Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:52:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:52:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer. Both trains are Superfast. Daily Connectivity.

9754/Σ Mumbai CST-Guwahati(via: Howrah) SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PrakAsh*^~  Oct 07 2012 (2:26PM)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 3160 km  1 xfers
#1. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 2161 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12322
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:30+24??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:43+2821:45+282m??19.0597mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+4222:35+445m??154.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  23:43+4423:45+502m??1121.026294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:18+4100:20+482m??2135.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:58+5301:00+542m??2180.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:13+5001:15+522m??2186.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+5102:13+523m??2259.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:58+5203:00+522m??2326.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+5804:00+582m??2419.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+1:0004:35+1:0210m??2443.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:18+1:0305:20+1:032m??2498.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#13/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  05:38+1:0605:40+1:062m??2524.037289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#14/==/KNW•Khandwa Junction (5 PFs)•  06:50+3206:55+345m??2567.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:03+4608:05+462m??2674.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+2309:40+3510m??2750.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+5610:33+562m??2817.093339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#18%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+1:0211:07+1:022m??2867.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+1:0611:30+1:063m??2895.063365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+1:0611:47+1:062m??2911.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+1:0512:14+1:052m??2942.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+5413:20+5610m??2995.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#23/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1:1114:35+1:115m??21086.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#24%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:1815:22+1:182m??21149.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+1:0216:20+1:0110m??21184.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+3018:12+375m??21262.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#27%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+5118:53+512m??21317.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#28%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+4920:10+1:035m??21354.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#29/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:2521:08+1:272m??21427.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+1:2821:25+1:275m??21435.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#31/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+1:4521:58+1:452m??21466.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+2:0323:35+2:0720m??21498.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+2:2800:15+2:302m??31552.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+2:3400:50+2:372m??31600.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+2:3701:10+2:382m??31618.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#36/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+2:4601:23+2:492m??31634.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+2:4202:30+2:425m??31703.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+2:4603:44+2:472m??31779.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#39/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+2:4704:22+2:482m??31827.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#40/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+2:3904:50+2:412m??31854.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#41/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+2:2505:30+2:2610m??31872.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2:0207:00+1:4810m??31902.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#43/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+1:5807:37+1:592m??31943.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#44/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+1:4408:30+1:3915m??31960.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#45/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+1:4308:47+1:432m??31979.063100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#46/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+1:4109:14+1:404m??32003.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#47/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+1:3909:26+1:392m??32018.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#48/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+1:4010:17+1:405m??32066.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#49/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:45+1:38-??32161.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#50/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+32??32161.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#51/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+4017:06+412m??32256.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#52/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+4817:58+475m??32307.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#53/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+5118:58+522m??32368.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#54%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+4520:45+462m??32457.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#55%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+4021:45+3915m??32492.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#56%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:2623:37+1:262m??32640.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#57%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+4902:00+4620m??42727.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#58!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+4904:17+542m??42853.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#59%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+1:0104:37+1:052m??42871.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51107.0
#60|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+1:0006:30+1:042m??42978.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42176.0
#61!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+5009:14+552m??43154.01953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#62|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:35+54-??43160.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site