Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 00:43:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 00:43:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain is helpful for sln-rmu passengers ,,as thrs no train from sln jn to rampur ,, i know buffer tiime is small but 24227 alwayes cum b4 at lko and 13151 always come late by 20-30mins ,, this chain is try by me many time ,nd always got 13151 at lko AUTHOR: Mohd Arif (SLN)

977/Σ Sultanpur Lucknow Rampur ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jan 08 2012 (2:50AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 5m  95 halts  Distance: 1260 km  1 xfers
#1. 24227/Varuna Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 283 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 50m
#2. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1301 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
Jammu Tawi/JAT

1 xfers. 95 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varuna Express/24227
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -04:45+7??10.06282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#2/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  05:03+1805:04+181m??119.07385mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#3/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  05:21+2005:22+191m??139.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#4/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  05:45+2305:47+232m??158.07985mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#5%==%SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  06:08+2606:09+271m??186.05392mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#6%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  06:30+2806:31+291m??1104.05897mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  06:49+3406:50+331m??1121.06397mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#8/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:11+3507:13+352m??1143.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#9/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  07:38+4007:39+401m??1175.081105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#10%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  07:53+4707:55+472m??1194.065108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  08:09+5108:10+501m??1209.078112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  08:23+5208:24+511m??1226.040116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2657.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  09:50+3510:00+3410m??1283.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  10:30+4710:40+5010m??1283.046124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#15/==/MLDMalihabad  11:12+1:0411:13+1:051m??1307.070128mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#16/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  11:34+1:0311:35+1:061m??1332.064134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  11:54+1:0511:55+1:061m??1352.058138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#18/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  12:29+1:0012:30+1:031m??1385.056145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#19/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  13:29+4813:30+541m??1440.027157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#20/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  13:47+5013:52+505m??1448.055157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#21/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  14:12+5514:13+561m??1466.065161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  14:43+5814:44+1:011m??1498.046170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#23/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1:0915:15+1:095m??1518.040174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#24/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj (3 PFs)  15:27+1:1115:28+1:121m??1526.071172mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#25/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  15:55+1:1815:56+1:191m??1558.060180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#26/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+1:2116:20+1:261m??1581.033191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#27/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+1:1817:20+1:1610m??1609.052197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#28/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:54+1:2117:55+1:221m??1638.062219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#29/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  18:11+1:2318:12+1:241m??1655.055228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#30/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  18:27+1:2418:28+1:251m??1668.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#31/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  18:45+1:2518:46+1:261m??1685.052248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#32/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:12+1:2619:15+1:343m??1707.0134268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0512.0
#33/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+1:5519:21+1:541m??1719.034257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#34/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  19:33+1:2819:34+1:291m??1725.049256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#35/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  19:53+1:2819:54+1:291m??1741.031234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#36/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+1:2320:13+1:233m??1749.056238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#37/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  20:32+1:2420:33+1:261m??1767.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#38/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1:4021:35+1:4610m??1802.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#39/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:02+1:5522:03+2:011m??1832.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#40/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:10+2:0022:11+2:021m??1837.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+1:5323:10+2:0010m??1883.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#42/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:24+2:0323:25+2:051m??1890.049272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#43/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+2:0023:51+2:031m??1911.069272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#44/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+2:0100:15+2:042m??2936.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#45/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  00:29+1:5800:30+2:051m??2954.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+1:5001:55+2:0610m??2996.058249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#47/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+2:1602:10+2:171m??21010.067243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#48/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+2:1902:31+2:211m??21032.047243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#49/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:52+2:1402:57+2:155m??21049.069239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#50/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:34+2:1903:35+2:221m??21091.023241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#51/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:15+2:1604:16+2:181m??21106.047252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#52/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:35+2:1904:36+2:211m??21121.032256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1440.0
#53/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:50+2:0905:55+2:135m??21161.034326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#54/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  06:09+2:1506:10+2:181m??21169.041337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#55/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:32+2:2006:33+2:221m??21184.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#56/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??21209.030387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#57/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  07:05+2:0507:06+2:051m??21213.059382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#58%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  07:21+2:0207:22+2:031m??21228.015365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4611.0
#59/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:08+1:5308:09+1:551m??21239.031352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#60/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:50+1:16-??21260.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site