Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:26:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:26:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and good. and like most of my chains daily connectivity is ensure...

9751/Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Oct 07 2012 (10:38AM)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 1296 km  1 xfers
#1. 12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12231/Lucknow - Chandigarh SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 644 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 13 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)/12565
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:35+9??10.04555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:25+1009:45+1320m??137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2710:40+275m??189.07557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#4%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+5211:25+532m??1143.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:38+5011:40+502m??1149.05056mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)12:45+5312:50+555m??1203.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+1:1013:45+1:105m??1264.05769mNERSiwan, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:05119.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:0616:10+1:0220m??1383.05784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:45269.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:55+1:0821:10+1:0615m??1652.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Chandigarh SuperFast Express/12231
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#10/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -22:30+0??1652.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29102.0
#11/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  23:59+2300:01+242m??1754.062145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#12/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  01:02+1801:07+185m??2817.067157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#13/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+2602:15+275m??2887.057174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#14/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+3104:00+3310m??2978.066197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#15/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  04:54+3004:56+302m??21037.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  05:12+3005:14+302m??21054.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#17/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+2905:40+302m??21076.056268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#18/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+2606:27+292m??21118.051238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#19/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:48+3106:50+312m??21136.046268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#20/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+4507:45+4310m??21171.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  08:11+4608:13+462m??21201.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#22/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  08:19+4708:21+462m??21206.060280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:07+3409:15+368m??21252.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#24/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  10:00+36-??21296.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site