Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 11:46:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 11:46:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via: Asansol Bi-weekly

9757/Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Ernakulam Alternative Bi-weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prakash  Oct 07 2012 (14:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 2682 km  1 xfers
#1. 13105/Sealdah - Ballia Express
Travel Time: 3h 47m Distance: 219 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 3h 33m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 35m Distance: 2463 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
    TF 
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 511 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - Ballia Express/13105
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -13:20+1??10.04712mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  14:08-114:11+03m??138.02616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:198.0
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+814:35+75m??146.06014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:42-215:47+15m??1114.08337mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#5/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  16:33+1516:35+162m??1177.07976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:07+3217:15+338m??1219.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 3h 33m
0 intermediate stations02:430.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+2:5420:40+2:3642m??1219.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+2:5620:50+2:571m??1224.049133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+2:5721:50+2:5215m??1260.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#10/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+2:5522:35+2:535m??1313.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#11/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+2:5222:58+2:531m??1344.06274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#12/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+2:4900:10+2:492m??2416.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#13/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+2:4501:38+2:435m??2438.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#14/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)02:36+1:2302:38+1:222m??2503.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+2:0203:20+2:025m??2550.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#16/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+2:2704:22+2:282m??2613.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#17/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+2:3304:53+2:332m??2656.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2:4705:50+2:475m??2728.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+2:1506:35+2:165m??2756.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+2:1607:30+2:1820m??2775.085 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#21/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+2:2108:22+2:212m??2846.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+2:3409:25+2:355m??2922.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#23/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+2:1111:02+2:112m??2997.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+2:2411:55+2:242m??21070.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2:3312:53+2:335m??21139.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+2:2614:25+2:2620m??21200.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+2:3117:50+2:342m??21401.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:3720:25+2:3315m??21550.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#29/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+2:2104:05+2:0625m??31982.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1:3106:10+1:352m??32111.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1:3007:30+1:322m??32196.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+1:3209:05+1:343m??32316.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1:3010:20+1:3210m??32376.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+1:3511:05+1:362m??32426.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#35/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1:3412:00+1:355m??32477.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#36/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+1:4213:05+1:435m??32532.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#37/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+1:4314:25+1:453m??32608.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#38/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+1:5115:22+1:512m??32662.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#39/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+1:30-??32682.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site