Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:20:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:20:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

9738/Σ Patna Vasco Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Oct 06 2012 (00:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 3618 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 890 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 5m Distance: 2230 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 12:10 +4 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+24110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+3015:50+305m1125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+4516:00+452m1140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+4116:35+485m1158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+5017:40+505m1184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+3118:45+4010m21109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+5419:50+535m11160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+4320:45+441m11218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+4021:15+401m11247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+3522:30+435m11297.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+4622:45+473m11305.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+4723:45+401m11372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+5600:40+545m12431.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#14/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55+2804:10+4015m12577.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+3505:50+5915m02652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+5007:30+522m12736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+5608:30+581m22804.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+5109:15+525m12848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+5110:20+1:015m42890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741 - Buffer: 14m
279 intermediate stations00:551278.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+4311:20+415m442168.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+5113:40+1:0110m242352.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00124.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+716:45+65m342476.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+2019:15+2910m042659.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#24%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+3223:10+4310m342904.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#25/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+4800:25+485m252995.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+4501:50+5810m353093.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations06:20314.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+1:2708:25+1:2515m553407.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1494.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:39+1:5009:41+1:552m053501.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#29/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+2:1310:26+2:192m053569.02863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4449.0
#30/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  12:10+2:58-153618.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site