Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:37:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:37:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rishikesh is just 23 km from Haridwar.

9765/Σ Gaya-Rishikesh Yatra Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 07 2012 (17:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  43 halts  Distance: 1263 km  1 xfers
#1. 13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 7m Distance: 1213 km
xfer @ LRJ/Laksar Junction  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 54471/Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 50 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rishikesh/RKSH


1 xfers. 43 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Rishikesh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)/13307
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:20+1??10.055236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  21:30+521:32+52m??19.069226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  21:50+521:55+75m??130.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:12+1022:17+105m??148.081281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  22:37+1222:39+142m??175.064331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:24+623:26+92m??1123.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2476.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:50-100:55+55m??2199.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:43+1901:44+201m??2268.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:59+3302:01+332m??2285.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+3702:15+381m??2302.072110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#11/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  02:36+3802:38+392m??2328.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  02:54+4302:56+432m??2350.09580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#13/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:14+5003:16+512m??2379.02881mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5625.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)04:12+3004:32+3720m??2404.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#15/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:57+5004:59+532m??2417.01582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:20+5005:35+5015m??2422.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  05:54+1:0505:55+1:061m??2441.07085mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  06:03+1:0706:04+1:081m??2450.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  06:15+1:1206:16+1:131m??2462.04087mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#20/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  06:34+1:1206:35+1:161m??2474.03084mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#21%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:48+1:1606:54+1:156m??2480.04683mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#22%--%MIHMihrawan (1 PFs)  07:10+1:1207:11+1:131m??2492.06488mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23%--%KSKheta Sarai (1 PFs)  07:21+1:1107:22+1:131m??2503.02488mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#24%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  07:49+1:0607:54+1:105m??2514.02790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#25%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  08:18+1:0508:19+1:081m??2525.09391mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#26%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  08:28+1:1308:29+1:141m??2539.06092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#27%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1:1808:50+1:192m??2558.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#28!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  09:06+1:2709:08+1:292m??2580.06098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#29!==!BLGBilhar Ghat (2 PFs)  09:25+1:3109:26+1:321m??2597.019104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4615.0
#30!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+1:1110:14+1:112m??2612.0999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:294.0
#31|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  10:43+5210:44+1:021m??2616.09104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#32|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+5711:08+598m??2619.054104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#33!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  11:25+1:0511:26+1:061m??2634.069107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#34!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  11:46+1:1311:47+1:141m??2657.049109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35!==!PTHPatranga  12:05+1:1312:06+1:141m??2671.037113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#36!==!DYDDaryabad  12:20+1:1112:21+1:131m??2680.031116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#37!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+4513:35+511m??2718.034123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#38/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:25+1:1014:45+1:0520m??2746.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#39/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:01+1:1016:03+1:102m??2815.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#40/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  16:31+1:1116:32+1:151m??2848.072145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#41/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  16:59+1:1417:01+1:142m??2880.047149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#42/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  17:40+1:1117:45+1:125m??2911.068157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#43/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  18:01+1:1418:03+1:142m??2929.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#44/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  18:29+1:2118:31+1:212m??2962.057170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#45/==/BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  18:52+1:3418:57+1:355m??2982.076174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#46/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  19:47+1:4319:48+1:481m??21045.035191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#47/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1:4720:45+1:4810m??21072.061197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#48/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  21:14+1:5621:16+1:572m??21101.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#49/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  21:31+1:5821:33+1:592m??21118.049228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#50/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  21:50+2:0021:52+2:012m??21132.056236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#51/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:10+2:0322:12+2:042m??21148.038248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#52/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:47+1:5022:50+1:513m??21171.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#53/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:27+1:5423:32+1:535m??21213.063238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved)/54471 - Buffer: 2h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:380.0
#54/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)01:10+4901:40+1:0130m??31213.055238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#55%==%ATMOAithal (1 PFs)  01:48+1:0701:50+1:092m??31220.037244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#56%==%PRIPathri (1 PFs)  02:00+1:0802:01+1:091m??31227.041257mNR249404, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#57%==%IKKIkkar (1 PFs)  02:08+1:1002:09+1:131m??31231.041270mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#58%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  02:16+1:1402:18+1:162m??31236.020291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#59%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  02:30+1:1404:30+11120m??31240.025294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#60/--/MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  04:41+1204:43+132m??31245.026314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#61/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  04:58+1105:00+122m??31251.030355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#62|--|VRHVirbhadra (1 PFs)  05:13+1205:15+122m??31258.015355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#63|--|RKSH•Rishikesh (3 PFs)•  05:35+9-??31263.0-372mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site