Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:33:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:33:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,Fast ,Short n telescopic..

9756/Σ Hubli-Latur-Nagpur Spl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 07 2012 (14:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 1740 km  1 xfers
#1. 16589/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 749 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 991 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
S   T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rani Chennamma Express/16589
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:15+2??10.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+921:27+92m??15.0100919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1932.0
#3|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)21:46+1821:47+181m??137.051907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#4|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  22:25+1222:27+122m??170.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  23:05+2023:06+201m??1114.059818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#6!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:33+2523:35+252m??1140.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+2500:10+265m??2166.060816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+2300:50+241m??2205.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+2901:00+282m??2211.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  02:33+4202:35+422m??2326.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  02:58+3503:00+362m??2339.067553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  03:21+3703:22+381m??2362.061583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:54+3403:55+351m??2395.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#14|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:35+605:45+1510m??2470.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:08+1906:10+192m??2490.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#16!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+1606:50+171m??2527.053567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#17!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2407:30+242m??2560.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#18|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  07:59+2808:00+291m??2586.062660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#19|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  08:25+3708:30+375m??2612.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#20|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  09:19+3209:20+321m??2648.054669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#21|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  09:38+2909:40+282m??2664.041625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#22|--|GPB•Ghatprabha (2 PFs)•  09:48+3009:50+292m??2669.047626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#23|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  10:09+2410:10+251m??2684.045664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#24|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  10:29+1810:30+181m??2699.070595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25|--|CNCChinchli  10:39+2010:40+201m??2709.045561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  10:49+2010:50+201m??2716.027549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#27|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  11:04+1511:05+151m??2722.029561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#28|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:00+1312:15+2215m??2749.033555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#29|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-914:10+315m??2749.073555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#30|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+2015:40+202m??2856.030506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#31|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-1116:50+010m??2886.042467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#32|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-2318:15+310m??2939.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#33|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:48+1318:50+132m??2976.047528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#34|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:35+719:40+55m??21011.048676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#35|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:20-1921:30+310m??21091.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#36|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:15+1222:30+3515m??21124.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#37|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:40+300:50+1110m??31187.052461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#38|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  01:24+2801:25+311m??31216.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#39|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+1802:20+242m??31251.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#40!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+3003:05+395m??31279.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#41|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  04:24+3304:25+331m??31360.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#42|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  05:09+3305:10+331m??31407.034555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2080.0
#43|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)07:30-2007:40+310m??31487.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#44/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:08+808:10+102m??31524.046303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#45/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:05-509:10+25m??31566.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#46/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:51+109:53+32m??31611.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#47/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+710:09+122m??31631.071273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#48/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1410:37+143m??31661.040288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5879.0
#49/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:35-4-??31740.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site