Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:21:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:21:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

9739/Σ Camel Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Oct 06 2012 (00:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 1583 km  1 xfers
#1. 12372/Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 779 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12226/Kaifiyat SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 804 km
Departs @ 01:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Azamgarh/AMH


1 xfers. 13 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Azamgarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express/12372
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -01:10+27??10.058223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#2|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:02+3303:04+412m??1109.038226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#3|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)04:17+1104:20+183m??1156.081233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00162.0
#4|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)06:20+4906:30+5110m??1318.070228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#5|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  06:53+5206:55+522m??1345.088237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#6|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  07:27+5207:29+522m??1391.064263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#7|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  08:13+4708:15+472m??1438.050307mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#8|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+4308:40+435m??1455.074314mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#9|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+4409:20+445m??1498.077288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#10|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+4310:10+435m??1556.062240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#11|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  11:38+3011:40+312m??1646.043271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#12|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+812:55+115m??1697.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:36+4213:38+442m??1748.039219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#14/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  14:04+4214:06+422m??1765.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#15/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•14:45+4315:05+4820m??1779.025218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Kaifiyat SF Express/12226
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#16/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -19:15+6??1779.054218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
21 intermediate stations02:20126.0
#17/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+3821:40+375m??1905.086191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:59170.0
#18/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:39+1:0823:41+1:082m??11075.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:54140.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:35+1:2401:40+1:285m??21215.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#20/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  02:02+1:4402:04+1:442m??21232.058128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#21/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶03:00+1:4303:20+1:4020m??21287.047126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#22/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:05+2:0904:07+2:122m??21322.072123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#23!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  04:58+2:1705:00+2:172m??21384.065109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#24!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2:1805:37+2:192m??21422.026104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#25|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  05:53+2:2005:55+2:202m??21429.06699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#26!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:44+2:1706:46+2:172m??21483.07192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#27%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  07:02+2:2007:04+2:202m??21502.02792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5625.0
#28%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)08:00+1:5008:25+1:4925m??21527.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#29!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  08:46+1:5308:48+1:532m??21548.05085mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#30!%%!%AMH•Azamgarh (2 PFs)•  09:30+1:48-??21583.0-81mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site