Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:54:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:54:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly Express

9734/Σ Mysore-Bangalore-Patna Nalanda Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2012 (21:38)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 25m  55 halts  Distance: 4011 km  1 xfers
#1. 22818/Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 20m Distance: 2100 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 1911 km
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express/22818
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -00:30+0??10.059763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  02:50+303:10+520m??1138.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:33+2403:35+242m??1152.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+2804:20+282m??1208.047810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+406:00+95m??1283.065405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:18+207:20+72m??1367.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:10-810:20+910m??1491.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:25378.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1317:00+1415m??1869.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:45+3917:47+392m??1928.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+4819:12+522m??11018.04023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:58201.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+700:30+1120m??21219.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2601:27+262m??21280.06966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03142.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:30+2403:32+242m??21422.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+1804:27+192m??21497.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3006:55+2920m??21644.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+3407:20+355m??21663.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+4207:50+435m??21691.05328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:10115.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:00+2710:02+422m??21806.08122mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:48+5310:50+532m??21869.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:45116.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+3212:40+405m??21985.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:10115.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  14:50+34-??22100.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail/13005
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:10+1:28??22100.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#23/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:16+1:4220:21+1:405m??22195.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#24/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:11+1:4721:14+1:463m??22258.09077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#25/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  21:30+1:5221:31+1:541m??22282.061100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+1:5221:54+1:535m??22300.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#27/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:18+2:0222:19+2:021m??22326.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#28/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+1:5923:02+1:584m??22382.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#29/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:27+2:0123:31+2:014m??22411.036270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#30/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:45+1:4600:50+1:485m??32455.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2:0501:32+2:035m??32509.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#32/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  02:02+2:2602:06+2:254m??32543.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+2:4102:37+2:432m??32587.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#34/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  03:24+2:5503:25+2:581m??32622.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#35/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+2:3704:20+2:3910m??32632.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#36/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35+2:5504:37+2:572m??32642.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#37/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06+3:1505:11+3:135m??32681.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#38/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:42+3:1505:43+3:161m??32733.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#39/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59+3:2206:03+3:214m??32749.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#40/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21+3:0006:22+3:021m??32770.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+3:1106:38+3:112m??32786.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#42/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  06:47+3:1506:49+3:152m??32799.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#43/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:07+2:5608:27+3:0020m??32843.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#44/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:55+3:2208:56+3:221m??32856.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#45/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:12+3:1809:27+3:2115m??32861.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#46/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:06+3:5610:07+3:571m??32906.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#47%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4:0610:36+4:081m??32936.06793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#48!==!BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:51+4:0910:52+4:101m??32953.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#49!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+4:2011:30+4:245m??32990.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#50!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  11:59+4:1712:00+4:191m??33025.053108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#51!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:15+4:2112:16+4:241m??33038.060111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#52!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:34+4:2312:36+4:242m??33056.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#53!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+4:2013:15+4:215m??33085.063116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#54!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  13:44+4:2913:46+4:292m??33115.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2448.0
#55/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:10+4:1515:45+4:1635m??33163.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#56/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+4:0516:53+4:052m??33231.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#57/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:21+4:1817:22+4:211m??33264.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#58/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+4:1718:17+4:182m??33320.035157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#59/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:30+4:1918:35+4:185m??33327.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#60/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+4:3719:35+5:025m??33398.090174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#61/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+4:4820:18+4:511m??33461.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#62/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+4:4921:25+5:0810m??33488.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#63/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:20+4:5322:22+5:212m??33548.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#64/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:39+4:5722:40+5:161m??33565.031248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#65/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+4:4423:25+5:162m??33587.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#66/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+4:5300:07+5:225m??43629.056238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#67/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:26+4:5600:28+5:262m??43647.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#68/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+5:1501:25+5:3810m??43681.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#69/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:53+5:2801:55+5:392m??43712.051276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#70/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+5:1803:15+5:3920m??43762.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#71/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+5:3303:47+5:452m??43790.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5786.0
#72/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:44+5:1005:56+5:1812m??43876.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#73/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:09+5:4406:11+5:442m??43889.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#74/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+5:3706:31+5:372m??43912.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#75/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:47+5:4206:49+5:422m??43928.026239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#76/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+5:4507:07+5:447m??43933.059239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#77/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:44+5:4807:46+5:472m??43969.037237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#78/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:55+5:12-??44011.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site