Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:39:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:39:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Madgaon-hubli-guntakal-guntur-Vijaywada. Amaravati Reaches Howrah at 10:25pm

9763/Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gama to Gaya Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 07 2012 (16:08)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 25m  25 halts  Distance: 3936 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2121 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1815 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 25 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+1??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+707:50+85m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2108:00+212m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  08:20+2608:30+2610m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  09:20+4109:25+415m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3610:05+382m??1108.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3871.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2111:45+232m??1179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1512:30+2110m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+2613:30+262m??1257.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+2914:20+301m??1314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+2914:50+282m??1342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+2115:30+211m??1374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+916:20+122m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2317:20+4710m??1457.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5217:35+521m??1469.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+4118:40+492m??1525.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+5219:13+531m??1561.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3520:25+395m??1601.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+3921:21+391m??1655.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+4321:50+441m??1688.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+3922:20+411m??1714.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#22%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+3722:51+381m??1738.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#23%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+2723:35+271m??1776.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#24%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+1600:19+171m??2813.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30+001:50+720m??2858.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1202:55+1510m??2890.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#27/==/EE•Eluru (3 PFs)•  03:46+2303:47+241m??2950.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+2704:19+271m??2998.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+1705:13+182m??21040.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+2205:52+231m??21090.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+708:00+92m??21223.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+1108:50+1320m??21240.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2309:47+223m??21301.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+1810:41+182m??21371.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+1611:50+172m??21444.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+2012:47+212m??21518.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3914:50+3520m??21665.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+2215:30+245m??21684.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+3316:05+335m??21712.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  16:52+5916:54+592m??21784.04237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+3817:58+392m??21828.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+5018:44+502m??21890.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+4720:33+4215m??22006.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#44/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+1321:58+132m??22114.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#45/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  22:40+38-??22121.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307
0 intermediate stations0.0
#46/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:40+54??22121.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#47/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:46+1:1000:48+1:112m??32216.07237mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#48/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:16+5902:20+1:004m??32321.058114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#49/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1:0303:30+1:0210m??32380.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#50/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:02+1:1204:04+1:122m??32427.087281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#51/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:56+1:1905:01+1:175m??32503.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#52/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+1:0606:33+1:085m??32579.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#53/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:21+1:2007:22+1:211m??32648.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#54/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:37+1:3107:39+1:312m??32664.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#55/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+1:3307:54+1:361m??32682.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#56/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:29+1:3708:30+1:391m??32730.04080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#57/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52+1:0510:07+1:1615m??32784.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#58/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+1:4811:02+1:492m??32847.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#59/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+2:3712:35+2:465m??32937.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#60/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+4:3113:50+4:322m??33054.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#61/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+5:2515:20+5:2815m??33131.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31140.0
#62/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+6:2016:53+6:212m??33271.047154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5791.0
#63/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+6:0718:55+6:105m??33362.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#64/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  19:45+6:0320:10+6:0025m??33385.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#65%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+5:5120:57+5:522m??33411.063175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#66%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+5:5121:25+5:512m??33439.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#67|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+5:3200:45+5:3510m??43626.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37105.0
#68|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+5:3702:24+5:392m??43731.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#69|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+5:4302:40+5:432m??43745.058426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#70|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+5:3303:28+5:373m??43789.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#71|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+5:5104:35+6:0533m??43833.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#72|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+5:37-??43936.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site