Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:50:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:50:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

9739/Σ Camel Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Oct 06 2012 (00:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 1583 km  1 xfers
#1. 12372/Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 779 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12226/Kaifiyat SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 804 km
Departs @ 01:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Azamgarh/AMH


1 xfers. 13 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Azamgarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express/12372
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -01:10+20??10.058223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#2|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:02+1703:04+252m??1109.038226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#3|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)04:17-304:20+33m??1156.081233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:00162.0
#4|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)06:20+3406:30+3310m??1318.070228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#5|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  06:53+3706:55+372m??1345.088237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#6|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  07:27+4307:29+432m??1391.064263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#7|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  08:13+3908:15+392m??1438.050308mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#8|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+3408:40+335m??1455.074313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#9|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+3609:20+375m??1498.077288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#10|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+3710:10+385m??1556.062240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#11|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  11:38+2111:40+232m??1646.043271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#12|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:50-412:55+05m??1697.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:36+2713:38+272m??1748.039219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  14:04+2714:06+272m??1765.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#15/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•14:45+3115:05+2920m??1779.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Kaifiyat SF Express (PT)/12226
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#16/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -19:15+3??1779.054219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations02:20126.0
#17/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+2521:40+255m??1905.086191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:59170.0
#18/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:39+5323:41+532m??11075.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:54140.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:35+1:0601:40+1:105m??21215.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#20/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  02:02+1:2302:04+1:232m??21232.058129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#21/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶03:00+1:3303:20+1:3020m??21287.047126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#22/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:05+1:5904:07+2:052m??21322.072123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#23!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  04:58+2:1005:00+2:102m??21384.065109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#24!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2:1305:37+2:142m??21422.026104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#25!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  05:53+2:1405:55+2:142m??21429.06699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#26!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:44+2:1206:46+2:122m??21483.07192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#27%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  07:02+2:1507:04+2:152m??21502.02792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5625.0
#28%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)08:00+1:4608:25+1:4425m??21527.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#29!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  08:46+1:4908:48+1:492m??21548.05085mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#30!%%!%AMH•Azamgarh (2 PFs)•  09:30+1:45-??21583.0-81mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.