Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:22:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:22:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly.

9759/Σ Puri-Varanasi-Indore (Tri-weekly) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prakash  Oct 07 2012 (15:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 2171 km  2 xfers
#1. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 33m Distance: 1101 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 52m
#2. 11094/Mahanagari Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 516 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#3. 22192/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 554 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Indore Junction BG/INDB


2 xfers. 17 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Puri and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+18??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  11:15+2011:16+201m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+2011:55+2010m??144.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+2012:30+2010m??163.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+4213:05+4010m??191.08728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:55+1:0213:57+1:012m??1163.06136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+4814:42+492m??1206.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+1:0615:31+1:055m??1269.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+1:0916:06+1:082m??1316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+1:0017:35+4925m??1385.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#11/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+1:3618:52+1:362m??1484.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1:3219:50+1:3010m??1521.042164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.0
#13/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:1322:20+1:152m??1623.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+1:0923:30+1:0410m??1676.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#15/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1:1823:57+1:182m??1691.044227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+1:1700:30+1:3010m??2708.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+1:3400:49+1:325m??2726.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+1:4001:41+1:402m??2802.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#19/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•03:10+1:2303:15+1:245m??2878.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#20/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+1:2703:45+1:291m??2916.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+1:3204:09+1:331m??2946.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+1:3904:26+1:392m??2963.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1:4104:41+1:421m??2981.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+1:4405:15+1:451m??21028.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+1:2506:47+1:3720m??21083.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#26/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+1:4407:14+1:462m??21096.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+1:5407:38+1:5510m??21101.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Mahanagari Express/11094
0 intermediate stations-7:-380.0
#28/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -11:20+2??21101.02982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#29/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  11:31+511:33+52m??21106.04382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#30/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2312:30+232m??21146.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  13:03+2413:05+262m??21177.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  13:13+2913:15+302m??21184.03886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#33/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)15:10+015:20+010m??21257.05397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#34%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+117:10+85m??21350.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)18:20+718:30+1110m??21427.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#36%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:53+1718:55+172m??21463.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#37%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+2319:50+245m??21526.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#38%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:10+3421:20+3810m??21617.066417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)/22192
0 intermediate stations-21:-200.0
#39%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+1??21617.029417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#40%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:02+900:04+102m??31620.082397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#41%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  01:03+1401:05+142m??31701.092364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#42%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  01:34+2201:36+222m??31746.093353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.0
#43%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:08+2602:10+272m??31795.048339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2567.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:35+703:55+1520m??31862.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#45/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  04:13+2204:15+222m??31880.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#46/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  05:00+2505:02+242m??31918.071448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#47/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:27+2405:29+252m??31948.018496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#48/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+1406:00+1210m??31954.038497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#49/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:16+2506:18+252m??31964.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#50/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:38+2906:39+291m??31993.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#51/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  07:05+2807:06+281m??32022.054487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#52/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:20+1507:22+172m??32034.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#53/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  07:34+2007:35+201m??32047.067461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#54/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  08:02+2108:03+211m??32077.045490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#55/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:28+1808:30+202m??32096.066513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#56/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+1209:05+222m??32133.047541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#57/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  09:55+3-??32171.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.