Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:35:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:35:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rishikesh is just 23 km from Haridwar. Roorkee is also in Uttarakhand state.

9769/Σ Patna-Rishikesh Yatra Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 07 2012 (17:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 1610 km  1 xfers
#1. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 16m Distance: 1546 km
xfer @ RK/Roorkee  Buffer: 4h 44m
#2. 14610/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 64 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rishikesh/RKSH


1 xfers. 19 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rishikesh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13005
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:10+53??10.086 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:16+5720:21+565m??194.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:11+1:0821:14+1:073m??1158.09076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  21:30+1:1621:31+1:171m??1182.061100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+1:1721:54+1:185m??1200.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:18+1:2722:19+1:281m??1225.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+1:4123:02+1:414m??1282.070 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:27+1:5523:31+1:544m??1311.036 ERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:45+1:2100:50+1:225m??2355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:4101:32+1:405m??2408.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:02+1:5802:06+1:574m??2443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+2:1202:37+2:132m??2486.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  03:24+2:0803:25+2:111m??2522.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+1:5404:20+1:5510m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35+2:0404:37+2:052m??2541.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06+2:1505:11+2:135m??2581.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#17/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:42+2:1805:43+2:201m??2633.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59+2:2906:03+2:284m??2649.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21+2:3006:22+2:311m??2669.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+2:3506:38+2:342m??2685.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#21/==/ZNA•Zamania (2 PFs)•  06:47+2:3506:49+2:352m??2699.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:07+2:0108:27+2:0620m??2743.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#23/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:55+2:1308:56+2:171m??2756.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:12+2:1909:27+2:2015m??2761.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#25/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:06+2:3110:07+2:321m??2806.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#26%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2:3510:36+2:361m??2836.06793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:51+2:4110:52+2:411m??2853.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#28%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+2:4911:30+2:545m??2889.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#29!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  11:59+3:0412:00+3:051m??2924.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:15+3:0712:16+3:081m??2938.060113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:34+3:1212:36+3:122m??2956.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#32!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+3:1013:15+3:135m??2985.063116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#33!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  13:44+3:1513:46+3:162m??21015.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2447.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)15:10+3:1815:45+3:0935m??21062.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#35/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+3:2716:53+3:282m??21131.071 NRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:21+3:3217:22+3:301m??21164.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#37/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+3:1718:17+3:202m??21220.035157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#38/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:30+3:1818:35+3:255m??21227.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#39/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+3:2119:35+3:225m??21298.090174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#40/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+3:2520:18+3:291m??21361.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#41/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+3:1921:25+3:2010m??21388.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#42/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:20+3:1822:22+3:182m??21448.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#43/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:39+3:2622:40+3:191m??21464.031248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#44/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3:1823:25+3:202m??21487.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#45/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+3:1800:07+3:165m??31529.056238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#46/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:26+3:1400:28+3:162m??31546.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
Hemkunt Express/14610 - Buffer: 4h 44m
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#47/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  05:08+3005:10+312m??31546.038268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#48%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:15+3306:40+2525m??31588.020294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#49/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+1807:15+192m??31599.026355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#50|--|VRHVirbhadra (1 PFs)  07:30+1507:32+152m??31605.09355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#51|--|RKSH•Rishikesh (3 PFs)•  08:05+7-??31610.0-372mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site