Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 16:56:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 16:56:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

9740/Σ Ratan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Oct 06 2012 (00:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  51 halts  Distance: 2112 km  1 xfers
#1. 12372/Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1266 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 846 km
Departs @ 01:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 19:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Katihar Junction/KIR


1 xfers. 51 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Katihar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express/12372
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -01:10+11??10.058223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#2|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:02+703:04+272m??1109.038226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#3|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)04:17-204:20+03m??1156.081233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00162.0
#4|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)06:20+4006:30+4210m??1318.070228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#5|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  06:53+5806:55+592m??1345.088237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#6|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  07:27+1:0607:29+1:062m??1391.064263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#7|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  08:13+5708:15+572m??1438.050308mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#8|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+5208:40+525m??1455.074313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#9|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+5609:20+565m??1498.077288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#10|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+5810:10+575m??1555.062240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2891.0
#11|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  11:38+5011:40+502m??1646.043271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#12|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+2812:55+335m??1697.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:36+5213:38+522m??1748.039219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  14:04+4814:06+492m??1765.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)14:45+1:0515:05+1:1820m??1779.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:53+1:2315:55+1:262m??1799.060216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:20141.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:15+1:5118:30+2:0115m??1940.066197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2291.0
#18/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:52+2:2619:55+2:273m??11031.064174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:35+3:2223:45+3:2310m??11266.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Amrapali Express/15708 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#20/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:25+4:1700:40+4:1815m??21266.031124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#21/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+3:5801:37+3:592m??21294.069123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1890.0
#22/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+4:3403:00+4:355m??21384.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  03:24+4:2303:26+4:312m??21412.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#24/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  04:20+4:3004:25+4:385m??21472.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#25/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  04:50+4:3304:52+4:422m??21502.03883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#26/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)05:45+4:3306:00+4:3715m??21536.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#27/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:48+4:5806:50+5:012m??21585.06979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#28/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+5:0907:55+5:105m??21654.03769mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#29/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+4:4109:50+4:4315m??21715.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#30/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  10:25+5:0610:27+5:072m??21746.04359mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#31/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+5:1111:05+5:115m??21770.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#32/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+5:1111:20+5:142m??21775.03855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#33/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+4:5212:50+4:545m??21829.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#34/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  13:11+5:3613:13+5:372m??21854.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#35/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  13:25+5:3213:27+5:332m??21867.04552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#36/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+5:4013:50+5:445m??21881.04151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#37/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)15:05+6:0015:25+6:0520m??21932.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#38/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)15:46+5:5815:48+5:582m??21947.07347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#39/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  16:21+6:1816:23+6:212m??21987.04144mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#40%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+6:1316:38+6:142m??21996.05844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#41%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:22+6:2917:24+6:292m??22038.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#42%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:37+6:3517:39+6:352m??22054.06839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#43!%%!%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  17:55+6:3817:57+6:392m??22072.03336mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#44%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  18:28+6:2818:30+6:292m??22089.01638mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#45%==%KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•  19:55+5:39-??22112.0-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site