Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:32:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:32:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
runs 2 days in a week

9766/Σ Gaya-Rishikesh Yatra Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 07 2012 (17:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 20m  43 halts  Distance: 1415 km  1 xfers
#1. 18103/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 25h 53m Distance: 1365 km
xfer @ LRJ/Laksar Junction  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 54471/Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 50 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
 M W   
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Rishikesh/RKSH


1 xfers. 43 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Rishikesh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/18103
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#2/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+923:00+92m??189.052240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:10+200:15+45m??2149.030245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#4/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+101:30+610m??2182.089240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  02:33+1502:35+152m??2276.052399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:03+304:08+95m??2352.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#7/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:56+2904:57+301m??2420.058104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:14+3705:16+372m??2437.089113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:28+4305:29+441m??2455.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:02+5006:03+511m??2502.05580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:02+5207:22+5920m??2557.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:00+1:1408:15+1:1315m??2575.05782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#13|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+2:1911:45+2:255m??2771.044104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:55128.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:40+2:4915:05+2:4525m??2899.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:07235.0
#15/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+2:5219:17+2:535m??21134.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+3:3421:05+3:3510m??21224.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03141.0
#17/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+4:0423:10+4:072m??21365.067238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved)/54471 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#18/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)01:10+1:0901:40+1:2330m??31365.055238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19%==%ATMOAithal (1 PFs)  01:48+1:2901:50+1:302m??31372.037244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#20%==%PRIPathri (1 PFs)  02:00+1:2902:01+1:321m??31379.041257mNR249404, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#21%==%IKKIkkar (1 PFs)  02:08+1:3302:09+1:351m??31383.041270mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  02:16+1:3602:18+1:402m??31388.020291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#23/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  02:30+1:3704:30+26120m??31392.025294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#24/--/MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  04:41+2704:43+282m??31397.026314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#25/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  04:58+2705:00+282m??31403.030355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#26|--|VRHVirbhadra (1 PFs)  05:13+2805:15+282m??31410.015355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#27|--|RKSH•Rishikesh (3 PFs)•  05:35+24-??31415.0-372mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site