Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 20:03:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 20:03:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vijaywada-Duvvada(Vishakhapatnam)-Jasidih-Jhajha-Kiul

9735/Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama to Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2012 (21:47)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 4143 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2122 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 2022 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
    TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 30 halts. 401 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+1??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+707:50+85m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+1908:00+202m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+2508:30+2710m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+4009:25+405m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3510:05+352m??1109.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+1711:45+192m??1179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1112:30+2010m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+2813:30+282m??1257.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+2914:20+301m??1314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+2814:50+282m??1342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+2015:30+201m??1374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+1016:20+122m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2517:20+5010m??1457.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5517:35+551m??1469.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+542m??1525.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+5919:13+1:001m??1561.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3920:25+425m??1601.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+4121:21+421m??1655.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+4621:50+461m??1688.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+4322:20+441m??1714.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#22%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+4222:51+431m??1738.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#23%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+3423:35+341m??1776.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#24%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+2400:19+251m??2813.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30+601:50+1120m??2858.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1902:55+2110m??2890.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+3003:47+311m??2950.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+3504:19+351m??2998.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+2605:13+272m??21040.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+3305:52+341m??21090.06318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+1408:00+152m??21223.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#32/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•08:30+1808:50+1920m??21240.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+3109:47+313m??21301.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+2510:41+262m??21371.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+2511:50+262m??21444.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+3112:47+322m??21518.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4914:50+4420m??21665.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+3315:30+335m??21684.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+4016:05+415m??21712.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  16:52+5516:54+552m??21784.04237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+3817:58+532m??21828.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:0518:44+1:052m??21890.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+1:0520:33+5715m??22006.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#44/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+1221:58+122m??22114.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#45/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  22:40+56-??22121.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12331
0 intermediate stations0.0
#46/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+3:26??22121.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:36200.0
#47/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:31+3:4602:36+3:465m??32321.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#48/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:00+3:4203:01+3:431m??32347.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#49/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+4:2503:42+4:262m??32403.032254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#50/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+4:4004:41+4:405m??32432.026270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:4444.0
#51/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  06:25+3:5506:35+3:5410m??32476.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#52/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  06:54+4:0206:55+4:031m??32502.04181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#53/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3:5807:37+3:592m??32530.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#54/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  08:09+4:1408:11+4:152m??32564.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#55/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+4:0908:42+4:102m??32608.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#56/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  09:14+4:0409:15+4:071m??32643.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#57/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+3:4010:10+3:4410m??32653.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#58/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:25+4:0110:27+4:032m??32663.07159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#59/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+4:2211:02+4:222m??32702.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#60/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:58+4:0912:00+4:102m??32771.05367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4794.0
#61/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:47+4:0414:02+4:1015m??32865.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#62/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:37+3:3514:47+3:3510m??32883.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#63/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  15:38+3:5515:40+3:552m??32940.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#64/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+4:0416:48+4:055m??33026.08298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#65%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:25+4:1317:26+4:161m??33076.040108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#66/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  19:40+3:4819:50+3:4910m??33165.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:32236.0
#67/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+4:2423:27+4:275m??33401.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#68/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+4:0801:08+4:118m??43491.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07193.0
#69/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4:2804:25+4:3210m??43684.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#70/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m??43714.065276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#71/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+4:4405:48+4:458m??43765.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#72/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32+5:0007:42+4:4510m??43879.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#73/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+4:5508:15+4:561m??43915.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#74/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+4:2608:45+4:255m??43931.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#75/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:35+4:3610:40+4:365m??44044.041326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#76/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:14+4:3411:15+4:341m??44067.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#77/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  12:35+4:43-??44143.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site