Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:26:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:26:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rishikesh is just 23 km from Haridwar. Roorkee is in Uttarakhand.

9768/Σ Gaya-Rishikesh Yatra Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 07 2012 (17:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1294 km  1 xfers
#1. 13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 29m Distance: 1230 km
xfer @ RK/Roorkee  Buffer: 5h 21m
#2. 14610/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 64 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rishikesh/RKSH


1 xfers. 19 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Rishikesh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)/13307
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:20+1??10.055236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  21:30+421:32+42m??19.069226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  21:50+721:55+75m??130.063241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:12+922:17+75m??148.081281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  22:37+1022:39+112m??175.064331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:24+323:26+82m??1123.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2476.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:50-100:55+35m??2199.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:43+901:44+101m??2268.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:59+1602:01+162m??2285.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+2102:15+221m??2302.072110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#11/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  02:36+2202:38+222m??2328.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  02:54+2302:56+242m??2350.09580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#13/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:14+2803:16+282m??2379.02881mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5625.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)04:12+304:32+820m??2404.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#15/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:57+2204:59+242m??2417.01582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:20+2005:35+2115m??2422.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  05:54+2905:55+301m??2441.07085mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  06:03+3506:04+351m??2450.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  06:15+3806:16+381m??2462.04087mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#20/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  06:34+3706:35+401m??2474.02984mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#21%--%JNU•Jaunpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:48+3906:54+386m??2480.04683mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#22%--%MIHMihrawan (1 PFs)  07:10+4207:11+451m??2492.06488mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23%--%KSKheta Sarai (1 PFs)  07:21+4707:22+511m??2503.02488mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#24%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  07:49+3907:54+425m??2513.02790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#25%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  08:18+3208:19+361m??2524.09391mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#26%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  08:28+4508:29+481m??2538.06092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#27%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+5508:50+572m??2557.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#28!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  09:06+1:0709:08+1:082m??2580.06098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#29!==!BLGBilhar Ghat (2 PFs)  09:25+1:1009:26+1:111m??2597.019104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4614.0
#30!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+4810:14+492m??2611.0999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:295.0
#31|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  10:43+2910:44+351m??2616.09104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#32|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3011:08+338m??2618.054104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#33!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  11:25+3911:26+411m??2634.069107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#34!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  11:46+4611:47+471m??2657.049109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35!==!PTHPatranga  12:05+4712:06+471m??2671.037113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#36!==!DYDDaryabad  12:20+4412:21+451m??2680.031116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#37!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+1213:35+191m??2718.034123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#38/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:25+2814:45+2020m??2746.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#39/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:01+2616:03+272m??2815.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#40/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  16:31+2716:32+311m??2848.072145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#41/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  16:59+3117:01+312m??2880.047149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#42/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  17:40+2417:45+245m??2911.068157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#43/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  18:01+2518:03+262m??2929.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#44/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  18:29+3118:31+322m??2962.057170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#45/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  18:52+4018:57+425m??2982.076174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#46/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  19:47+5419:48+571m??21045.035191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#47/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+5220:45+5310m??21072.061196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#48/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  21:14+1:0021:16+1:012m??21101.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#49/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  21:31+1:0421:33+1:052m??21118.049228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#50/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  21:50+1:0521:52+1:052m??21132.056236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#51/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:10+1:0522:12+1:062m??21148.038248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#52/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:47+5422:50+573m??21171.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#53/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:27+1:0123:32+1:005m??21212.063238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#54/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  23:49+1:0523:50+1:081m??21230.017268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
Hemkunt Express/14610 - Buffer: 5h 21m
0 intermediate stations05:180.0
#55/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  05:08+2005:10+222m??31230.038268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#56%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:15+3306:40+2025m??31272.020294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#57/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+1307:15+142m??31283.026355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#58|--|VRHVirbhadra (1 PFs)  07:30+1307:32+132m??31289.09355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#59|--|RKSH•Rishikesh (3 PFs)•  08:05+1-??31294.0-372mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site