Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:18:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:18:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this onnection will help people to travel tirunelveli,nagercoil,kanyakumari.....

9742/Σ puducherry-kanyakumari weekly superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Oct 06 2012 (14:42)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 619 km  1 xfers
#1. 56866/Puducherry - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 38 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12665/Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 581 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 429 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56866
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -19:35+0??10.0766mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  19:41+019:42+01m??18.08014mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  19:48+619:49+71m??116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  19:58-19:59-1m??129.02138mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:269.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:25-1-??138.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)/12665 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations22:550.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3023:00+335m??138.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+4223:40+442m??193.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#8/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+4300:30+441m??2146.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#9%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+3701:30+391m??2204.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+2902:10+325m??2216.07385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+4003:30+422m??2310.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#12/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:54+4103:55+411m??2333.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#13/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3304:45+415m??2373.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#14%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+5205:32+532m??2416.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#15%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:54+5405:55+551m??2443.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  06:14+5806:15+591m??2465.06490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#17%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+1:0506:50+1:081m??2501.01970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3029.0
#18/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+2008:25+285m??2530.04944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#19/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1710:00+175m??2604.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#20/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  10:25+11-??2619.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site