Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:58:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:58:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rishikesh is just 23 km from Haridwar.

9767/Σ Gaya-Rishikesh Yatra Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 07 2012 (17:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 1534 km  1 xfers
#1. 13009/Doon Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1511 km
xfer @ HW/Haridwar  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 14610/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 23 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rishikesh/RKSH


1 xfers. 20 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rishikesh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Doon Express/13009
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:30+59??10.04110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  20:59+1:0021:00+1:081m??120.04011mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  21:20+1:0121:21+1:021m??133.02716mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#4/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+5821:41+585m??140.07514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+1:0622:40+1:075m??1107.08237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#6/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:15+1:0923:16+1:101m??1155.06269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#7/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  23:31+1:0923:33+1:092m??1171.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  23:51+1:1223:52+1:131m??1195.061100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+1:1100:15+1:105m??2213.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  00:34+1:0600:35+1:071m??2230.049132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+1:0601:30+1:075m??2271.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+1:0902:05+1:0910m??2301.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:19+1:1002:24+1:085m??2319.090281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  02:42+1:1402:44+1:142m??2346.073331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  03:02+1:1503:04+1:152m??2368.088345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:22+1:2003:25+1:203m??2394.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#17/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  04:06+1:2004:08+1:202m??2438.068155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#18/==/TKNTankuppa  04:19+1:2304:21+1:242m??2451.035127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:55+1:1405:00+1:155m??2471.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#20/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:20+1:2005:21+1:231m??2492.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  05:34+1:2605:35+1:301m??2508.065102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22/==/JHN•Jakhim (3 PFs)•  05:45+1:3305:46+1:361m??2519.06093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#23/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  05:57+1:3805:58+1:411m??2530.060104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:07+1:4106:08+1:421m??2539.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+1:4406:19+1:471m??2550.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#26/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:28+1:5006:30+1:502m??2556.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:44+1:5406:45+1:561m??2573.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#28/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  07:05+1:5907:06+2:011m??2599.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#29/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:23+2:0307:24+2:051m??2621.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/DGODurgauti  07:32+2:0507:33+2:071m??2630.04678mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#31/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:48+2:0407:49+2:061m??2642.06977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#32/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  07:56+2:0807:57+2:091m??2650.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  08:06+2:0908:07+2:111m??2658.01579mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:17+1:2809:37+1:3720m??2676.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#35/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:02+1:5310:03+1:581m??2688.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#36/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:20+2:0010:30+2:0410m??2694.06282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  10:48+2:1710:49+2:181m??2712.06285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  10:58+2:2110:59+2:211m??2722.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:10+2:2611:11+2:271m??2733.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#40/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:26+2:3011:27+2:401m??2745.03583mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#41%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+2:4311:40+2:442m??2751.05184mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#42%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:19+2:5212:24+2:525m??2785.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#43%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  12:35+2:5512:36+2:561m??2796.06491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  12:49+3:0012:50+3:021m??2810.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+3:0613:10+3:092m??2829.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#46|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  13:26+3:1813:27+3:191m??2851.07098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#47|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  13:54+3:3113:55+3:351m??2883.02599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#48|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  14:06+3:3514:07+3:491m??2887.010104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#49|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  14:22+3:4614:27+3:515m??2890.046104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#50|--|SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  14:47+3:5414:48+3:551m??2905.072107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#51|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  15:07+4:0015:08+4:021m??2928.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#52|--|DYDDaryabad  15:38+3:5715:39+3:581m??2951.026116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#53|--|SGJSafdarGanj  16:24+3:3416:25+3:351m??2971.026120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#54|--|BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:07+3:2017:08+3:241m??2989.027123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0229.0
#55/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:10+3:2918:25+3:2815m??21018.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#56/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  19:22+3:4919:24+3:502m??21066.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#57/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+3:5419:44+3:572m??21086.0124138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#58/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:00+4:1320:13+4:0413m??21119.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#59/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  20:38+4:1020:40+4:102m??21152.048149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#60/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+4:0921:11+4:112m??21175.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#61/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  21:23+4:1221:25+4:152m??21182.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#62/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  21:40+4:1521:42+4:162m??21201.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#63/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  22:08+4:2422:10+4:302m??21233.054170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#64/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:32+4:3222:37+4:355m??21253.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#65/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  23:03+4:4023:05+4:442m??21284.065178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#66/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:34+4:4923:35+4:521m??21316.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#67/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+4:5100:30+4:5210m??31343.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#68/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  01:10+5:0401:12+5:042m??31389.049228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#69/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:29+5:0501:30+5:071m??31403.056236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#70/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:48+5:1101:50+5:122m??31420.054248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#71/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+5:1402:20+5:155m??31442.031268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#72/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+4:3803:45+4:435m??31484.043238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#73%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  04:17+4:4604:18+4:491m??31507.09291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#74/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  04:45+4:3305:20+4:2435m??31511.023294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Hemkunt Express/14610 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#75/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:15+1:0806:40+1:0225m??31511.020294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#76/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+5107:15+512m??31522.024355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#77|--|VRHVirbhadra (1 PFs)  07:31+4607:32+471m??31529.09355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#78|--|RKSH•Rishikesh (3 PFs)•  08:05+42-??31534.0-372mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site