Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:48:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:48:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer. Both trains are Superfast. Daily Connectivity.

9754/Σ Mumbai CST-Guwahati(via: Howrah) SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~  Oct 07 2012 (14:26)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 3158 km  1 xfers
#1. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 2159 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:30+32??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:43+3621:45+362m??19.0627mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+4922:35+515m??151.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  23:43+1:0023:45+1:052m??1119.026294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:18+5800:20+1:052m??2133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:58+1:0801:00+1:102m??2178.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:13+1:0501:15+1:072m??2184.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:0802:13+1:093m??2257.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:58+1:1103:00+1:122m??2324.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1:2204:00+1:232m??2417.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+1:2404:35+1:2710m??2441.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:18+1:2705:20+1:272m??2496.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#13/==/NPNR•Nepanagar (2 PFs)•  05:38+1:3005:40+1:312m??2522.037289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+5806:55+595m??2565.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:03+1:0608:05+1:062m??2672.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+5009:40+1:0210m??2748.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+1:2310:33+1:232m??2815.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#18%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+1:2711:07+1:282m??2865.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+1:2411:30+1:263m??2893.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+1:2911:47+1:292m??2909.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+1:3212:14+1:332m??2940.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1:3113:20+1:2610m??2993.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#23/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1:3614:35+1:365m??21084.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#24%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:4315:22+1:442m??21147.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+1:2716:20+1:2710m??21182.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1:0518:12+1:105m??21260.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#27%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+1:1818:53+1:182m??21315.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#28%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+1:2820:15+1:3610m??21352.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:5821:08+1:592m??21425.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+2:0421:25+2:065m??21433.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#31/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+2:2121:58+2:272m??21464.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+2:4123:35+2:4520m??21496.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+3:1200:15+3:142m??31550.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+3:2000:50+3:242m??31598.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+3:2701:10+3:272m??31616.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#36/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+3:3301:23+3:352m??31632.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+3:2802:30+3:285m??31701.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+3:3703:44+3:372m??31777.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#39/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+3:3804:22+3:382m??31825.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#40/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+3:3004:50+3:322m??31852.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#41/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+3:1905:30+3:1910m??31870.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2:4507:00+2:4110m??31900.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#43/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+2:4407:37+2:442m??31941.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#44/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+2:3608:30+2:3115m??31958.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#45/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+2:3408:47+2:342m??31977.063100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#46/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2:3509:14+2:334m??32001.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#47/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+2:3609:26+2:362m??32016.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#48/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+2:3210:17+2:315m??32064.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#49/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:45+2:30-??32159.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#50/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+12??32159.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#51/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+2417:06+262m??32254.06637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#52/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+3817:58+375m??32305.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#53/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+4518:58+452m??32366.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#54%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+3620:45+362m??32455.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#55%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+2321:45+1815m??32490.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50147.0
#56%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:0823:37+1:092m??32637.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#57%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+3402:00+2820m??42724.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#58!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+4004:17+402m??42850.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#59%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+4604:37+462m??42869.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#60%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+4406:30+452m??42975.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42176.0
#61!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+4809:14+482m??43151.01953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#62%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:35+37-??43158.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site