Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:23:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:23:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vijaywada-Duvvada(Vishakhapatnam)-Jasidih-Jhajha-Kiul

9735/Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama to Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 05 2012 (21:47)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 4143 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2122 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 2021 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
    TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 30 halts. 401 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+1??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+707:50+85m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+202m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+2408:30+2710m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+3909:25+405m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3810:05+402m??1109.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2111:45+212m??1179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1412:30+2310m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+3113:30+312m??1257.070653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+3314:20+351m??1314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+3214:50+322m??1342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+2315:30+231m??1374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+916:20+112m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2317:20+4210m??1457.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+4717:35+471m??1469.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+3618:40+422m??1526.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+4819:13+481m??1561.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3120:25+355m??1601.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+3721:21+371m??1655.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+4121:50+421m??1688.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+3822:20+391m??1714.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#22%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+3622:51+381m??1739.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#23%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+3023:35+311m??1776.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#24%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+2100:19+221m??2813.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30+301:50+820m??2859.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1602:55+1810m??2890.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+2203:47+231m??2950.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+2704:19+271m??2998.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+2205:13+232m??21040.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+3105:52+321m??21090.06318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+1208:00+122m??21223.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#32/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•08:30+1708:50+1920m??21240.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2909:47+283m??21301.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+2210:41+232m??21371.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+2711:50+272m??21444.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+3312:47+332m??21518.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+5214:50+4820m??21665.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+4015:30+415m??21684.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+4516:05+465m??21712.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  16:52+1:0316:54+1:032m??21784.04237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+4317:58+582m??21828.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:1018:44+1:102m??21890.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+1:0720:33+1:0115m??22007.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#44/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+1421:58+142m??22114.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#45/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  22:40+1:04-??22122.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12331
0 intermediate stations0.0
#46/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+2:02??22122.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:36200.0
#47/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:31+2:1902:36+2:215m??32322.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#48/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:00+2:3503:01+2:361m??32348.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#49/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+2:5003:42+2:512m??32404.032254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#50/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+2:4404:41+2:475m??32433.026270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:4444.0
#51/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  06:25+1:5406:35+1:5510m??32477.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#52/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  06:54+2:0406:55+2:061m??32503.04181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#53/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:5707:37+1:582m??32531.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#54/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  08:09+2:2408:11+2:242m??32565.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#55/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2:2708:42+2:282m??32609.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#56/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  09:14+2:4009:15+2:431m??32644.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#57/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)10:00+2:2410:10+2:2710m??32654.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#58/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:25+2:4110:27+2:422m??32664.07159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#59/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2:5111:02+2:512m??32703.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#60/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:58+2:4112:00+2:412m??32772.05367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4793.0
#61/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:47+2:3614:02+2:3615m??32865.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#62/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:37+2:4314:47+2:4610m??32884.068 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#63/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  15:38+3:0415:40+3:042m??32941.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#64/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3:1316:48+3:125m??33027.08298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#65%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:25+3:2017:26+3:211m??33077.040108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#66/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)19:40+3:1319:50+3:1510m??33166.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:32236.0
#67/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+3:1223:27+3:145m??33402.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#68/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+3:0201:08+3:038m??43492.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07193.0
#69/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2:5104:25+2:5310m??43685.067 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#70/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m??43715.065276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#71/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3:1705:48+3:178m??43766.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#72/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32+3:3107:42+3:2810m??43880.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#73/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+3:3708:15+3:381m??43916.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#74/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3:1708:45+3:175m??43932.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#75/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:35+3:2710:40+3:275m??44044.041326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#76/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:14+3:1711:15+3:171m??44067.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#77/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  12:35+3:17-??44143.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site