Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:33:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:33:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Available only on Monday from ADRA

972/Σ Asansol-Adra-Nagpur-Surat-Rajkot ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ  Jan 08 2012 (02:24)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  35 halts  Distance: 2427 km  1 xfers
#1. 68068/Asansol Adra MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 41 km
xfer @ ADRA/Adra Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12950/Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 40m Distance: 2386 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
S      
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 20:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 418 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Asansol Adra MEMU/68068
#1/--/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -20:05+2??10.043114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#2/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:12+1220:13+151m??15.030133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#3/==/DMADamodar Junction (2 PFs)  20:21+1620:22+161m??19.071116mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4/==/MDKDMadhukunda (2 PFs)  20:26+1620:27+161m??114.072130mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5/==/MDFMuradi (2 PFs)  20:33+1620:34+161m??121.052137mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/RKIRamkanali Junction (2 PFs)  20:40+1620:41+161m??126.076158mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#7/==/BEROBero (2 PFs)  20:45+1620:46+161m??131.059172mSERBero, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  20:52+1620:53+161m??137.016174mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#9/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+8-??141.0-192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)/12950 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#10/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+801:55+105m??241.056192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#11/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:37+802:42+75m??280.064239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#12/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:30+504:35+75m??2196.071235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:25102.0
#13/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1306:15+1315m??2298.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+707:55+85m??2399.091236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40151.0
#15/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+5609:37+562m??2550.038264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+2411:15+3215m??2603.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30110.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:45+3112:55+2910m??2713.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#18|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+2213:50+235m??2757.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:38+5715:40+582m??2891.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#20/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+3718:00+3910m??21022.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0778.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:07+4719:10+473m??21100.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  20:42+4320:45+443m??21196.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#23/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+4721:45+455m??21275.091284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5989.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:44+5422:45+551m??21364.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+5523:50+5410m??21414.043209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:24+4600:25+521m??31438.053212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50150.0
#27%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  03:15+3503:25+3510m??31588.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:15+1706:25+2110m??31749.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#29/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+2807:09+281m??31808.05420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:27+1508:32+195m??31879.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+2009:15+221m??31914.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+611:05+620m??31979.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#33|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+512:06+61m??32044.05429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:22181.0
#34!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:28-215:33+85m??32225.010127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#35|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  16:08-216:09+21m??32231.050143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#36|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  16:51+1616:52+211m??32267.039140mWRGondal, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#37|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  17:47+2317:52+225m??32303.072107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#38|--|UAUpleta  18:19+2418:20+241m??32335.07144mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#39|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction  18:50+2718:51+271m??32370.048100mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#40|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  19:20+2619:22+302m??32393.02855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1334.0
#41|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  20:35-4-??32427.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site