Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Available only on Monday from ADRA

972/Σ Asansol-Adra-Nagpur-Surat-Rajkot ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ*^  Jan 08 2012 (2:24AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  35 halts  Distance: 2428 km  1 xfers
#1. 68068/Asansol Adra MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 42 km
xfer @ ADRA/Adra Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12950/Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 40m Distance: 2386 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
S      
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 20:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 413 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Asansol Adra MEMU/68068
#1/--/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -20:05+0??10.042114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#2/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:12+1020:13+131m??15.030134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#3/==/DMADamodar Junction (2 PFs)  20:21+1320:22+131m??19.072115mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4/==/MDKDMadhukunda (2 PFs)  20:26+1620:27+161m??114.073128mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5/==/MDFMuradi (2 PFs)  20:33+1520:34+151m??121.052139mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/RKIRamkanali Junction (2 PFs)  20:40+1520:41+151m??126.076158mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#7/==/BEROBero (2 PFs)  20:45+1620:46+161m??131.059174mSERBero, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  20:52+1620:53+161m??137.016172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#9/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+6-??142.0-192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)/12950 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#10/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+1201:55+145m??242.056192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#11/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:37+1002:42+95m??281.065240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:48117.0
#12/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:30+1704:35+185m??2198.071235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#13/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2606:15+2615m??2299.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1407:55+215m??2400.091236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40151.0
#15/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+1:0409:37+1:052m??2551.038264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+3011:15+3115m??2604.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30110.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:45+5512:55+5110m??2714.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#18|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+3813:50+415m??2758.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:38+1:0115:40+1:012m??2892.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#20/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+5218:00+5610m??21023.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0778.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:07+1:0719:10+1:073m??21101.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  20:42+4920:45+513m??21197.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#23/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+5521:45+555m??21276.091284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5989.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:44+1:0222:45+1:031m??21365.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+5723:50+5910m??21415.043209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:24+5100:25+571m??31439.053212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50150.0
#27%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  03:15+3903:25+3810m??31589.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:15+2006:25+2210m??31750.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#29/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+3807:09+391m??31809.05420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:27+2108:32+235m??31880.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+1909:15+211m??31915.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+1011:05+1720m??31980.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#33|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+1512:06+161m??32045.05429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:22181.0
#34!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+1315:33+195m??32226.010127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#35|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  16:08+1416:09+161m??32232.050143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#36|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  16:51+3116:52+331m??32268.039140mWRGondal, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#37|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  17:47+2017:52+195m??32304.072108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#38|--|UAUpleta  18:19+2518:20+251m??32336.07146mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#39|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction  18:50+2618:51+261m??32371.048101mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#40|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  19:20+2219:22+232m??32394.02855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1334.0
#41|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  20:35-3-??32428.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site