Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:52:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:52:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for districts of BJP, BGK and GDG

9725/Σ Bijapur Mangalore Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Oct 05 2012 (8:28PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 1152 km  2 xfers
#1. 06920/Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 06948/Hubballi-Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 15m
#3. 22150/Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 729 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
S  W   
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


2 xfers. 16 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)/06920
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -13:30+2??10.042597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2!==!IMRIbrahimpur  13:36-13:37-1m??14.059629mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#3!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  13:59+514:00+51m??126.059627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  14:19+314:20+41m??144.044578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  14:31+414:32+51m??153.025557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#6|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:55-514:56+21m??162.075535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  15:08+815:09+91m??177.053536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#8|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  15:22+1015:23+101m??189.026527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#9|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  15:43+715:45+72m??197.055541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  15:59+616:00+61m??1110.045565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#11|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  16:18+316:20+102m??1124.075586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#12|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  16:29+1416:30+141m??1135.052578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  16:39+1716:40+191m??1143.055543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#14|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:59+2017:00+221m??1160.029596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  17:19+1617:20+171m??1169.039610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#16|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  17:34+1317:35+151m??1178.022631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#17|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)18:10+018:20+2110m??1191.025654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#18!==!LKT•Hulkoti (1 PFs)•  18:50+1518:57+247m??1204.046654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#19!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:10+2119:11+261m??1214.032635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#20!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m??1226.030595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#21|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:20+2-??1249.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi-Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express/06948
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30-??1249.063640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#23!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m??1269.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#24!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m??2306.045567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#25!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)01:10-02:15-65m??2340.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#26|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??2364.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#27|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m??2390.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#28|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m??2408.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#29|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??2423.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)/22150 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+1:0805:55+1:1210m??2423.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#31|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  06:50+1:1406:52+1:142m??2483.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46191.0
#32|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:38+1:0209:40+1:032m??2674.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#33%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  11:10+3211:20+3410m??2736.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#34%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:03+3312:05+332m??2783.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:15+2513:20+265m??2869.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:38+2513:40+252m??2890.0689mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#37/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  14:40+2514:45+265m??2958.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#38/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:23+2415:25+252m??21000.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+1916:20+2910m??21045.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  17:02+3517:05+353m??21078.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4574.0
#41/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  18:50+15-??21152.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site