Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 06:56:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 06:56:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain is helpful for sln-rmu passengers ,,as thrs no train from sln jn to rampur ,, i know buffer tiime is small but 24227 alwayes cum b4 at lko and 13151 always come late by 20-30mins ,, this chain is try by me many time ,nd always got 13151 at lko AUTHOR: Mohd Arif (SLN)

977/Σ Sultanpur Lucknow Rampur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Jan 08 2012 (02:50)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 5m  95 halts  Distance: 1259 km  1 xfers
#1. 24227/Varuna Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 283 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 50m
#2. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1300 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 95 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varuna Express/24227
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -04:45+27??10.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#2/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  05:20+4405:22+442m??139.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#3/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  05:45+4705:47+472m??158.08385mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#4/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  06:07+4806:09+492m??186.05692mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#5%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  06:29+5106:31+522m??1104.06197mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  06:48+5406:50+542m??1121.06397mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#7/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:11+1:0107:13+1:012m??1143.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#8/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  07:37+1:0507:39+1:052m??1175.081105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#9%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  07:53+1:1007:55+1:112m??1194.070108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  08:08+1:1508:10+1:152m??1209.085112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#11%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  08:22+1:1908:24+1:192m??1226.040116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2657.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  09:50+5910:00+5710m??1283.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)10:30+4410:40+5610m??1283.046124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#14/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  11:12+1:1511:13+1:161m??1307.070128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#15/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  11:34+1:1811:35+1:191m??1332.060134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#16/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  11:55+1:1811:57+1:192m??1352.060138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#17/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  12:30+1:1412:35+1:165m??1385.060145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#18/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1:0713:35+1:095m??1440.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  13:47+1:0813:52+1:095m??1448.057157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#20/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  14:11+1:0914:13+1:092m??1466.067161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#21/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  14:42+1:1314:44+1:162m??1498.046170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#22/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1:2315:15+1:235m??1518.043174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#23/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj (3 PFs)  15:26+1:2715:28+1:272m??1526.074171mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#24/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  15:54+1:3315:56+1:342m??1558.058180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#25/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:3716:25+1:395m??1581.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+1:3117:20+1:3210m??1609.053197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#27/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:53+1:3517:55+1:362m??1638.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  18:10+1:3418:12+1:362m??1655.059228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#29/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  18:26+1:4118:28+1:422m??1668.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#30/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  18:44+1:4018:46+1:412m??1685.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#31/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+1:4319:12+1:442m??1707.084268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#32/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+2:0319:21+2:021m??1719.038257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#33/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  19:32+1:4319:34+1:432m??1725.052256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#34/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  19:52+1:4219:54+1:422m??1741.031234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#35/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+1:3620:13+1:363m??1749.054238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#36/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  20:33+1:4020:38+1:395m??1767.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#37/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1:5021:35+1:5110m??1802.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#38/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:02+2:0322:03+2:041m??1832.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:09+2:0722:11+2:082m??1837.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+2:0723:10+2:0910m??1883.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#41/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:24+2:1223:25+2:151m??1890.049272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#42/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+2:0823:51+2:131m??1911.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#43/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+2:0900:15+2:132m??2936.076270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#44/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  00:29+2:1700:30+2:221m??2954.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#45/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+2:1901:55+2:3210m??2996.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#46/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+2:3802:10+2:392m??21010.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#47/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:29+2:3402:31+2:352m??21032.047243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#48/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:52+2:4402:57+2:455m??21049.069239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#49%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:33+2:5103:35+2:522m??21090.024241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#50%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:14+2:2704:16+2:282m??21105.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#51%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:34+2:2904:36+2:302m??21120.032257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1440.0
#52/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:50+2:0605:55+2:075m??21160.037326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#53/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  06:08+2:0606:10+2:102m??21168.043335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#54/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:31+2:1306:33+2:142m??21183.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#55/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??21209.035387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#56/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  07:04+2:1207:06+2:142m??21212.063383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#57/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  07:20+2:1707:22+2:182m??21227.015365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#58/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:07+1:4608:09+1:462m??21238.031352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#59/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:50+1:41-??21259.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site