Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:26:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:26:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for districts of BJP, BGK and GDG

9725/Σ Bijapur Mangalore Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Oct 05 2012 (20:28)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 1152 km  2 xfers
#1. 06920/Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 06948/Hubballi-Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 15m
#3. 22150/Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 729 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
S  W   
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


2 xfers. 18 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)/06920
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -13:30+2??10.042598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2!==!IMRIbrahimpur  13:36-13:37-1m??14.059630mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#3!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  13:59+714:00+81m??126.059627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  14:19+1014:20+101m??144.044578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  14:31+1214:32+121m??153.025557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#6|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:55+114:56+61m??162.075524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  15:08+1415:09+141m??177.053536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#8|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  15:22+1515:23+151m??189.026527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#9|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  15:43+1015:45+102m??197.055542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  15:59+916:00+91m??1110.046567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#11|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  16:18+616:20+102m??1124.075586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#12|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  16:29+1216:30+161m??1135.052578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  16:39+1816:40+211m??1143.055543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#14|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:59+2217:00+241m??1160.029595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  17:19+1817:20+191m??1169.039608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#16|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  17:34+1617:35+171m??1178.022632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#17|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)18:10+318:20+2610m??1191.025653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#18!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  18:50+2018:57+247m??1204.046654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#19!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:10+2319:11+291m??1214.032635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#20!==!SVHE•Sisvinhalli (1 PFs)•  19:34-19:35-1m??1226.030595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#21|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:20+5-??1249.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi-Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express/06948
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30-??1249.063640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#23!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m??1269.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#24|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m??2306.045567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#25!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)01:10-02:15-65m??2340.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#26|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??2364.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#27|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m??2390.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#28|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m??2409.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#29|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??2423.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)/22150 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+1:1505:55+1:1910m??2423.0669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#31%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  06:50+1:3506:52+1:362m??2483.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46191.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:38+1:1809:40+1:202m??2674.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#33%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  11:10+5411:20+5710m??2736.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#34/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:03+5712:05+572m??2783.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:15+5013:20+535m??2869.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:38+5413:40+542m??2890.0689mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#37/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  14:40+4814:45+505m??2958.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#38/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:23+5215:25+522m??21000.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+5516:20+5610m??21045.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  17:02+5717:05+583m??21078.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4574.0
#41/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  18:50+32-??21152.0- SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site