Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:40:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:40:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
will link amritsar to rishikesh.

975/Σ amritsar rishikesh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 08 2012 (02:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 429 km  1 xfers
#1. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 330 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 14610/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 99 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rishikesh/RKSH


1 xfers. 20 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Rishikesh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+4??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:53+2021:55+202m??142.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+1622:38+166m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+2022:48+222m??183.065239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03+2423:05+242m??1100.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+2523:59+2710m??1135.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+3802:00+3810m??2249.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+4602:40+462m??2300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+3603:40+3710m??2330.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Hemkunt Express/14610 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4804:35+4120m??2330.063278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#11/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  05:08+5605:10+582m??2365.038268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#12/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:15+1:0106:40+5725m??2406.020294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#13/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+4807:15+482m??2418.024355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#14|--|VRHVirbhadra (1 PFs)  07:31+4207:32+431m??2424.09355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#15|--|RKSH•Rishikesh (3 PFs)•  08:05+39-??2429.0-372mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site