Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:44:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:44:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain is helpful for sln-rmu passengers ,,as thrs no train from sln jn to rampur ,, i know buffer tiime is small but 24227 alwayes cum b4 at lko and 13151 always come late by 20-30mins ,, this chain is try by me many time ,nd always got 13151 at lko AUTHOR: Mohd Arif (SLN)

977/Σ Sultanpur Lucknow Rampur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jan 08 2012 (02:50)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 5m  95 halts  Distance: 1260 km  1 xfers
#1. 24227/Varuna Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 283 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 50m
#2. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1301 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 95 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varuna Express/24227
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -04:45+1:03??10.06282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#2/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  05:03+1:1205:04+1:131m??119.07385mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#3/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  05:21+1:1805:22+1:181m??139.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#4/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  05:45+1:2805:47+1:282m??158.07985mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#5/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  06:08+1:2706:09+1:291m??186.05392mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#6%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  06:30+1:3106:31+1:331m??1104.05897mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  06:49+1:3806:50+1:381m??1121.06397mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#8/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:11+1:5007:13+1:502m??1143.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#9/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  07:38+1:5307:39+1:531m??1175.081105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#10%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  07:53+1:5907:55+1:592m??1194.065108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  08:09+2:0408:10+2:051m??1209.078112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  08:23+2:0708:24+2:091m??1226.040116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2657.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  09:50+2:0310:00+2:0510m??1283.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)10:30+1:1910:40+1:3310m??1283.046124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#15/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  11:12+1:5311:13+1:541m??1307.070128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#16/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  11:34+1:5511:35+1:571m??1332.064134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  11:54+1:5611:55+1:581m??1352.058138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#18/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  12:29+1:5412:30+1:561m??1385.056145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#19/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  13:29+1:4613:30+1:501m??1440.027157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#20/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  13:47+1:4713:52+1:475m??1448.055157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#21/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  14:12+1:4814:13+1:491m??1466.065161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  14:43+1:5214:44+1:551m??1498.046170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#23/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1:5915:15+2:005m??1518.040174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#24/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj (3 PFs)  15:27+2:0515:28+2:061m??1526.071172mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#25/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  15:55+2:1515:56+2:171m??1558.060180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#26/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+2:2116:20+2:251m??1581.033191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#27/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+2:1717:20+2:2010m??1609.052197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#28/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:54+2:2717:55+2:291m??1638.062219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#29/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  18:11+2:2918:12+2:301m??1655.055228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#30/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  18:27+2:3418:28+2:351m??1668.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#31/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  18:45+2:3518:46+2:371m??1685.052248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#32/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:12+2:3919:15+2:413m??1707.0134268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0512.0
#33/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+3:0319:21+3:021m??1719.034257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#34/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  19:33+2:4319:34+2:441m??1725.049256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#35/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  19:53+2:4119:54+2:411m??1741.031234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#36/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+2:3320:13+2:333m??1749.056238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#37/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  20:32+2:4020:33+2:421m??1767.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#38/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2:4821:35+2:5010m??1802.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#39/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:02+2:5922:03+3:011m??1832.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#40/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:10+3:0422:11+3:051m??1837.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+2:5923:10+3:0110m??1883.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#42/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:24+3:0623:25+3:081m??1890.049272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#43/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+3:0423:51+3:001m??1911.069272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#44/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+3:0800:15+3:122m??2936.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#45/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  00:29+3:1700:30+3:201m??2954.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+3:0801:55+3:2410m??2996.058249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#47/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+3:4002:10+3:411m??21010.067243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#48/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+3:3602:31+3:371m??21032.047243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#49/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:52+3:4302:57+3:455m??21049.069239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#50/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:34+3:4703:35+3:491m??21091.023241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#51/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:15+3:2904:16+3:311m??21106.047252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#52/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:35+3:3304:36+3:351m??21121.032256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1440.0
#53/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:50+3:0705:55+3:085m??21161.034326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#54/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  06:09+3:0906:10+3:111m??21169.041337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#55/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:32+3:1306:33+3:151m??21184.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#56/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??21210.030387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#57/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  07:05+3:0907:06+3:101m??21213.059382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#58%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  07:21+3:1707:22+3:181m??21228.015365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4611.0
#59/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:08+2:4608:09+2:461m??21239.031352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#60/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:50+2:38-??21260.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site