Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 20:52:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 20:52:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vijaywada-Duvvada(Vishakhapatnam)-Jasidih-Jhajha-Kiul

9735/Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama to Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2012 (21:47)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 4142 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2121 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 2022 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
    TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 30 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+9??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+1707:50+175m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2908:00+292m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+3408:30+3410m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+4609:25+485m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4210:05+442m??1109.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2611:45+272m??1179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1912:30+2910m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+3513:30+352m??1257.070653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+3914:20+411m??1314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+4014:50+402m??1342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+3215:30+321m??1374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+2116:20+212m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+3017:20+5210m??1457.051455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5617:35+561m??1469.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#16/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+4618:40+552m??1526.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+5919:13+1:011m??1561.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3420:25+375m??1601.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+4221:21+431m??1655.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+4921:50+491m??1688.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+4522:20+471m??1714.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#22/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+4422:51+451m??1739.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#23/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+3423:35+351m??1776.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#24/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+2500:19+271m??2813.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30+901:50+1520m??2859.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+2002:55+1910m??2890.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+2903:47+301m??2950.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+3504:19+351m??2998.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+2805:13+292m??21040.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+3905:52+401m??21090.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+202m??21223.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#32/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•08:30+2308:50+2720m??21240.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+3709:47+373m??21301.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+3510:41+382m??21371.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+4111:50+422m??21444.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+4912:47+492m??21518.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+1:0514:50+1:0320m??21665.032 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+5115:30+515m??21684.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+5816:05+585m??21712.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  16:52+1:2216:54+1:222m??21784.04236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+1:0017:58+1:042m??21828.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:1818:44+1:182m??21890.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#43%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+1:1520:33+1:0715m??22006.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#44/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+3521:58+352m??22114.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#45/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  22:40+1:03-??22121.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12331
0 intermediate stations0.0
#46/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+2:07??22121.077 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:36200.0
#47/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:31+1:5902:36+2:005m??32321.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#48/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:00+2:1903:01+2:201m??32346.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#49/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+2:3503:42+2:362m??32403.032254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#50/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+2:2204:41+2:235m??32432.026270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:4444.0
#51/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  06:25+1:3806:35+1:3810m??32476.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#52/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  06:54+1:4506:55+1:461m??32502.04181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#53/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:4607:37+1:472m??32529.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#54/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  08:09+2:0608:11+2:082m??32564.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#55/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2:1208:42+2:142m??32607.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#56/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  09:14+2:3109:15+2:331m??32643.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#57/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)10:00+2:0610:10+2:0710m??32653.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#58/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:25+2:1610:27+1:432m??32662.07159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#59/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1111:02+1:112m??32702.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#60/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:58+1:4412:00+1:442m??32770.05367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4794.0
#61/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:47+1:4814:02+1:5915m??32864.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#62/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:37+1:0514:47+1:0810m??32882.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#63/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  15:38+1:3015:40+1:312m??32940.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#64/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+1:5516:48+1:555m??33026.082 NRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#65%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:25+2:0517:26+2:091m??33076.040108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#66/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)19:40+2:1419:50+2:2010m??33165.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:32235.0
#67/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+2:4323:27+2:485m??33400.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#68/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+2:5401:08+2:588m??43491.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07193.0
#69/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3:0104:25+3:0110m??43684.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#70/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m??43714.065276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#71/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3:0305:48+3:028m??43765.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#72/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32+3:3207:42+3:4010m??43879.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#73/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+4:1308:15+3:451m??43914.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#74/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3:3808:45+3:385m??43931.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#75/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:35+3:0610:40+3:055m??44043.041328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#76%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:14+3:1511:15+3:151m??44066.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#77/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  12:35+2:42-??44142.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site