Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:28:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:28:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast .

9761/Σ Mysore-Pune-Jammu Swarna-Jhelum Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah  Oct 07 2012 (15:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 55m  64 halts  Distance: 3205 km  1 xfers
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1030 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 45m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+1622:08+172m??1121.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+1423:10+195m??1168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+2223:50+222m??1213.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+4301:40+422m??2328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+4601:55+482m??2341.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+4502:20+461m??2364.057583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+4102:55+411m??2396.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#9|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+1904:40+2910m??2472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+3505:05+352m??2492.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+4507:20+445m??2614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1610:20+245m??2751.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+2710:35+273m??2758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+2411:40+253m??2826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+2512:40+253m??2885.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55+216:10+1715m??21030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
0 intermediate stations-16:-100.0
#17/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+3??21030.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#18/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+1217:47+121m??21059.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+818:50+2615m??21105.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1720:25+183m??21190.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2121:25+221m??21257.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1122:15+141m??21301.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1123:25+175m??21343.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2023:45+202m??21369.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2100:15+222m??31411.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#26/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2200:50+242m??31456.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3001:25+312m??31503.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+3002:00+3210m??31528.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#29/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2002:55+202m??31582.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-904:30+55m??31651.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#31/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+1105:04+112m??31696.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#32/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1305:49+132m??31759.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1406:05+142m??31773.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#34/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1506:30+162m??31801.050314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1107:15+175m??31834.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#36/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+2207:35+222m??31852.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+4008:40+402m??31920.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+3009:10+315m??31926.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#39/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+4409:49+442m??31980.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#40/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4610:20+462m??32019.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3711:20+385m??32065.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#42/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+5511:50+552m??32100.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#43/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+1:0112:10+1:012m??32128.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#44/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:1013:00+1:102m??32193.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#45/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1:1313:47+1:1610m??32218.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#46/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:2914:10+1:312m??32243.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#47/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:3614:33+1:372m??32273.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#48/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:4315:20+1:425m??32316.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#49/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:5715:47+1:572m??32354.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#50/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:5716:24+1:582m??32381.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#51/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+2:1317:12+2:165m??32434.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#52/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+2:1817:22+2:182m??32438.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#53/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+2:3018:05+2:305m??32488.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#54/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+2:2319:53+2:232m??32601.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#55/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:2120:28+2:212m??32621.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:328.0
#56/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+2:1621:20+2:1720m??32629.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#57/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+2:3421:35+2:342m??32633.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#58/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+2:4321:58+2:432m??32656.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#59/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+2:3322:13+2:332m??32673.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#60/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+2:4922:29+2:492m??32689.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#61/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+2:4322:43+2:442m??32701.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#62/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+2:4523:02+2:452m??32719.072236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#63/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+2:5223:18+2:532m??32735.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#64/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+2:5023:35+2:512m??32753.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#65/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+2:5323:50+2:542m??32765.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#66/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2:4700:12+2:472m??42786.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#67/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+2:1801:45+2:2010m??42828.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#68/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+2:3101:59+2:322m??42836.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#69/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+2:3702:16+2:382m??42856.085272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#70/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+2:4202:36+2:432m??42881.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#71/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+2:4902:55+2:492m??42899.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#72/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+2:5303:52+3:089m??42942.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#73/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+3:3104:21+3:312m??42977.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#74/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+3:2404:50+3:245m??42994.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#75/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+3:2605:33+3:262m??43036.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#76/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+3:2505:50+3:252m??43051.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#77/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+3:2906:10+3:312m??43066.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#78/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+3:1407:10+3:145m??43106.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#79/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+3:2507:40+3:252m??43129.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#80%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+3:2308:28+3:232m??43173.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#81/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+3:2308:43+3:232m??43184.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#82/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+2:24-??43205.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site