Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:03:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:03:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer. Both trains are Superfast. Daily Connectivity.

9754/Σ Mumbai CST-Guwahati(via: Howrah) SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~  Oct 07 2012 (14:26)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 3158 km  1 xfers
#1. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 2159 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:35 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:30-810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m519.0627mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m4151.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m11119.026294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m22133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m12178.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:13-01:15-2m22184.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:13-3m22257.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m02324.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m32417.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:25-04:35-10m32441.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m22496.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#13/==/NPNR•Nepanagar (2 PFs)•  05:38-05:40-2m02522.037289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:50-06:55-5m02565.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:03-08:05-2m22672.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30-09:40-10m12748.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31-10:33-2m12815.093339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.0
#18%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05-11:07-2m12864.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27-11:30-3m12893.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45-11:47-2m12909.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12-12:14-2m22940.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10-13:20-10m62993.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#23/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30-14:35-5m221084.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#24%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20-15:22-2m121147.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10-16:20-10m221182.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07-18:12-5m221260.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#27%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51-18:53-2m221315.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#28%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05-20:15-10m221352.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m221425.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20-21:25-5m221433.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#31/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56-21:58-2m321464.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15-23:35-20m121496.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m031550.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m331598.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m431616.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#36/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21-01:23-2m331632.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25-02:30-5m331701.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42-03:44-2m031777.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#39/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20-04:22-2m031825.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#40/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m231852.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#41/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m231870.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m131900.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#43/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35-07:37-2m231941.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#44/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15-08:30-15m631958.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#45/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45-08:47-2m431977.063100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#46/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10-09:14-4m432001.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#47/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24-09:26-2m332016.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#48/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12-10:17-5m032064.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#49/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:45--1432159.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#50/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50-932159.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#51/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04-17:06-2m132254.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#52/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53-17:58-5m132305.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#53/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56-18:58-2m232366.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#54%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m032455.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#55%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30-21:45-15m432490.08131mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#56%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35-23:37-2m132638.04352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#57%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40-02:00-20m142725.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#58!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15-04:17-2m142851.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#59%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35-04:37-2m142869.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51107.0
#60%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m542976.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42176.0
#61!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:12-09:14-2m143152.01953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#62%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:35--343158.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site