Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:57:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:57:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
will link amritsar to rishikesh.

975/Σ amritsar rishikesh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 08 2012 (02:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 1992 km  1 xfers
#1. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 330 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 14610/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 99 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:05 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Rishikesh/RKSH


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Rishikesh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25-110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:53-21:55-2m2142.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  22:32-22:38-6m1178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46-22:48-2m2183.065239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m11100.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49-23:59-10m11135.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:50-02:00-10m12249.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m02300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30-03:40-10m32330.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Hemkunt Express/14610 - Buffer: 31m
337 intermediate stations00:351563.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15-04:35-20m341893.063278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#11/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m141928.038268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#12%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:15-06:40-25m141969.020294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#13/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m041981.026355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#14|--|VRHVirbhadra (1 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m141987.09355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#15|--|RKSH•Rishikesh (3 PFs)•  08:05--341992.0-372mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site