Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:21:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:21:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rishikesh is just 23 km from Haridwar.

9765/Σ Gaya-Rishikesh Yatra Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 07 2012 (17:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  43 halts  Distance: 1263 km  1 xfers
#1. 13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 7m Distance: 1213 km
xfer @ LRJ/Laksar Junction  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 54471/Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 50 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rishikesh/RKSH


1 xfers. 43 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Rishikesh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)/13307
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.055236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  21:30+321:32+32m??19.069226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  21:50+321:55+45m??130.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:12+622:17+55m??148.081281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  22:37+1122:39+132m??175.064331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:24+623:26+92m??1123.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2476.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:50-200:55+55m??2199.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:43+1201:44+131m??2268.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:59+2002:01+212m??2285.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+2402:15+251m??2302.072110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#11/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  02:36+2402:38+242m??2328.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  02:54+2702:56+272m??2350.09580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#13/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:14+3103:16+322m??2379.02881mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5626.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)04:12+704:32+1320m??2405.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#15/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:57+2604:59+302m??2418.01582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:20+2605:35+2815m??2423.05982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  05:54+3905:55+391m??2442.07085mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  06:03+4406:04+441m??2451.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#19/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  06:15+4806:16+481m??2462.04087mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#20/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  06:34+4706:35+491m??2474.02984mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#21%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:48+5006:54+476m??2481.04683mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#22%--%MIHMihrawan (1 PFs)  07:10+5107:11+541m??2493.06488mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23%--%KSKheta Sarai (1 PFs)  07:21+5707:22+1:001m??2503.02488mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#24%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  07:49+4707:54+505m??2514.02790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#25%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  08:18+4108:19+441m??2525.09391mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#26%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  08:28+5408:29+571m??2539.06092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#27%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1:0708:50+1:092m??2558.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#28!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  09:06+1:1809:08+1:202m??2580.06098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#29!==!BLGBilhar Ghat (2 PFs)  09:25+1:2309:26+1:241m??2597.019104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4615.0
#30!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+1:0010:14+1:022m??2612.0999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:295.0
#31!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  10:43+4210:44+461m??2617.09104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#32!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+4111:08+428m??2619.054104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#33!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  11:25+5111:26+511m??2634.069107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#34!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  11:46+5511:47+561m??2657.049109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#35!==!PTHPatranga  12:05+5412:06+551m??2672.037113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#36!==!DYDDaryabad  12:20+5112:21+521m??2680.031116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#37!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+1813:35+221m??2719.034123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#38/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:25+2514:45+1820m??2747.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#39/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:01+2916:03+292m??2816.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#40/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  16:31+3016:32+341m??2849.072145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#41/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  16:59+3317:01+342m??2881.047149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#42/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  17:40+2717:45+285m??2912.068157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#43/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  18:01+3018:03+302m??2930.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#44/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  18:29+3518:31+362m??2962.057170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#45/==/BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  18:52+4318:57+455m??2982.076 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#46/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  19:47+1:0319:48+1:061m??21045.035191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#47/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+5720:45+5910m??21072.061196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#48/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  21:14+1:1021:16+1:112m??21102.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#49/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  21:31+1:1221:33+1:132m??21119.049228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#50/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  21:50+1:1321:52+1:132m??21132.056236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#51/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:10+1:1522:12+1:152m??21149.038248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#52/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:47+1:0422:50+1:053m??21171.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#53/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:27+1:0723:32+1:065m??21213.063239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved)/54471 - Buffer: 2h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:380.0
#54/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)01:10+5601:40+1:0930m??31213.057239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#55%==%ATMOAithal (1 PFs)  01:48+1:1401:50+1:142m??31221.036244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#56%==%PRIPathri (1 PFs)  02:00+1:1302:01+1:151m??31227.041257mNR249404, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#57%==%IKKIkkar (1 PFs)  02:08+1:1502:09+1:171m??31231.040272mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#58%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  02:16+1:1802:18+1:202m??31236.020291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#59%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  02:30+1:1704:30+8120m??31240.025293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#60%==%MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  04:41+904:43+102m??31245.026315mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#61%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  04:58+705:00+82m??31251.030355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#62|--|VRHVirbhadra (1 PFs)  05:13+605:15+72m??31258.015355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#63|--|RKSH•Rishikesh (3 PFs)•  05:35+10-??31263.0-372mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.