Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:02:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:02:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a very convenient last minute travel option from mumbai to rajkot - junagadh - veraval - somnath. dedicated quota in 19039 from bdts to brc and therefore, availability is virtually guaranteed and accommodation from brc to rjt-vrl is guaranteed as lots of passengers disembark at brc - adi. even though buffer seems less, 19039 reaches on dot at BRC and 11464 usually departs 10-15 minutes late from BRC. passengers intending to travel to jamnagar - porbandar, can catch rajkot porbandar fast passenger from Rajkot, which inadvertently leaves only after the arrival of Jabalpur Somnath express.

9752/Σ mumbai rajkot girnar somnath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajeshrajkot  Oct 07 2012 (12:34PM)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 20m  48 halts  Distance: 919 km  1 xfers
#1. 19039/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 382 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 29m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 11m Distance: 537 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19039
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -22:40+0??10.0238mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  22:56+222:58+22m??16.04114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  23:16+023:18+52m??118.06718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#4/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:19+500:21+62m??287.06016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:31+401:33+62m??2157.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:58+402:00+62m??2183.06512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:03+003:08+15m??2252.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:08+804:10+102m??2302.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+705:35+615m??2382.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 29m
0 intermediate stations23:440.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:19+1505:49+1830m??2382.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:26+2006:28+202m??2418.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+1906:45+192m??2436.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  06:59+1807:01+192m??2454.03035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#14/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:51+007:53+02m??2479.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+508:25+1215m??2482.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#16|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1408:44+142m??2493.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#17|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+609:40+62m??2547.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#18|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1710:36+182m??2613.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#19!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3111:10+312m??2660.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3711:35+412m??2687.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#21!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+913:07+137m??2729.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#22|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+813:40+162m??2735.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#23|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+1114:21+172m??2770.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#24|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+1914:39+202m??2786.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#25|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1015:20+2410m??2806.057108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#26|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+2615:49+262m??2832.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#27|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+2916:22+332m??2867.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+3316:39+322m??2883.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#29|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2017:35+1410m??2914.0118mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#30|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+4-??2919.0-10mWRSomnath, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site