Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:42:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:42:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast .

9761/Σ Mysore-Pune-Jammu Swarna-Jhelum Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Oct 07 2012 (15:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 55m  64 halts  Distance: 4798 km  1 xfers
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1030 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 45m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 4
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:05 +4 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0410.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+1222:08+162m11121.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+1423:10+175m11168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+2123:50+212m11213.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+3701:40+382m12328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+4201:55+432m12341.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+3902:20+401m22364.057583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+3502:55+361m12396.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#9|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+1404:40+1910m12472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+2505:05+252m12492.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+3207:20+335m12614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+410:20+135m12751.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+1610:35+163m12758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+1211:40+123m12826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+1112:40+123m12885.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)15:55-1416:10+515m121030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
221 intermediate stations-16:-101592.0
#17/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+3132622.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#18/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+1117:47+111m232651.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1118:50+2915m532697.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1920:25+203m132782.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2221:25+241m132849.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1222:15+141m132893.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+215m032935.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2423:45+242m232961.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2300:15+242m243003.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#26/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2300:50+242m243048.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2801:25+292m343095.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2802:00+3010m143120.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#29/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1802:55+202m243174.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-1004:30+25m443243.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#31/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+805:04+82m243288.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#32/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m243351.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+132m243365.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#34/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1206:30+122m143393.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+707:15+145m243426.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#36/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1907:35+192m143445.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3008:40+302m343512.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2109:10+225m043518.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#39/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3409:49+352m143572.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#40/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3810:20+382m243611.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2711:20+275m243657.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#42/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+4511:50+452m043692.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#43/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4912:10+492m343720.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#44/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+5813:00+582m243785.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#45/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1:0013:47+1:0210m043810.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#46/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:1514:10+1:162m243835.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#47/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:2514:33+1:252m243865.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#48/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:3115:20+1:315m243908.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#49/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:5115:47+1:512m243946.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#50/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:5916:24+2:002m143973.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#51/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+2:1917:12+2:235m344026.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#52/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+2:2417:22+2:242m144030.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#53/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+2:4118:05+2:415m344080.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#54/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+2:4319:53+2:432m244193.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#55/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:4120:28+2:412m244214.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#56/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+2:4021:20+2:4120m044221.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#57/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+2:5921:35+2:592m144225.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#58/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+3:0421:58+3:052m244248.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#59/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+3:0122:13+3:032m244265.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#60/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+3:1222:29+3:142m244281.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#61/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+3:0722:43+3:072m244293.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#62/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+3:0723:02+3:072m344311.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#63/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+3:1423:18+3:162m244327.070246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#64/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+3:1423:35+3:152m244345.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#65/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+3:1323:50+3:142m144357.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#66/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3:0700:12+3:062m154378.030259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#67/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+2:4501:45+2:4710m354420.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#68/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+2:5201:59+2:522m354428.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#69/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+2:5702:16+2:572m154448.085272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#70/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+3:0002:36+3:012m154473.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#71/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+3:0302:55+3:032m154491.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#72/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+3:1803:52+3:399m354534.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#73/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+3:5004:21+3:512m254569.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#74/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+3:4204:50+3:445m154586.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#75/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+3:5005:33+3:502m154628.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#76/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+3:4405:50+3:442m254643.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#77/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+3:5406:10+3:542m254658.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#78/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+3:3207:10+3:315m254698.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#79/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+3:4407:40+3:442m154721.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#80%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+3:4308:28+3:432m254765.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#81/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+3:4108:43+3:412m154776.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2222.0
#82/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+2:59-154798.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site