Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 10:16:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 10:16:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Madgaon-hubli-guntakal-guntur-Vijaywada. Amaravati Reaches Howrah at 10:25pm

9763/Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gama to Gaya Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 07 2012 (16:08)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 25m  25 halts  Distance: 3936 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2121 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1815 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+8??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+1407:50+155m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2708:00+272m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+3208:30+3310m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+4509:25+465m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4010:05+432m??1109.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2511:45+242m??1179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1712:30+2510m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+3213:30+322m??1257.070653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+3614:20+371m??1314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+3714:50+362m??1342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+2915:30+291m??1374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+1916:20+192m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2817:20+4810m??1457.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5317:35+531m??1469.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#16/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+4118:40+492m??1526.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+1:0119:13+1:001m??1561.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3220:25+355m??1601.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+4121:21+421m??1655.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+4621:50+471m??1688.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+4222:20+451m??1714.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#22/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+4222:51+431m??1739.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#23/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+3323:35+341m??1776.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#24/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+2500:19+271m??2813.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30+1001:50+1320m??2859.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+2102:55+2110m??2890.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#27/==/EE•Eluru (3 PFs)•  03:46+3003:47+311m??2950.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+3404:19+341m??2998.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+2705:13+282m??21040.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+4005:52+401m??21090.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+212m??21223.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+2308:50+2620m??21240.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+3909:47+393m??21301.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+3610:41+352m??21371.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+3611:50+362m??21444.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+4112:47+422m??21518.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+1:0014:50+5620m??21665.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+4515:30+465m??21684.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+5316:05+535m??21712.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  16:52+1:1516:54+1:152m??21784.04237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+4917:58+542m??21828.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:0518:44+1:062m??21890.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#43%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+1:0420:33+5515m??22006.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#44/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+1321:58+132m??22114.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#45/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  22:40+55-??22121.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307
0 intermediate stations0.0
#46/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:40+0??22121.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#47/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:46+1100:48+122m??32215.07237mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#48/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:16+802:20+94m??32321.058114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#49/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+903:30+910m??32380.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#50/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:02+2204:04+222m??32427.087281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#51/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:56+2405:01+225m??32503.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#52/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+706:33+115m??32579.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#53/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:21+1307:22+151m??32648.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#54/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:37+1707:39+172m??32664.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#55/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+2107:54+221m??32682.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#56/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:29+2308:30+241m??32729.04080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2255.0
#57/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52-210:07+815m??32784.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#58/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+2911:02+302m??32847.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#59/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+1:2312:35+1:255m??32937.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13116.0
#60/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+2:1913:50+2:202m??33053.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#61/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+3:0715:20+3:0915m??33131.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.0
#62/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+3:5116:53+3:512m??33270.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#63/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3:4418:55+3:485m??33362.028166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#64/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+3:5520:10+3:5325m??33385.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#65%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3:4720:57+3:502m??33411.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#66%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+3:5721:25+3:572m??33439.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#67%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3:4200:45+3:4410m??43626.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37105.0
#68|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+3:4702:24+3:482m??43731.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#69|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+3:4802:40+3:482m??43745.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#70|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3:3903:28+3:403m??43789.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#71|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+3:4704:35+3:5733m??43833.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#72|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+3:25-??43936.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site