Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:14:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:14:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly.

9759/Σ Puri-Varanasi-Indore (Tri-weekly) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~  Oct 07 2012 (15:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 2171 km  2 xfers
#1. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 33m Distance: 1101 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 52m
#2. 11094/Mahanagari Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 516 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#3. 11472/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 554 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Indore Junction BG/INDB


2 xfers. 17 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Puri and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+4??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  11:15+611:16+71m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+611:55+510m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+612:30+610m??163.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+1913:05+1610m??191.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:55+2813:57+282m??1163.06137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+2214:42+222m??1206.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+4215:31+405m??1269.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+3716:06+372m??1316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+3317:35+2525m??1385.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#11/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+2318:52+232m??1484.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+5719:50+5510m??1520.042164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28103.0
#13/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+3622:20+362m??1623.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+2923:30+2710m??1675.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#15/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+3423:57+342m??1691.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+3700:30+3710m??2708.077241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+4200:49+395m??2726.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+4201:41+432m??2802.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#19/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•03:10+2603:15+285m??2878.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#20/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+3303:45+341m??2915.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+3604:09+371m??2946.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+4204:26+422m??2963.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+4604:41+471m??2981.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+5005:15+511m??21028.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+2906:47+3320m??21083.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#26/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+4307:14+432m??21095.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+4507:38+4610m??21101.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Mahanagari Express/11094
0 intermediate stations-7:-380.0
#28/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -11:20+14??21101.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#29/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  11:31+1711:33+172m??21106.04382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#30/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+3812:30+392m??21146.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  13:03+4413:05+452m??21177.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  13:13+4813:15+502m??21184.03886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#33/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)15:10+2515:20+2810m??21257.05397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#34%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1717:10+235m??21350.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)18:20+2518:30+2810m??21427.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#36%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:53+3418:55+342m??21463.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#37%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+3719:50+395m??21526.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#38%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:10+5321:20+5610m??21617.066416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (PT)/11472
0 intermediate stations-21:-200.0
#39%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+15??21617.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#40%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  23:34+2423:36+242m??21620.085397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5781.0
#41%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+322m??31701.095364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#42%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  01:03+3701:05+392m??31745.0106353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2850.0
#43/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:33+4601:35+472m??31795.038339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:20+2003:35+2915m??31862.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#45/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  03:51+3703:53+372m??31880.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#46/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  04:38+4004:40+402m??31918.071448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#47/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:05+4205:07+432m??31948.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#48/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+2705:50+2610m??31954.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#49/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:14+3606:16+362m??31964.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#50/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:36+4006:38+402m??31993.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#51/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  07:03+3907:05+382m??32022.024487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#52/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:36+2007:38+252m??32034.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#53/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  07:50+2707:52+262m??32047.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#54/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  08:18+2508:20+252m??32077.057490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#55/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2208:42+232m??32096.041513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#56/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:35+1409:37+232m??32132.034540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#57/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  10:45+5-??32171.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site