Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Road Distance or driving distance from Hazrat Nizamuddin Station to Old Delhi Railway Station is 13 kms (8.00 miles). Your total travel time is approximately 0 hour(s) 19 min(s); which may vary depending upon the road and traffic conditions. Take any cab.

9758/Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi(via: Delhi) NORTHERN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PrakAsh*^~  Oct 07 2012 (3:05PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2815 km  1 xfers
#1. 12269/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12269
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:40+0??10.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations05:50431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-312:40+010m??1431.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:30451.0
#3/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-218:15+45m??1882.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+521:05+710m??11091.077317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+2502:10+285m??21474.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35298.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+2705:50+285m??21772.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:35+46-??22175.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+3??22175.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+816:32+82m??22195.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+1316:42+122m??22201.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2316:55+232m??22213.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2617:08+262m??22223.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2817:32+282m??22243.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#14/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+3217:39+332m??22247.047229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#15/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2618:18+272m??22276.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#16/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2918:41+312m??22298.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#17%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+3119:05+312m??22322.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+4920:10+5010m??22356.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#19/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+1:0120:38+1:012m??22387.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+1:0220:46+1:022m??22392.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+5821:45+5810m??22437.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#22/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+1:0022:00+1:012m??22445.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#23/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+1:0222:18+1:022m??22465.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#24/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+5822:47+592m??22491.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#25/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0323:02+1:052m??22509.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#26/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+1:1523:43+1:132m??22544.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#27/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1:1200:10+1:238m??32551.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#28/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:3200:41+1:322m??32587.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#29/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1:2401:10+1:245m??32603.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#30/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:3301:57+1:352m??32661.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#31/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:3702:16+1:382m??32676.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#32/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+1:2603:10+1:255m??32716.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#33/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+1:2703:40+1:272m??32739.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#34/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+1:2404:15+1:232m??32773.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#35%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+1:2104:28+1:202m??32783.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#36/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+51-??32815.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site