Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:01:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:01:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for districts of BJP, BGK and GDG

9727/Σ Mysore Bijapur Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Oct 05 2012 (20:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 721 km  1 xfers
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 472 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 06919/Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 249 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+1722:08+172m??1121.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+1523:10+195m??1168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  23:48+2123:50+202m??1213.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+3501:40+352m??2328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+3901:55+382m??2341.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+3602:20+371m??2364.057582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+3302:55+331m??2396.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#9|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+1604:40+1810m??2472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special (UnReserved)/06919
0 intermediate stations-4:-400.0
#10|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -06:25+1??2472.044640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#11!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  06:56-06:57-1m??2495.050595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#12!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  07:12+307:13+61m??2507.046635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  07:26+507:32+66m??2517.042654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#14!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)07:50+1108:00+2610m??2530.045654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#15|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  08:17+2508:18+251m??2542.050632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  08:29+2608:30+261m??2552.061608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  08:39+2808:40+291m??2561.049595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#18|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  09:01+2609:02+271m??2578.052543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  09:11+2809:12+281m??2586.062578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#20|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  09:23+2809:25+282m??2597.034586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#21|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  09:49+1909:50+221m??2611.027567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#22|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  10:18+1310:20+172m??2624.038542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#23|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  10:34+1610:35+171m??2632.049527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#24|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  10:49+1710:50+171m??2644.031536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#25|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  11:19+611:20+91m??2659.064524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  11:29+1211:30+121m??2668.035557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#27|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  11:44+1011:45+101m??2676.087578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#28!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  11:58+1712:00+172m??2695.054627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#29!==!IMRIbrahimpur  12:24-12:25-1m??2717.07630mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#30!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  13:00+2-??2721.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.