Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:19:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:19:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity and buffer at Xfer are convenient for this tri weekly chain

9730/Σ Mumbai Central- Jaipur Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 05 2012 (21:25)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 1160 km  1 xfers
#1. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 920 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12979/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
  T T S
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)/12953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:40+2??10.0498mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:01+418:03+42m??117.05314mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:17+418:19+42m??130.010318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40+1519:42+152m??1168.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:03+1220:05+122m??1195.09112mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50+820:55+85m??1263.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:28+1921:30+192m??1322.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21+1522:31+1410m??1393.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18+102:20+72m??2653.094495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)05:10+1505:20+1610m??2920.098256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express/12979 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)06:30+1806:35+225m??2920.056256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶08:30+108:45+615m??21028.083265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:30124.0
#13|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  10:15+2310:18+253m??21152.017403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:278.0
#14|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:45+20-??21160.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site