Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:59:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:59:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vijaywada-Duvvada(Vishakhapatnam)-Jasidih-Jhajha-Kiul

9735/Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama to Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 05 2012 (9:47PM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 4143 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2121 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 2022 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
    TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 30 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+507:50+65m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+1908:00+192m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  08:20+2408:30+2410m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  09:20+3609:25+365m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3010:05+312m??1108.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3871.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+1311:45+142m??1179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+812:30+1410m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+1913:30+192m??1257.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+2314:20+241m??1314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+2214:50+232m??1342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+1515:30+161m??1374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+716:20+92m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1717:20+4110m??1457.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+4617:35+461m??1469.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+3218:40+352m??1525.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+3519:13+361m??1561.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+2220:25+265m??1601.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+2721:21+281m??1655.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+3321:50+341m??1688.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+3022:20+321m??1714.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#22%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+3022:51+311m??1738.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#23%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+2123:35+221m??1776.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#24%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+1300:19+151m??2813.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30-201:50+820m??2858.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1002:55+1210m??2890.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+2103:47+221m??2950.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+2404:19+241m??2998.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+1905:13+192m??21040.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+2405:52+251m??21090.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+1008:00+112m??21223.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#32/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•08:30+1408:50+2020m??21240.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+3109:47+303m??21301.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+2410:41+242m??21371.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+1911:50+212m??21444.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+2312:47+242m??21518.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4114:50+3620m??21665.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+2515:30+275m??21684.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+3816:05+385m??21712.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  16:52+1:0116:54+1:002m??21784.04237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+3917:58+382m??21828.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+4918:44+502m??21890.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+4620:33+4315m??22006.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#44/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+2421:58+242m??22114.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#45/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  22:40+41-??22121.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12331
0 intermediate stations0.0
#46/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+2:11??22121.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:36200.0
#47/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:31+2:3302:36+2:345m??32321.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#48/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:00+2:3503:01+2:421m??32347.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#49/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+3:0403:42+3:062m??32403.032254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#50/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+2:4204:41+2:475m??32432.026270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:4444.0
#51/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  06:25+2:0906:35+2:1110m??32476.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#52/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  06:54+2:1406:55+2:151m??32502.04181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#53/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+2:0507:37+2:092m??32530.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#54/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  08:09+2:2708:11+2:272m??32564.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#55/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2:4308:42+2:442m??32608.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#56/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  09:14+3:0309:15+3:071m??32643.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#57/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+2:4510:10+2:4710m??32653.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#58/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:25+2:3910:27+2:392m??32663.07159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#59/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+3:0311:02+3:032m??32702.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#60/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:58+3:0812:00+3:102m??32770.05367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4794.0
#61/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:47+2:5114:02+2:4015m??32864.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#62/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:37+3:0414:47+2:5410m??32882.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#63/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  15:38+3:1715:40+3:182m??32940.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#64/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3:3116:48+3:315m??33026.08298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#65%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:25+3:3417:26+3:351m??33076.040108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#66/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  19:40+3:3919:50+3:4610m??33165.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:32236.0
#67/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+4:0923:27+4:125m??33401.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#68/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+4:3701:08+4:388m??43491.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07193.0
#69/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4:4104:25+4:3010m??43684.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#70/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m??43714.065276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#71/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+4:3805:48+4:398m??43765.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#72/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32+4:5307:42+5:2110m??43879.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#73/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+5:0008:15+5:011m??43915.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#74/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+4:5508:45+5:115m??43931.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#75/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:35+4:5410:40+4:545m??44043.041326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#76/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:14+4:5711:15+4:571m??44066.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#77/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  12:35+4:52-??44143.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site