Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:58:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:58:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for districts of BJP, BGK and GDG

9722/Σ Bijapur Tirupati Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SR misusing Maq from decades~  Oct 05 2012 (8:21PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 20m  30 halts  Distance: 710 km  1 xfers
#1. 06920/Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 191 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 17416/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 519 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 30 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)/06920
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -13:30+3??10.042597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2!==!IMRIbrahimpur  13:36-13:37-1m??14.059629mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#3!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  13:59+514:00+51m??126.059627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  14:19+314:20+41m??144.044578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  14:31+414:32+51m??153.025557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#6|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:55-614:56+21m??162.075535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  15:08+815:09+91m??177.053536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#8|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  15:22+1115:23+111m??189.026527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#9|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  15:43+715:45+72m??197.055541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  15:59+616:00+71m??1110.045565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#11|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  16:18+416:20+102m??1124.075586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#12|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  16:29+1316:30+141m??1135.052578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  16:39+1716:40+191m??1143.055543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#14|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:59+2017:00+221m??1160.029596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  17:19+1617:20+171m??1169.039610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#16|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  17:34+1417:35+141m??1178.022631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#17|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)18:10+018:20+2010m??1191.025654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Haripriya Express/17416 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:080.0
#18!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+2420:30+252m??1191.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#19!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  21:28+2621:30+272m??1248.051528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  22:03+2622:05+262m??1276.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#21%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+1722:50+172m??1309.032473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#22%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  23:50+323:55+75m??1341.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1800:55+415m??2391.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  01:38+3801:40+392m??2420.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#25/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:18+4502:20+452m??2468.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#26/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  02:48+4402:50+442m??2496.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:08+4903:10+492m??2519.065194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:25+5003:27+502m??2536.058170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#29/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  03:43+5103:45+502m??2551.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#30/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:18+4004:20+412m??2575.087144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#31/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:48+5004:50+502m??2615.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#32/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:03+5105:05+512m??2626.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  05:16+5205:18+552m??2635.067160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#34/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:28+5605:30+552m??2646.028190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#35/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  05:58+5106:00+532m??2659.020198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0541.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+008:10+85m??2700.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#37/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  08:50-6-??2710.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site