Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:08:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:08:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient chain with single transfer and adequate buffer.Also fast connectivity.

9749/Σ NDLS-BPL-WL-BZA-CCT TRI-WEEKLY SF CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Oct 06 2012 (10:43PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 55m  36 halts  Distance: 1963 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1751 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 212 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
S T T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 36 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??10.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+2513:21+263m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+3514:10+365m??1195.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+4116:10+425m??1313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+5017:52+5012m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+5919:55+595m??1564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:0521:45+1:065m??1702.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+4123:55+465m??1794.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#9/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02+1:0501:03+1:041m??2880.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#10/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20+1:2301:21+1:231m??2893.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:1904:10+1:2110m??21092.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:3505:13+1:352m??21168.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:1306:55+1:132m??21286.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+4707:50+5310m??21300.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:1209:32+1:122m??21442.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:0811:07+1:075m??21543.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3115:00+3215m??21751.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+3115:25+3220m??21751.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:13+5316:15+532m??21811.010218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2847.0
#20/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:43+1:0016:45+1:002m??21858.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#21/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+5717:05+572m??21878.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+1:0417:47+1:052m??21901.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+4318:52+422m??21951.02717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#24/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  19:20+2:1319:25+2:095m??21963.01010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site