Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:13:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:13:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rishikesh is just 23 km from Haridwar.

9765/Σ Gaya-Rishikesh Yatra Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 07 2012 (17:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  43 halts  Distance: 1262 km  1 xfers
#1. 13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 7m Distance: 1212 km
xfer @ LRJ/Laksar Junction  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 54471/Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 50 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rishikesh/RKSH


1 xfers. 43 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Rishikesh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)/13307
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.055236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  21:30+521:32+52m??19.069226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  21:50+721:55+85m??130.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:12+1122:17+115m??148.081281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  22:37+1222:39+142m??175.064331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:24+523:26+92m??1123.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2476.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:50-200:55+35m??2199.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:43+1401:44+151m??2268.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:59+2302:01+242m??2285.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+2802:15+291m??2302.072110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#11/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  02:36+2902:38+292m??2328.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  02:54+3302:56+332m??2350.09580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#13/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:14+3903:16+392m??2379.02881mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5625.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)04:12+1404:32+2020m??2404.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#15/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:57+3404:59+362m??2417.01582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:20+3105:35+3115m??2422.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  05:54+4205:55+421m??2441.07085mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  06:03+4706:04+471m??2450.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  06:15+5106:16+511m??2462.04087mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#20/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  06:34+4906:35+531m??2474.02984mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#21%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:48+5206:54+516m??2480.04683mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#22%--%MIHMihrawan (1 PFs)  07:10+5407:11+561m??2492.06488mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23%--%KSKheta Sarai (1 PFs)  07:21+5807:22+1:001m??2503.02488mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#24%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  07:49+4907:54+525m??2513.02790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#25%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  08:18+4208:19+461m??2524.09391mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#26%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  08:28+5408:29+561m??2538.06092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#27%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1:0108:50+1:042m??2557.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#28!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  09:06+1:1209:08+1:142m??2580.06098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#29!==!BLGBilhar Ghat (2 PFs)  09:25+1:1709:26+1:181m??2597.019104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4614.0
#30!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+5510:14+562m??2611.0999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:295.0
#31|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  10:43+3610:44+421m??2616.09104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#32|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3711:08+398m??2618.054104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#33!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  11:25+4611:26+471m??2634.069107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#34!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  11:46+5211:47+531m??2657.049109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35!==!PTHPatranga  12:05+5312:06+541m??2671.037113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#36!==!DYDDaryabad  12:20+5112:21+531m??2680.031116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#37!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+2413:35+321m??2718.034123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#38/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:25+4514:45+3920m??2746.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#39/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:01+4916:03+502m??2815.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#40/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  16:31+5016:32+541m??2848.072145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#41/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  16:59+5317:01+532m??2880.047149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#42/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  17:40+4717:45+485m??2911.068157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#43/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  18:01+5018:03+502m??2929.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#44/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  18:29+5418:31+562m??2962.057170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#45/==/BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  18:52+1:0718:57+1:085m??2982.076174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#46/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  19:47+1:1619:48+1:201m??21045.035191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#47/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1:1420:45+1:1510m??21072.061197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#48/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  21:14+1:2221:16+1:232m??21101.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#49/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  21:31+1:2521:33+1:262m??21118.049228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#50/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  21:50+1:2421:52+1:252m??21132.056236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#51/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:10+1:2522:12+1:272m??21148.038248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#52/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:47+1:1422:50+1:153m??21171.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#53/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:27+1:2023:32+1:205m??21212.063238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved)/54471 - Buffer: 2h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:380.0
#54/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)01:10+5401:40+1:0730m??31212.055238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#55%==%ATMOAithal (1 PFs)  01:48+1:1201:50+1:142m??31219.037244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#56%==%PRIPathri (1 PFs)  02:00+1:1302:01+1:151m??31226.041257mNR249404, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#57%==%IKKIkkar (1 PFs)  02:08+1:1502:09+1:171m??31230.041270mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#58%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  02:16+1:1802:18+1:192m??31235.020291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#59%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  02:30+1:1704:30+12120m??31239.025294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#60/--/MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  04:41+1304:43+142m??31244.026314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#61/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  04:58+1205:00+122m??31250.030355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#62|--|VRHVirbhadra (1 PFs)  05:13+1205:15+122m??31257.015355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#63|--|RKSH•Rishikesh (3 PFs)•  05:35+9-??31262.0-372mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site