Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:51:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:51:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain, but providing the all needfull connection between Jammu & Mysore...

9760/Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit*^  Oct 07 2012 (15:42)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 3251 km  1 xfers
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 0m Distance: 2622 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 14033/Jammu Mail
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+1222:08+162m??1121.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+1423:10+175m??1168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+2123:50+212m??1213.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+3701:40+382m??2328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+4201:55+432m??2341.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+3902:20+401m??2364.057583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+3502:55+361m??2396.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#9|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+1404:40+1910m??2472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+2505:05+252m??2492.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+3207:20+335m??2614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+410:20+135m??2751.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+1610:35+163m??2758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+1211:40+123m??2826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+1112:40+123m??2885.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)15:55-1416:10+515m??21030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+117:45+2115m??21106.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2319:05+243m??21190.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1620:10+171m??21257.078539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+1820:45+191m??21302.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2221:55+285m??21344.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+2900:25+2615m??31528.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1102:20+115m??31652.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1704:45+225m??31835.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2906:30+315m??31927.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+3608:25+355m??32065.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03154.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+1:2210:38+1:3210m??32219.079260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+2:1211:57+2:125m??32316.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+2:4614:05+2:535m??32434.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+3:0715:00+3:065m??32488.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#31/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  17:10+2:58-??32622.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jammu Mail/14033
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -20:10+7??32622.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#33/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:21+1720:23+162m??32625.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#34/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  20:44+2620:46+272m??32648.068220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#35/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  21:01+3121:03+352m??32665.053232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#36/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  21:21+3521:23+402m??32681.037222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#37/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  21:43+4021:45+422m??32694.029227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#38/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:21+2022:23+202m??32711.089235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#39/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  22:46+2622:48+272m??32745.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#40/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  23:21+2323:23+242m??32778.048259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+2600:20+295m??42820.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#42/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+3200:47+322m??42848.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#43/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+5602:15+1:0810m??42934.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#44/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+1:1802:45+1:182m??42970.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#45/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:07+1:1303:10+1:153m??42986.069239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#46/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:47+1:3003:49+1:312m??43028.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:03+1:3504:05+1:392m??43044.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#48/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:21+1:4204:23+1:452m??43059.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#49/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:08+1:4005:13+1:425m??43098.034326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#50/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  05:27+1:4905:28+1:571m??43106.070337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#51%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  05:34+2:0105:35+2:081m??43113.041357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#52/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  05:47+2:1005:49+2:102m??43122.066393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#53/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  06:07+2:1506:09+2:162m??43141.055390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#54/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:15-06:16-1m??43147.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#55/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  06:20+2:1906:22+2:202m??43150.015382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#56/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)T06:45+2:0606:47+2:072m??43156.061370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#57%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  06:56+2:1006:58+2:112m??43165.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#58/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  07:11+2:1007:13+2:112m??43177.029352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#59/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  07:39+2:0007:41+2:002m??43189.021334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#60/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  08:05+1:5208:40+1:3335m??43198.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#61/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m??43229.045491mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#62/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  10:05+1:1210:10+1:105m??43251.027662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site