Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 17:50:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 17:50:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Available only on Monday from ADRA

972/Σ Asansol-Adra-Nagpur-Surat-Rajkot ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ  Jan 08 2012 (02:24)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  35 halts  Distance: 2426 km  1 xfers
#1. 68068/Asansol Adra MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 41 km
xfer @ ADRA/Adra Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12950/Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 40m Distance: 2385 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
S      
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 20:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 422 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Asansol Adra MEMU/68068
#1/--/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -20:05+0??10.043114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#2/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:12+1520:13+171m??15.030133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#3/==/DMADamodar Junction (2 PFs)  20:21+1620:22+161m??19.071116mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4/==/MDKDMadhukunda (2 PFs)  20:26+1720:27+171m??114.072130mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5/==/MDFMuradi (2 PFs)  20:33+1820:34+181m??121.052137mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/RKIRamkanali Junction (2 PFs)  20:40+1720:41+171m??126.076158mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#7/==/BEROBero (2 PFs)  20:45+1820:46+181m??131.059172mSERBero, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  20:52+1820:53+181m??137.015172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#9/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+8-??141.0-192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)/12950 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#10/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+1701:55+215m??241.056192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#11/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:37+2002:42+185m??280.065239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#12/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:30+1604:35+175m??2196.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#13/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1606:15+1615m??2297.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1307:55+145m??2398.091236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40152.0
#15/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+5409:37+542m??2550.038264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1911:15+2415m??2603.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30110.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:45+3012:55+2810m??2713.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#18|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+1913:50+245m??2756.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:38+5115:40+522m??2891.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#20/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+4218:00+4410m??21022.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0778.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:07+3919:10+383m??21100.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  20:42+4420:45+453m??21196.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#23/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+4621:45+455m??21274.091284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5990.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:44+5222:45+531m??21364.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+5123:50+5010m??21413.043209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:24+4200:25+451m??31438.053212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50150.0
#27%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  03:15+1:0803:25+1:0310m??31588.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:50160.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:15+2606:25+2910m??31748.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#29/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+4007:09+411m??31808.05420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:27+2308:32+285m??31878.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+2909:15+301m??31914.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+1111:05+1420m??31978.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#33|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+1412:06+161m??32043.05429mWR382150, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:22182.0
#34!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+1615:33+235m??32225.010127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#35|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  16:08+1416:09+151m??32231.050142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#36|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  16:51+2916:52+301m??32266.039140mWRGondal, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#37|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  17:47+2317:52+225m??32302.072107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#38|--|UAUpleta  18:19+2618:20+261m??32334.07144mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#39|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction  18:50+2618:51+261m??32370.048100mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#40|==|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  19:20+2119:22+222m??32393.02855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#41|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  20:35-6-??32426.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.