Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:20:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:20:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
will link amritsar to rishikesh.

976/Σ amritsar rishikesh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 08 2012 (02:49)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 15m  3 halts  Distance: 433 km  1 xfers
#1. 14632/Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 410 km
xfer @ HW/Haridwar  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 54483/Haridwar - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 23 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rishikesh/RKSH


1 xfers. 3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Rishikesh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express/14632
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:10+20??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  22:25+3222:27+322m??119.067237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  22:48+2922:50+292m??142.056236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  23:13+2623:15+262m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUC•Jalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)•  23:37+2123:47+2310m??178.021239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1900:03+222m??283.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:16+2700:18+272m??2100.056243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#8/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  00:42+2300:44+232m??2122.031243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:10+1801:20+2110m??2135.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#10/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:02+3002:04+302m??2178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#11/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:20+2802:22+292m??2196.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#12/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:39+3202:41+322m??2221.047274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:17+3103:25+318m??2249.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#14/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  03:59+3504:01+352m??2295.024280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#15/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:13+2904:15+292m??2300.040276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#16/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1605:10+1610m??2330.063278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#17/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  05:43+4005:45+432m??2365.043268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#18/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)06:10+4706:50+4140m??2383.043238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#19%==%PRIPathri (1 PFs)  07:09+4707:11+482m??2396.047257mNR249404, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#20%==%IKKIkkar (1 PFs)  07:17+4907:19+492m??2401.041270mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  07:26+5007:28+532m??2406.020291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#22%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  07:40+5008:15+3935m??2410.034294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Haridwar - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved)/54483
0 intermediate stations-8:-150.0
#23/--/HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -10:25+4??2410.027294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#24/--/MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  10:35+810:37+82m??2415.033314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#25/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  10:49+710:51+72m??2421.032355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#26|--|VRHVirbhadra (1 PFs)  11:03+711:05+72m??2428.015355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#27|--|RKSH•Rishikesh (3 PFs)•  11:25+4-??2433.0-372mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site