Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 01:06:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 01:06:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Panvel-Kalyan

9764/Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 07 2012 (16:16)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 2927 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 1974 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 953 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+4??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+1013:39+102m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+2314:28+233m??174.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+2215:25+435m??1107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+4715:40+471m??1119.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+4716:00+492m??1137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+5016:20+522m??1152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+5616:35+562m??1168.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+5716:55+571m??1183.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+1:0017:15+1:015m??1193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+1:0717:35+1:062m??1218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0917:55+1:092m??1240.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+1:1218:20+1:122m??1262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+5519:05+565m??1282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+1:0219:25+1:012m??1304.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+5819:40+582m??1316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/NLE•Nileshwar (2 PFs)•  19:58+1:0120:00+1:032m??1336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+1:0520:10+1:062m??1345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+1:0620:30+1:072m??1368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+5021:45+5510m??1416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+5823:06+1:042m??1478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+1:0123:38+1:032m??1510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+1:0500:18+1:092m??2559.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+5901:18+1:052m??2613.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+1:2501:56+1:262m??2669.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:2603:10+1:2810m??2729.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:3703:58+1:382m??2775.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+1:0905:44+1:132m??2853.06047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+1:1207:40+1:155m??2965.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+1:0809:12+1:152m??21040.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38203.0
#31/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+4612:55+485m??21243.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+5413:43+583m??21277.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#33/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)15:00+5315:10+5410m??21345.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#34/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:50+4315:55+555m??21359.076590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#35/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+1:0616:40+1:065m??21410.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+1:0317:40+1:043m??21483.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+1:0920:05+1:1115m??21667.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#38/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:1320:50+1:132m??21721.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3122:35+335m??21790.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+4401:00+4410m??31974.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00-106:10+1310m??31974.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+510:00+1310m??32219.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#43/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+2711:15+295m??32310.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#44%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+2112:55+2610m??32408.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#45%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+514:40+172m??32486.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#46/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:2118:45+2:2410m??32722.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#47/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+2:4019:25+2:411m??32776.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#48/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2:4919:59+2:501m??32824.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#49/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+2:5120:19+2:512m??32842.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#50/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+2:43-??32927.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site