Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:36:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:36:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rishikesh is just 23 km from Haridwar.

9767/Σ Gaya-Rishikesh Yatra Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 07 2012 (17:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 1533 km  1 xfers
#1. 13009/Doon Express
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1510 km
xfer @ HW/Haridwar  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 14610/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 23 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rishikesh/RKSH


1 xfers. 19 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rishikesh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Doon Express/13009
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.041 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)20:59+221:00+111m??120.04011mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  21:20+321:21+51m??133.02716mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#4/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+021:41+35m??140.075 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+1122:40+115m??1107.08237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#6/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:15+1923:16+201m??1155.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#7/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  23:31+1823:33+182m??1171.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  23:51+2223:52+231m??1194.061100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+2200:15+205m??2213.054114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  00:34+2600:35+261m??2230.049132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+1601:30+165m??2271.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:55+1702:05+1710m??2301.077241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:19+2002:24+185m??2319.090281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  02:42+2102:44+222m??2346.073331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  03:02+2103:04+222m??2368.088345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:22+2403:25+233m??2394.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#17/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  04:06+2304:08+232m??2438.068155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#18/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  04:19+2504:21+262m??2451.035127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:55+1905:00+195m??2471.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#20/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:20+2205:21+261m??2492.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/RFJ•RafiGanj (4 PFs)•  05:34+2705:35+341m??2508.065102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:45+3405:46+371m??2519.06093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#23/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  05:57+3905:58+441m??2530.060104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:07+4406:08+451m??2539.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+4606:19+491m??2550.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#26/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:28+5006:30+502m??2556.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:44+5306:45+541m??2573.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#28/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  07:05+5407:06+571m??2599.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#29/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:23+5707:24+581m??2621.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/DGODurgauti  07:32+5807:33+591m??2630.04678mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#31/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:48+5707:49+581m??2642.06977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#32/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  07:56+1:0007:57+1:011m??2650.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  08:06+1:0208:07+1:041m??2658.01579mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1017.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:17+2209:37+3120m??2675.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#35/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:02+4110:03+451m??2688.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#36/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:20+4810:30+4910m??2694.06282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  10:48+5910:49+591m??2712.06285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  10:58+1:0310:59+1:031m??2722.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:10+1:0611:11+1:061m??2733.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#40/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:26+1:0911:27+1:151m??2745.03484mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#41%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+1:1811:40+1:192m??2751.05183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#42%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:19+1:2412:24+1:265m??2785.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#43%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  12:35+1:2912:36+1:301m??2796.06491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  12:49+1:3612:50+1:371m??2810.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#45%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+1:4113:10+1:422m??2828.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#46!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  13:26+1:4813:27+1:501m??2851.07098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#47!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  13:54+1:5713:55+2:001m??2883.02599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#48|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  14:06+1:5914:07+2:051m??2887.010104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#49|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  14:22+1:5814:27+2:025m??2890.046104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#50!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  14:47+2:0414:48+2:051m??2905.072107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#51!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  15:07+2:0915:08+2:101m??2928.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#52!==!DYDDaryabad  15:38+2:0215:39+2:041m??2951.026116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#53!==!SGJSafdarGanj  16:24+1:4016:25+1:411m??2971.021120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5218.0
#54!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:17+1:1017:18+1:161m??2989.027123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0228.0
#55/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:20+1:1218:35+1:1915m??21017.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#56/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  19:22+1:2319:24+1:252m??21066.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#57/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1:2619:44+1:282m??21086.0124 NRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#58/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:00+1:4120:13+1:3313m??21119.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#59/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  20:38+1:3220:40+1:342m??21151.050149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#60/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+1:3021:10+1:332m??21175.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#61/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  21:22+1:3321:25+1:333m??21182.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#62/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  21:40+1:3821:42+1:392m??21200.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#63/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  22:08+1:4122:10+1:442m??21233.054170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#64/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:32+1:5322:37+1:555m??21253.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#65/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  23:03+2:0523:05+2:132m??21284.065178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#66/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:34+2:1723:35+2:201m??21316.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#67/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2:2400:30+2:2610m??31343.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#68/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  01:10+2:3001:12+2:302m??31389.055228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#69/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:27+2:2801:28+2:291m??31403.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#70/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:45+2:3101:47+2:322m??31419.058248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#71/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+2:3302:35+2:1625m??31442.036268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#72/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1:5203:47+2:052m??31484.057238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#73%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  04:11+1:5704:12+2:001m??31506.06291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:434.0
#74%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  04:55+1:2905:00+1:505m??31510.035294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Hemkunt Express/14610 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#75%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:15+3306:40+2525m??31510.020294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#76/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+1807:15+192m??31521.026355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#77|--|VRHVirbhadra (1 PFs)  07:30+1507:32+152m??31528.09355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#78|--|RKSH•Rishikesh (3 PFs)•  08:05+7-??31533.0-372mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site