Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:03:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:03:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rishikesh is just 23 km from Haridwar.

9770/Σ Patna-Rishikesh Yatra Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 07 2012 (17:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 1560 km  1 xfers
#1. 12369/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1537 km
xfer @ HW/Haridwar  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 54485/Haridwar Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 23 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 18:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Rishikesh/RKSH


1 xfers. 3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rishikesh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kumbha Express (PT)/12369
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:00+2:17??10.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:29200.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:29+2:2615:34+2:275m??1200.083114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:5982.0
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  16:33+2:2916:35+2:302m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+2:3617:02+2:382m??1311.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#5/==/JAJ•Jhajha (4 PFs)•  18:10+2:3018:15+2:325m??1355.084142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#6/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+3:0018:55+3:012m??1409.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#7/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  19:26+3:1119:28+3:112m??1443.05848mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:3289.0
#8/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  21:00+3:0821:10+3:1010m??1532.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:30117.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:40+3:4422:42+3:442m??1649.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#10/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+3:4023:12+3:402m??1686.04171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:37+3:3200:47+3:3610m??2743.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:35+3:3201:55+3:2920m??2761.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03144.0
#13/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+4:0804:00+4:082m??2905.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#14%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  04:40+4:2004:41+4:231m??2955.035108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:15+4:0407:30+4:0215m??21044.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35236.0
#16/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+4:3511:10+4:375m??21280.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+4:3913:00+4:4010m??21370.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35167.0
#18/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  16:35+4:41-??21537.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Haridwar Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved)/54485
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/--/HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -17:40+0??21537.023294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#20/--/MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  17:52-17:54-2m??21542.019314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#21/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??21548.032355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#22|--|VRHVirbhadra (1 PFs)  18:29-18:31-2m??21555.012355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#23|--|RKSH•Rishikesh (3 PFs)•  18:55--??21560.0-372mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site