Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:05:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:05:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rishikesh is just 23 km from Haridwar. Roorkee is also in Uttarakhand state.

9769/Σ Patna-Rishikesh Yatra Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 07 2012 (17:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 1611 km  1 xfers
#1. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail
Travel Time: 29h 16m Distance: 1547 km
xfer @ RK/Roorkee  Buffer: 4h 44m
#2. 14610/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 64 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rishikesh/RKSH


1 xfers. 20 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rishikesh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail/13005
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:10+1:28??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:16+1:4220:21+1:405m??195.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:11+1:4721:14+1:463m??1158.09077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  21:30+1:5221:31+1:541m??1182.061100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+1:5221:54+1:535m??1200.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:18+2:0222:19+2:021m??1226.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+1:5923:02+1:584m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:27+2:0123:31+2:014m??1311.036270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:45+1:4600:50+1:485m??2355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2:0501:32+2:035m??2409.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  02:02+2:2602:06+2:254m??2443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+2:4102:37+2:432m??2487.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  03:24+2:5503:25+2:581m??2522.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+2:3704:20+2:3910m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35+2:5504:37+2:572m??2542.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06+3:1505:11+3:135m??2581.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#17/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:42+3:1505:43+3:161m??2633.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59+3:2206:03+3:214m??2649.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21+3:0006:22+3:021m??2670.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+3:1106:38+3:112m??2686.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#21/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  06:47+3:1506:49+3:152m??2699.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#22/==/MGS•Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)•  08:07+2:5608:27+3:0020m??2743.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#23/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:55+3:2208:56+3:221m??2756.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:12+3:1809:27+3:2115m??2761.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#25/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:06+3:5610:07+3:571m??2806.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#26%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4:0610:36+4:081m??2836.06793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27!==!BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:51+4:0910:52+4:101m??2853.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#28!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+4:2011:30+4:245m??2890.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#29!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  11:59+4:1712:00+4:191m??2925.053108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#30!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:15+4:2112:16+4:241m??2938.060111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:34+4:2312:36+4:242m??2956.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#32!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+4:2013:15+4:215m??2985.063116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#33!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  13:44+4:2913:46+4:292m??21015.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2448.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:10+4:1515:45+4:1635m??21063.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#35/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+4:0516:53+4:052m??21131.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:21+4:1817:22+4:211m??21164.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#37/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+4:1718:17+4:182m??21220.035157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#38/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:30+4:1918:35+4:185m??21227.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#39/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+4:3719:35+5:025m??21298.090174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#40/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+4:4820:18+4:511m??21361.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#41/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+4:4921:25+5:0810m??21388.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#42/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:20+4:5322:22+5:212m??21448.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#43/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:39+4:5722:40+5:161m??21465.031248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#44/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+4:4423:25+5:162m??21487.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#45/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+4:5300:07+5:225m??31529.056238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#46/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:26+4:5600:28+5:262m??31547.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
Hemkunt Express/14610 - Buffer: 4h 44m
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#47/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  05:08+1:0205:10+1:032m??31547.038268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#48/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:15+1:0806:40+1:0225m??31589.020294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#49/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+5107:15+512m??31600.024355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#50|--|VRHVirbhadra (1 PFs)  07:31+4607:32+471m??31606.09355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#51|--|RKSH•Rishikesh (3 PFs)•  08:05+42-??31611.0-372mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site