Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:21:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:21:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain, but providing the all needfull connection between Jammu & Mysore...

9760/Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit*^  Oct 07 2012 (15:42)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 58m  28 halts  Distance: 3250 km  1 xfers
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 0m Distance: 2622 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 14033/Jammu Mail
Travel Time: 13h 58m Distance: 628 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:08 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 28 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+1722:08+172m??1121.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+1323:10+165m??1168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+1823:50+182m??1213.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+3101:40+332m??2328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+3601:55+362m??2341.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+3402:20+341m??2364.057582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+2802:55+281m??2397.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#9|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+904:40+1310m??2472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+1705:05+162m??2492.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+2307:20+245m??2614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-310:20+95m??2751.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+1110:35+113m??2758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+611:40+83m??2826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+612:40+73m??2885.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55-516:10+715m??21030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+417:45+2615m??21106.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+3119:05+323m??21190.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:09+2020:10+211m??21257.078539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+2120:45+231m??21301.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2521:55+315m??21343.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)00:10+2900:25+2415m??31528.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50123.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+902:20+105m??31651.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1004:45+155m??31834.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2606:30+275m??31926.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2008:25+195m??32065.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+5910:38+1:0010m??32218.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1498.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:2511:57+1:255m??32316.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+1:0914:05+1:105m??32434.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#30/==/MTJ•Mathura Junction (10 PFs)•  14:55+1:1615:00+1:155m??32488.062181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+59-??32622.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jammu Mail/14033
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -20:10+3??32622.016218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#33/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:21+1120:23+102m??32625.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#34/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  20:44+2120:46+232m??32648.068220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#35/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  21:01+2421:03+322m??32665.053227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#36/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  21:21+3121:23+362m??32681.037222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#37/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  21:43+3421:45+362m??32694.029227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#38/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:21+1422:23+142m??32711.089235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#39/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  22:46+1522:48+152m??32745.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#40/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  23:21+723:23+72m??32778.048259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+1100:25+810m??42820.084276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#42/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1100:47+112m??42848.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#43/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+2702:15+3310m??42934.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#44/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4102:45+412m??42970.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#45/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:07+3503:10+383m??42986.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#46%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:47+4503:49+452m??43027.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:03+4604:05+482m??43043.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#48%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:21+5104:23+522m??43058.053257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#49/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:08+5205:13+535m??43097.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#50/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  05:26+1:0005:28+1:072m??43106.083335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#51/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  05:33+1:1205:35+1:192m??43112.041357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#52%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  05:47+1:2105:49+1:222m??43121.066393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#53%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  06:07+1:2406:09+1:262m??43140.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#54/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:14-06:16-2m??43146.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#55/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  06:20+1:2806:22+1:312m??43149.026383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#56/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  06:56+1:2106:58+1:222m??43164.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#57/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  07:11+1:2207:13+1:222m??43176.029352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#58/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  07:39+1:0907:41+1:102m??43188.021333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#59/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  08:05+5908:40+4235m??43197.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#60/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m??43228.040490mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#61/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  10:08+2610:10+282m??43250.027663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site