.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#32/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:53+2605:55+302m??2728.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+3906:10+392m??2734.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#34/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:08+2107:10+212m??2791.062810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1408:25+142m??2866.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+2009:30+202m??2950.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#37/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+1910:25+192m??21011.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#38/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  11:13+1811:15+182m??21074.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#39/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  11:55-3-??21080.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site