Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:54:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:54:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via: Asansol Bi-weekly

9757/Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Ernakulam Alternative Bi-weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PrakAsh*^~  Oct 07 2012 (14:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 2681 km  1 xfers
#1. 13105/Sealdah - Ballia Express
Travel Time: 3h 47m Distance: 219 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 3h 33m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 35m Distance: 2462 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
    TF 
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 509 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - Ballia Express/13105
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -13:20+4??10.04711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  14:08+314:11+33m??138.02616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:198.0
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+1414:35+135m??146.06014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:42+215:47+35m??1114.08337mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#5/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  16:33+1616:35+162m??1177.07977mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:07+2617:15+268m??1219.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 3h 33m
0 intermediate stations02:430.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+1:5820:40+1:4542m??1219.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+1:5620:50+1:591m??1224.049134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#9/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+2:0021:50+1:5715m??1261.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#10/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+2:0022:35+1:595m??1314.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+1:5922:58+2:001m??1344.06275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#12/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+1:4900:10+1:492m??2416.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#13/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+1:1701:38+1:185m??2438.06948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1:1503:20+1:165m??2550.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1:3104:22+1:312m??2613.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#16/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:51+1:4004:53+1:412m??2656.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2:1305:50+2:135m??2728.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+2:2006:35+2:215m??2756.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+2:1307:30+2:1320m??2775.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+2:1808:22+2:202m??2846.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+2:2509:25+2:245m??2922.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1:5811:02+1:582m??2997.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+2:0611:55+2:072m??21070.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2:0712:53+2:065m??21139.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+2:0614:25+2:0320m??21200.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+2:0117:50+2:032m??21401.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:1420:25+2:1215m??21550.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#28/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1:4003:45+2:035m??31982.0498mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:38129.0
#29/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+1:3806:25+2:032m??32111.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1:4607:30+1:472m??32196.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+1:5109:05+1:553m??32316.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1:4910:20+1:4910m??32375.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#33/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+1:5111:05+1:512m??32425.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1:4912:00+1:505m??32476.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#35/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+1:5513:05+2:035m??32532.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#36/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+1:4114:25+1:553m??32607.0602mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+2:2615:22+2:262m??32662.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#38/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+2:38-??32681.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site